• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download PDF HP HP0-J10 Implementing HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array Solutions

    By admin | June 27, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which statements are true about the HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition
    CLI? (Select two.)
    A.CLI cannot be used for license management.
    B.Input can be single line entries or scripted batch files.
    C.CLI is a separately licensed product with the XP24000.
    D.When installed, the CLI is executed from the SVP in the array.
    E.CLI is used if a text-based interface is preferred over the GUI or when it is more efficient to run
    scripts or batch files to manage XP disk arrays.
    Correct Answers: B E
    2: Where does the HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition management server
    store configuration and statistics information?
    A.out on the individual host agents
    B.in shared memory of the XP array
    C.on the SVPs of each array subsystem
    D.in a local database on the management server
    Correct Answers: D
    3: When must a customer use HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition over
    Remote Web Console XP?
    A.simple LUN management
    B.CLI based array management
    C.Business Copy XP management
    D.centralized management of multiple XP arrays
    Correct Answers: D
    4: A customer wants to manage their storage environment using HP Storage Essentials. Which XP
    device software tool is required to allow HP Storage Essentials to manage an XP24000 array?
    A.External Storage XP
    B.Remote Web Console XP
    C.LUN Configuration and Security Manager XP
    D.A separate software license is not required, as the capability is included in HP Storage
    Essentials
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which additional features are added by HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced
    Edition over Remote Web Console XP? (Select three.)
    A.array administration
    B.SNMP trap forwarding
    C.single sign-on user authentication
    D.logical grouping of storage capacity
    E.assignment of cache LUNs to hosts
    F.displaying host specific device information
    Correct Answers: C D F
    6: Which features offered through HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition are not available with Remote Web Console XP? (Select two.)

    A.reporting
    B.cache partitioning
    C.SNMP trap forwarding
    D.TSM and Replication Monitor
    E.automation of BC/CA HORCM file creation
    Correct Answers: A E
    7: A customer wants to use the copy pair operations feature of HP StorageWorks Command View
    XP Advanced Edition. What is required? (Select two.)
    A.a host agent
    B.RAID Manager XP
    C.an external database
    D.at least 32GB of cache
    Correct Answers: A B
    8: Which XP array component transfers data between disk drives and cache memory?
    A.Disk Adapter (DKA)
    B.Shared Memory PCB
    C.Channel Adapter (CHA)
    D.Service Processor (SVP)
    Correct Answers: A
    9: A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers. Which
    software products can be used to implement an extended application failover solution? (Select
    two.)
    A.Metro Cluster
    B.ServiceGuard
    C.Cluster Extension XP
    D.Continuous Access XP
    E.LUN Security XP Extension
    Correct Answers: C D
    10: What is the back-end architecture of the XP24000?
    A.Ultra SCSI
    B.Serial ATA
    C.FC-AL 4Gb
    D.FC-SW 2Gb
    Correct Answers: C

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    119 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on Free Download PDF HP HP0-J10 Implementing HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array Solutions

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.