• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Share HP HP0-082 OpenVMS Advanced System Administration, Performance, & Support

    By admin | May 30, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    A customer requires an OpenVMS cluster to run a critical business application on a busy
    company network. The customer wants the solution to include Fibre Channel and shared storage.
    Which configuration meets the customer’s requirements?
    A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
    B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN
    switch, one pair of HSV100 controllers and two network switches
    C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN
    switches, two pairs of HSV100 controllers and two network switches
    D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN
    switch and one pair of HSV100 controllers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Which cluster interconnect provides the highest throughput at the lowest cost?
    A. ATM
    B. FDDI
    C. Gigabit Ethernet
    D. Memory Channel
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    When is the use of a quorum disk appropriate?
    A. 2 node cluster
    B. 4 node cluster
    C. 8 node cluster
    D. 16 node cluster
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which solution provides the highest availability for a system disk?
    A. mirroring with an HSx controller pair
    B. host-based volume shadowing on two disks with an HSx controller pair
    C. host-based volume shadowing with multiple HSx controller pairs
    D. mirroring within multiple HSx controllers and host-based volume shadowing
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    A customer’s application requires 200 records written per second to an RMS indexed file but cannot sustain more than 150 per second. What change should they consider that will achieve the requirement without changes in the application?

    A. Shadow the disk where the database is located.
    B. Add more CPUs to increase parallelism of the writes.
    C. Migrate the database from SCSI to Fibre Channel storage.
    D. Upgrade to gigabit Ethernet for faster cluster interconnects.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which floating-point format or formats are implemented on Itanium CPUs?
    A. ANSI
    B. IEEE
    C. G_float and IEEE
    D. G_float, H_float, and IEEE
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    An OpenVMS Alpha application written in ANSI standard COBOL is to be migrated to OpenVMS
    Integrity. No code is executed asynchronously. However, the program accesses a global section
    shared by other processes. Write access to the global section is synchronized using the
    Distributed Lock Manager. When compiling the code on OpenVMS Integrity, which granularity
    option should be specified to maximize run time performance?
    A. /GRANULARITY=BYTE
    B. /GRANULARITY=LONG
    C. /GRANULARITY=QUAD
    D. /GRANULARITY=PAGE
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    The system is performing slower than expected. Assuming the problem is spinlock contention,
    which mode shows increased activity?
    A. Exec Mode
    B. Kernel Mode
    C. Interrupt Mode
    D. MP Synchronization
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    On a busy system, a process does not appear to be getting enough CPU time to complete as
    expected. What is a possible cause for this behavior?
    A. The process’ priority is set to the default value.
    B. The process has affinity set to a CPU with non-matching capabilities.

    C. The process’ priority is lower than the default priority.
    D. The scheduler does not have the process in its event queue.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which state must a process be in to be capable of being scheduled on a CPU?
    A. HIB
    B. COM
    C. LEF
    D. CEF
    Answer: B

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    98 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on Free Share HP HP0-082 OpenVMS Advanced System Administration, Performance, & Support

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.