• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download PDF Microsoft 98-361 Software Development Fundamentals

    By admin | March 28, 2016

    Tagged with:

    C#
    QUESTION 1
    You are creating an application for computers that run Windows XP or later. This application must
    run after the computer starts. The user must not be aware that the application is running.
    The application performs tasks that require permissions that the logged-in user does not have.
    Which type of application allows this behavior?
    A. Windows Service application
    B. Windows Forms application
    C. DOS batch file
    D. Terminate-and-stay-resident (TSR) program
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    An application presents the user with a graphical interface. The interface includes buttons that the
    user clicks to perform tasks. Each time the user clicks a button, a method is called that
    corresponds to that button.
    Which term is used to describe this programming model?
    A. Functional
    B. Service oriented
    C. Structured
    D. Event driven
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    How does a console-based application differ from a Windows Forms application?
    A. Console-based applications require the XNA Framework to run.
    B. Windows Forms applications do not provide a method for user input.
    C. Windows Forms applications can access network resources.
    D. Console-based applications do not display a graphical interface.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which type of Windows application presents a parent window that contains child windows?
    A. Application programming interface (API)
    B. Single-document interface (SDI)
    C. Multiple-document interface (MDI)
    D. Command-line interface (CLI)
    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    A multiple document interface (MDI) is a graphical user interface in which multiple windows reside
    under a single parent window. Such systems often allow child windows to embed other windows
    inside them as well, creating complex nested hierarchies. This contrasts with single document
    interfaces (SDI) where all windows are independent of each other.
    QUESTION 5
    The purpose of a constructor in a class is to:
    A. Initialize an object of that class.
    B. Release the resources that the class holds.
    C. Create a value type.
    D. Inherit from the base class.
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Each value type has an implicit default constructor that initializes the default value of that type.
    QUESTION 6
    A class named Manager is derived from a parent class named Employee. The Manager class
    includes characteristics that are unique to managers.
    Which term is used to describe this object-oriented concept?
    A. Encapsulation
    B. Data modeling
    C. Inheritance
    D. Data hiding
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Classes (but not structs) support the concept of inheritance. A class that derives from another
    class (the base class) automatically contains all the public, protected, and internal members of
    the base class except its constructors and destructors.
    Incorrect:
    not A:Encapsulation is sometimes referred to as the first pillar or principle of object-oriented
    programming. According to the principle of encapsulation, a class or struct can specify how
    accessible each of its members is to code outside of the class or struct. Methods and variables
    that are not intended to be used from outside of the class or assembly can be hidden to limit the
    potential for coding errors or malicious exploits.
    QUESTION 7
    Which term is used to describe a class that inherits functionality from an existing class?
    A. Base class
    B. Inherited class
    C. Derived class
    D. Superclass
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Classes (but not structs) support the concept of inheritance. A class that derives from another

    class (the base class) automatically contains all the public, protected, and internal members of
    the base class except its constructors and destructors.
    QUESTION 8
    Two classes named Circle and Square inherit from the Shape class. Circle and Square both
    inherit Area from the Shape class, but each computes Area differently.
    Which term is used to describe this object-oriented concept?
    A. polymorphism
    B. encapsulation
    C. superclassing
    D. overloading
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    You can use polymorphism toin two basic steps:
    Create a class hierarchy in which each specific shape class derives from a common base class.
    Use a virtual method to invoke the appropriate method on any derived class through a single call
    to the base class method.
    QUESTION 9
    You create an object of type ANumber. The class is defined as follows.

    98-361 exam dumps ,98-361 exam questions ,98-361 braindumps ,98-361  exam ,98-361  pdf dumps ,98-361 practice test ,98-361 study guide ,98-361 PDF,98-361 VCE,98-361 TEXT,98-361 vce dumps ,Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis  Exam

    What is the value of _number after the code is executed?
    A. Null
    B. 0
    C. 3
    D. 7
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    You need to allow a consumer of a class to modify a private data member.
    What should you do?
    A. Assign a value directly to the data member.
    B. Provide a private function that assigns a value to the data member.
    C. Provide a public function that assigns a value to the data member.
    D. Create global variables in the class.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    In this example(see below), the Employee class contains two private data members, name and
    salary. As private members, they cannot be accessed except by member methods. Public
    methods named GetName and Salary are added to allow controlled access to the private
    members. The name member is accessed by way of a public method, and the salary member is
    accessed by way of a public read-only property.
    Note:The private keyword is a member access modifier. Private access is the least permissive
    access level. Private members are accessible only within the body of the class or the struct in
    which they are declared
    Example:
    classEmployee2
    {
    private stringname ="FirstName, LastName";
    private doublesalary = 100.0;
    public stringGetName()
    {
    returnname;
    }
    public doubleSalary
    {
    get{returnsalary; }
    }
    }
    QUESTION 11
    You are designing a class for an application. You need to restrict the availability of the member
    variable accessCount to the base class and to any classes that are derived from the base class.
    Which access modifier should you use?
    A. Internal
    B. Protected
    C. Private
    D. Public
    Answer: C

     

     

    Anna :

    I have passed Microsoft 98-361test with your98-361  pdf. Thanks very much.

     

     

    Pass  Now >>

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free Download PDF Microsoft 98-361 Software Development Fundamentals

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.