• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Ebook CompTIA PK0-002 IT Project+ Certification Exam(2003 Objectives)

    By admin | April 7, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: The last deliverable at the Close Out meeting is:
    A.source code.
    B.passwords.
    C.lessons learned.
    D.test results.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Acceptance of deliverables to multiple locations requires which type of sign off?
    A.Design Acceptance
    B.Code Acceptance
    C.Module Acceptance
    D.Site Acceptance
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Who is responsible for authorizing closure of the project?
    A.Project Manager
    B.Stakeholder
    C.Customer
    D.Executive Sponsor
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Why is it important to have a final meeting on a project that has been cancelled?
    A.Document lessons learned
    B.Assign responsibility
    C.Close budget
    D.Begin new project
    Correct Answers: A
    5: Team member listing, scheduled tasks, and risk identification are part of the:
    A.project plan.
    B.project charter.
    C.communication plan.
    D.WBS (Work Breakdown Structure).
    Correct Answers: A
    6: What is the role of the line manager in a project plan?
    A.Provide resources to a project
    B.Request requirements changes
    C.Resolve team conflicts
    D.Control the project budget
    Correct Answers: A
    7: If the organizational spending plan has allocated $100,000 for a project, and the high level
    budget estimate for that project is $200,000; which of the following is accurate?
    A.The high level budget estimates are inaccurate
    B.The organizational spending plan is inaccurate
    C.The budget is not aligned with the spending plan of the organization
    D.The detailed bottom up budget will need to be adjusted
    Correct Answers: C
    8: The project sponsor wants the project manager to develop and implement Quality Management
    techniques to ensure a smooth project transition to the deployment phase. What is an appropriate
    Quality Management technique to implement?
    A.Evaluate phase exit milestones using sufficiency criteria
    B.Flexible entry and exit criteria to minimize schedule delays
    C.Quality measures reported only to the project steering committee
    D.Many work teams with few members to maximize the number of deliverable hand-offs
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which factor has the greatest impact on the estimated per unit labor cost for a project?
    A.Historical information
    B.Use of outside vendors
    C.Change control processes
    D.Human resource skill level requirements
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which is the MOST effective method for generating support for your project plan?
    A.Requiring stakeholders to sign-off on project plan components
    B.Requesting input from all stakeholders during the planning process
    C.Providing an open line of communication regarding the project
    D.Clearly illustrating how the project relates to the company’s objectives
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Which of the following techniques is used for tracking the project risks?
    A.Probability-Impact matrix
    B.Pareto chart
    C.R-Chart
    D.PERT (Program Evaluation and Review Technique) analysis
    Correct Answers: A
    12: As a rule of thumb for QA (Quality Assurance) activities, how many hours of downstream QA
    (Quality Assurance) costs are saved for each hour spent on technical reviews early in the project?
    A.Up to 5
    B.Up to 10
    C.Up to 15
    D.Up to 20
    Correct Answers: B
    13: The SOW (Statement of Work) is another name for the:
    A.WBS (Work Breakdown Structure).
    B.cost benefit analysis.
    C.requirements specifications.
    D.narrative description of the work to be accomplished.
    Correct Answers: D
    14: What is a reason for reviewing the user requirements document with the client?
    A.To gain the client’s acceptance of the detailed design
    B.To verify mutual understanding of project resources
    C.To verify mutual understanding of the detailed project plan
    D.To verify mutual understanding of targeted product performance
    E.To verify mutual understanding of the tests that will be done after the product is completed
    Correct Answers: D
    15: Within Information Technology projects, communications between the project manager and
    the project team members should take place:
    A.by written and oral communication.
    B.via a weekly status report.
    C.through the formal chain of command.
    D.with approved template forms.
    Correct Answers: A
    16: What is the MOST accurate way to determine a project’s duration before execution?
    A.The project manager performs all estimates
    B.Incorporate each individual worker’s estimates
    C.Acquire expert estimates
    D.There is no way to determine the duration
    Correct Answers: B
    17: The project manager is developing a project schedule. The project manager negotiated with all
    the execution organizations, and the task times are as short as possible. After manipulating the
    schedule, the project completion date is still beyond the date requested by the business owners of
    the project. The project manager believes that the content agreed on for the project is appropriate,
    and concludes that this schedule should be taken to the business owners and renegotiated. Which
    one of the following tools will help the project manager justify the revised schedule?
    A.Data flow model
    B.The project critical path
    C.Resource loading chart
    D.WBS (Work Breakdown Structure)
    Correct Answers: B
    18: Why does a project manager need an executive sponsor?
    A.To keep the project team focused on its work
    B.To provide behind-the-scenes assistance with organizational commitment and support
    C.To sign-off on user requirements
    D.To negotiate contracts with outside vendors
    Correct Answers: B
    19: Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to answer a Drag and Drop question.
    Click the Task button.
    Which two task characteristics affect the estimated effort for human resources? (Select TWO)

    PK0-002 exam dumps ,PK0-002 pdf,PK0-002 vce,PK0-002 test,PK0-002 exam questions ,PK0-002 braindumps ,PK0-002  exam ,PK0-002  pdf dumps ,PK0-002  practice test ,PK0-002 study guide ,PK0-002 vce dumps ,Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis  Exam

    Correct Answers:

    PK0-002 exam dumps ,PK0-002 pdf,PK0-002 vce,PK0-002 test,PK0-002 exam questions ,PK0-002 braindumps ,PK0-002  exam ,PK0-002  pdf dumps ,PK0-002  practice test ,PK0-002 study guide ,PK0-002 vce dumps ,Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis  Exam

    20: Team selection is not just a function of finding someone whos a technical or administrative
    expert. What will a project sponsor leading a high visibility project look for in a project
    manager?
    A.Developing key personnel
    B.Leading technical specialists
    C.Interfacing with customers / sponsors
    D.Analyzing skills
    Correct Answers: C

     

     

    Charles:

    Have passed PK0-002 test. Most exam questions and answers come from you, thanks a lot.

     

    Pass Now >>

    164 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: CompTIA | Comments Off on Free Ebook CompTIA PK0-002 IT Project+ Certification Exam(2003 Objectives)

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.