• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free PDF Microsoft 70-672 Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations

    By admin | March 8, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Case Study 1 – Woodgrove Bank (Question 1 – Question 11)
    Case Study 2 – Northwind Traders (Question 12 – Question 26)
    Case Study 3 – A . Datum Corporation (Question 27 – Question 38)
    Case Study 4 – Consolidated Messenger (Question 39 – Question 53)
    Case Study 5 – Proseware, Inc (Question 54 – Question 64)
    Case Study 6 – Tailspin Toys (Question 65 – Question 90)
    Case Study 7 – Contoso, Ltd (Question 91 – Question 103)
    Case Study 8 – Litware, Inc. (Question 104 – Question 116)
    Case Study 9 – Wide Wold Importers (Question 117 – Question 126)
    QUESTION 1
    You discover three physical servers running Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard that are
    unlicensed.
    You also discover three unused licenses for Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. What is the
    most cost-effective way for the company to correct the deficit?
    A. Assign a Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise license to each unlicensed server.
    B. Buy three licenses for Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard.
    C. Reassign licenses on a short-term basis to cover usage of the unlicensed servers.
    D. Split the virtual instances of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise and assign them to the unlicensed
    servers.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Northwind Traders plans to enter into an Enterprise Agreement for Office Pro Plus and Core CAL
    Suite. The company will transition some of its sales representatives to Office 365.
    You need to identify which Office 365 plan provides an equivalent transition for the online users?
    What should you identify?
    A. Office 365 K2
    B. Office 365 E3
    C. Office 365 P1
    D. Office 365 E1
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    You need to explain the cost benefit of transitioning some of the company’s users to Microsoft
    Online Services in an Enterprise Agreement instead of purchasing Online Services in a Microsoft
    Online Subscription Agreement (MOSA).
    What is a cost benefit of transitioning some of the users to Online Services in an Enterprise
    Agreement?
    A. The company will receive a volume discount based on the quantity of Online Services licenses.

    B. The company will receive a platform discount based on the quantity of Online Services.
    C. The company will receive a volume discount based on the enterprise-wide commitment.
    D. The company will receive a platform discount if it moves all on-premise licenses to Online Services.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Northwind Traders is evaluating the deployment of an additional virtual machine in a production
    environment. The virtual machine will have Microsoft SQL Server Standard installed.
    You need to tell to the company from where it must download SQL Server Standard.
    What should you tell the company?
    A. Volume Licensing Service Center
    B. Microsoft Download Center
    C. MSDN
    D. TechNet
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Northwind Traders is evaluating purchasing the Microsoft SQL Server licenses through an
    Enrollment for Application Platform (EAP).
    You need to explain the cost benefits of purchasing the SQL Server licenses through an EAP
    instead of purchasing SQL Server as an additional product in an Enterprise Enrollment.
    What should you explain? (Each correct answer provides presents part of the solution, Choose all
    that apply.)
    A. It provides a higher discount for the Enterprise edition of SQL Server.
    B. It provides a lower cost of ownership on new licenses during the term of the enrollment.
    C. It provides additional usage rights.
    D. It reduces the upfront costs for upgrading the existing SQL Server licenses.
    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 6
    You need to recommend a solution to support the company’s business goals for server
    consolidation.
    Which solution should you recommend?
    A. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
    B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP).
    C. Implement Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA)
    D. Deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 with Hyper-V.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    When A.Datum migrates to Windows Server 2008 Enterprise, how many additional virtual
    instances will be granted for each Windows server license?

    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 4
    D. 8
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which volume activation method should you recommend to A.Datum to meet the company’s
    business goals?
    A. Volume Activation 1.0
    B. Key Management Service (KMS)
    C. Multiple Activation Key (MAK) proxy activation
    D. Multiple Activation Key (MAK) independent activation
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    You need to identify which Software Assurance benefit provides the best return on investment
    (ROI) for the IT department.
    Which Software Assurance benefit provides the best ROI?
    A. eLearning
    B. Training Vouchers
    C. Home Use Program
    D. TechNet Plus Subscription
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    You need to recommend a Volume Licensing agreement that provides the best annual return on
    investment (ROI) for A.Datum. The solution must meet the business goals.
    Which Volume Licensing agreement should you recommend?
    A. Select Plus
    B. Select License
    C. Enterprise Agreement
    D. Enterprise Subscription Agreement
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following services meet the company’s business goals for the remote users?
    A. Terminal Services
    B. Exchange Hosted Services
    C. Rights Management Services

    D. Windows SharePoint Services
    Answer: A

    Jam:

    Passed 70-672 already. The updated 70-672 test questions is valid, which helped me pass my 70-672 test. Thanks a lot.

     

    Pass Now >>

    128 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free PDF Microsoft 70-672 Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.