• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download PDF Microsoft 70-583 PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications

    By admin | March 3, 2016

    Tagged with:

    1. Which of the following software products or technologies would you consider yourself
    proficient in? Choose all that apply.
    A. Windows Server 2008
    B. Windows Server 2008 R2
    C. SQL Server 2008
    D. SQL Server 2008 R2
    E. Internet Information Server (IIS)
    F. Visual Studio 2010
    G. Windows Communication Foundation
    H. .NET Framework 4
    Answer: A
    2. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data.
    You have the following requirements:
    •  The data storage system must support the storage of more than 500 GB of data
    •  Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of paralll threads without
    threads blocking each other.
    You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
    B. Use Windows Live Mesh 2011.
    C. Use a single SQL Azure database.
    D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
    Answer: D
    3. You are designing a web service that will be hosted in Windows Azure. The web service
    will accept and store structured and semi-structured data.
    The web service must meet the following requirements:
    •  Update all data within a single transation.
    •  Enforce the data structure for structured data within the data store
    You need to recommend an approach for storing the data.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
    B. Use a single SQL Azure database.
    C. Use a single Windows Azure Drive.
    D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
    Answer: B
    4. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of
    image files. Images will be processed in batches by remote applications running on
    multiple servers.
    The application must meet the following requirements:
    •  Remain operational during batc-processing operations.
    •  Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions

    Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it.
    You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.
    B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
    C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.
    D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.
    Answer: B
    5. You are designing a strategy for synchronizing a SQL Azure database and multiple
    remote Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases.
    The SQL Azure database contains many tables that have circular foreign key
    relationships.
    You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that all changes in the remote
    databases synchronize with the SQL Azure database.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync Service.
    B. Use SQL Server replication.
    C. Use SQL Server backup and restore.
    D. Use SQL Server database snapshots.
    Answer: A
    6. You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include
    occasionally connected clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage.
    The clients will be able to add data while disconnected.
    You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows
    Azure Blob storage.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
    B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.
    C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.
    D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.
    Answer: B
    7. You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure
    databases. A database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2
    is located in Asia. DB2 contains a subset of the tables in DB1.
    You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases
    each day.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
    B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.
    C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.
    D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.

    Answer: A
    8. You are planning the deployment of a SQL Azure database. Your company has a
    Volume Licensing Agreement for Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
    The SQL Azure database must maintain a monthly availability of 99.9%.
    You need to recommend an approach for minimizing the monthly expenses associated
    with the SQL Azure database.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Add a processor license to the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
    B. Purchase a Windows Azure consumption platform subscription.
    C. Purchase a SQL Server Services Provider Licensing Agreement (SPLA).
    D. Purchase a SQL Server Web license to extend the existing SQL Server licensing
    agreement.
    Answer: B
    9. You are designing a Windows Azure solution.
    The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business
    logic and user interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET
    runtime.
    You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Deploy in a multi-tenant configuration.
    B. Deploy in a single-tenant configuration.
    C. Deploy with multiple web role instances.
    D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.
    Answer: B
    10. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will provide online backup
    storage for very large media files.
    The application must be capable of storing an average of 1 GB of data for each user. The
    application must provide random read/write access.
    You need to recommend a durable data storage solution.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use a Windows Azure Drive.
    B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
    C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
    D. Use local storage on a Windows Azure instance.
    Answer: C
    11. You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL
    Azure. You do not plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2.
    You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL
    Server databases to SQL Azure.
    What should you recommend?

    A. Use the bcp utility.
    B. Use the dta utility.
    C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
    D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.
    Answer: A
    12. You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008
    database to SQL Azure.
    The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table.
    You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job
    continues to run without modification.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.
    B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.
    C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.
    D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.
    Answer: D
    13. You are planning the migration of an existing application to Windows Azure and SQL
    Azure.
    The current application includes reports that are hosted by SQL Server Reporting
    Services.
    You need to recommend an approach for migrating the reports.
    What should you recommend?
    A. Use SQL Azure to host client report definitions.
    B. Use SQL Azure to host server report definitions.
    C. Use Windows Azure to host client report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
    D. Use Windows Azure to host server report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
    Answer: C
    14. You are planning to move streaming media content to Windows Azure Storage.
    You need to recommend an approach for providing worldwide users the fastest possible access to the content.
    Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
    A. Use a Shared Access Signature.
    B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
    C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
    D. Use the Windows Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
    Answer: CD
    15. You are designing a plan for migrating Virtual Hard Disks (VHDs) and video files to Windows Azure Storage.

    The VHDs must be optimized for random read/write operation. The video files must be optimized for sequential access.
    You need to recommend storage types for storing the VHDs and video files.
    Which two storage types should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
    A. Store VHDs in Windows Azure page blob storage.
    B. Store VHDs in Windows Azure block blob storage.
    C. Store video files in Windows Azure page blob storage.
    D. Store video files in Windows Azure block blob storage.
    Answer: AD

    Amazonexam Customer Receive:

    Updated Microsoft 70-583 test questions helped me pass my exam. Thanks for providing me such wonderful study materials, I have passed, thanks Amazonexam.

     

    Pass Now >>

    143 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free Download PDF Microsoft 70-583 PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.