• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free PDF MB5-198 Retail Management system Headquarters

    By admin | March 19, 2016

    Tagged with:

    1. You have created a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet which you would like to launch from within
    Headquarters Manager. How can you configure this?
    A. Copy the Excel file to a directory where you will store all add-ins. Edit the add-ins path in the
    RMSHQ.ini file.
    B. Copy the necessary Excel file to a directory where you will store all add-ins. In Headquarters
    Administrator, configure the path to the folder in the Headquarters C onfiguration window.
    C. All third-party files and add-ins must be located in the folder where the Headquarters application files
    were installed; no configuration is necessary.
    D. None of the above; Headquarters Manager does not have the ability to launch o ther application’s files.
    Answer: B
    2. You currently have one store running Store Operations and are implementing Headquarters. You plan
    to have Global Customers within the Headquarters enterprise. What should you do to mark the existing
    customers as glob al in the existing Store Operations database?
    A. At the store, mark the "Enable global customers for multi – store" Configuration option
    B. At the store, mark the "New customers default as global customers" Configuration option
    C. Set up the Global Customer  Account Options in Headquarters Manager
    D. Run a Transact-SQL (T-SQL) statement to update the customers’ "Customer is a global/enterprise
    customer" option
    Answer: D
    3. You have multiple stores using Store Operations. You have recently purchased Headquarters to
    consolidate your enterprise data. Which method should you perform to create the Headquarters database
    which will contains the stores’ items and suppliers?
    A. Create a blank Headquarters database using the RMShqdb.bck file; then manually create records for
    each item and supplier using Headquarters Manager.
    B. Import the records from one of the store’s Store Operations databases into the head office database.
    Then, in Headquarters Manager, manually create records for each of the other store’s items and
    suppliers.
    C. Import the records from one of the store’s Store Operations databases into the head office database.

    Then, in Headquarters Administrator, use the Import Store Operations command for each of the other
    store’s databases.
    D. Create a ‘master’ store database by importing each of the store’s records into one Store Operations
    database. Then, in Headquarters Administrator, import the master store database using the Import
    Store Operations command.
    Answer: D
    4. Headquarters licenses are sold by  which entity?
    A. Register
    B. User
    C. Store
    D. Server
    Answer: C
    5. What information is required when configuring Headquarters Client?
    A. The name of the Store Operations database at the local store
    B. The name of the Headquarters database at the head offic e
    C. The network address of the machine that is running Headquarters Server
    D. The system administrator user and password for the SQL server where the HQ database is installed at
    the Headquarters location
    Answer: AC
    6. What is the default Headquarters Man ager username and password?
    A. User: sa / Password: password
    B. User: admin / Password: [blank]
    C. User: sa / Password: [blank]
    D. User: administrator / Password: password
    Answer: D
    7. When using global customers, which type of information is NOT available at all of the stores in the

    enterprise?
    A. The customer’s entire purchase history
    B. The customer’s account balance
    C. The customer’s account type
    D. The customer’s credit limit
    Answer: A
    8. Which file should be used to create an empty Retail Management System Headquarters database?
    A. rmshqdb.bck
    B. rmshqsample.bck
    C. rmsstore1.bck
    D. rmshqexample.bck
    Answer: A
    9. Which operation should be performed in Headquarters Administrator if you feel the tables and indexes
    are unsynchronized resulting in slow da tabase performance?
    A. Reindex
    B. Change Collation
    C. Upgrade
    D. Check
    Answer: A
    10. Which application should you install at each retail store in your enterprise environment that is
    responsible for initiating the scheduled and/or manual connections to the  head office location?
    A. Headquarters Administrator
    B. Headquarters Client
    C. Headquarters Server
    D. Headquarters Manager
    Answer: B

    11. Which Headquarters application should you install and configure at the head office that listens for
    incoming connections and acts as a gateway for exchanging data between the stores and the head
    office?
    A. Headquarters Administrator
    B. Headquarters Client
    C. Headquarters Server
    D. Headquarters Manager
    Answer: C
    12. Which of the following wizards creates a new Store Operations database and copies centrally
    maintained data from Headquarters into it?
    A. New Store Wizard
    B. Export Database Wizard
    C. New Item Wizard
    D. Inventory Wizard
    Answer: B
    13. Consider the following scenario:
    You have three stores and a head offic e.
    At the head office, you have two machines; one machine is the database server and is named HQDATA.
    The other machine is the communications server, where Headquarters Server is installed and is named
    HQSERVER.
    At one of the stores in the enterprise, yo u have three machines; one machine is the database server and
    is named SODATA. Another machine acts as a register as well as the Headquarters Client machine; its
    name is SOREG1. The last machine acts as a register only; it’s name is SOREG2.
    You wish to al low each of your stores to perform store quantity checks (check the quantity available of an
    item at another store). What should you enter as the Address in the HQ Client tab in Store Operations
    Administrator if you are configuring the SOREG2 machine?
    A. H QSERVER
    B. HQDATA

    C. SODATA
    D. SOREG1
    Answer: D
    14. Which of the following allows the user to make changes directly to the Headquarters database?
    A. Maintenance Mode
    B. Security Level 0
    C. Administrator Login
    D. None of the above
    Answer: A
    15. Your enterprise allows customers to charge on account and pay towards the balance at any store in
    the enterprise. What should you configure so that a cashier may retrieve account balance and history
    information from all stores for a customer?
    A. Mark the "Allow global customer payments" option in Headquarters Administrator Configuration.
    B. Mark the "Connect to HQ to get customer’s open ARs" option in Store Operations Manager
    Configuration at each store.
    C. On each register in the store, define the address and p ort of the Headquarters Client machine in Store
    Operations Administrator Configuration window.
    D. Mark the "New customers default as global customers" option in Store Operations Configuration at
    each store.
    Answer: BC
    16. When importing into the Headquarters database from a Store Operations database using HQ
    Administrator, what data is included in the import?
    A. Purchase Orders
    B. Item Taxes
    C. Sales History
    D. Categories
    Answer: BD

    17. Which file should be used to create the sample Headquarters database?
    A. rmshqdb.bck
    B. rmshqsample.bck
    C. rmsstore1.bck
    D. rmshqexample.bck
    Answer: B
    18. The Store ID that is uniquely assigned to each store in HQ Manager must be assigned in what Store
    Operations window at the respective store?
    A. File | Configuration of A dministrator on each machine
    B. File | Configuration of the HQ Client
    C. File | Configuration of Manager
    D. It does not need to be assigned anywhere at the store
    Answer: C
    19. The Headquarters Client application communicates with what other RMS  Components?
    A. The HQ Server and the store’s Store Operations Manager
    B. Headquarters Manager and the store’s Store Operations Manager
    C. Headquarters Manager and the store’s SQL Server
    D. The HQ Server and the store’s SQL Server Database
    Answer: D
    20. You are implementing a new Headquarters enterprise. You have several existing Store Operations
    databases. One of these databases will be used as the source database when building the Headquarters
    database using the Import Store Operations Data feature in Headquarters Administrator. If you’d like to
    ensure the source database has records from each Store Operations database, what type of data from
    the other stores should you manually enter (or import)?
    A. Dynamic Data
    B. Store Specific Data

    C. Locally Originate d Data
    D. Centrally Maintained Data
    Answer: D

     

    Jack:

    As you said, your questions and answers are valid, I have passed my Microsoft MB5-198 test. Thanks very much.

     

    Pass Now >>

    132 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free PDF MB5-198 Retail Management system Headquarters

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.