• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download PDF CompTIA JK0-018 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam

    By admin | March 31, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following devices is BEST suited for servers that need to store private keys?
    A. Hardware security module
    B. Hardened network firewall
    C. Solid state disk drive
    D. Hardened host firewall
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    All of the following are valid cryptographic hash functions EXCEPT:
    A. RIPEMD
    B. RC4.
    C. SHA-512.
    D. MD4.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    In regards to secure coding practices, why is input validation important?
    A. It mitigates buffer overflow attacks.
    B. It makes the code more readable.
    C. It provides an application configuration baseline.
    D. It meets gray box testing standards.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following would be used when a higher level of security is desired for encryption key
    storage?
    A. TACACS+
    B. L2TP
    C. LDAP
    D. TPM
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    A security administrator needs to determine which system a particular user is trying to login to at
    various times of the day. Which of the following log types would the administrator check?
    A. Firewall
    B. Application
    C. IDS
    D. Security

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following MUST be updated immediately when an employee is terminated to prevent
    unauthorized access?
    A. Registration
    B. CA
    C. CRL
    D. Recovery agent
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Employee badges are encoded with a private encryption key and specific personal information.
    The encoding is then used to provide access to the network. Which of the following describes this
    access control type?
    A. Smartcard
    B. Token
    C. Discretionary access control
    D. Mandatory access control
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following devices would MOST likely have a DMZ interface?
    A. Firewall
    B. Switch
    C. Load balancer
    D. Proxy
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following application security testing techniques is implemented when an automated
    system generates random input data?
    A. Fuzzing
    B. XSRF
    C. Hardening
    D. Input validation
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10

    Which of the following can be used by a security administrator to successfully recover a user’s
    forgotten password on a password protected file?
    A. Cognitive password
    B. Password sniffing
    C. Brute force
    D. Social engineering
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    A security administrator wants to check user password complexity. Which of the following is the
    BEST tool to use?
    A. Password history
    B. Password logging
    C. Password cracker
    D. Password hashing
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Certificates are used for: (Select TWO).
    A. Client authentication.
    B. WEP encryption.
    C. Access control lists.
    D. Code signing.
    E. Password hashing.
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following is a hardware based encryption device?
    A. EFS
    B. TrueCrypt
    C. TPM
    D. SLE
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following BEST describes a protective countermeasure for SQL injection?
    A. Eliminating cross-site scripting vulnerabilities
    B. Installing an IDS to monitor network traffic
    C. Validating user input in web applications

    D. Placing a firewall between the Internet and database servers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following MOST interferes with network-based detection techniques?
    A. Mime-encoding
    B. SSL
    C. FTP
    D. Anonymous email accounts
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    A certificate authority takes which of the following actions in PKI?
    A. Signs and verifies all infrastructure messages
    B. Issues and signs all private keys
    C. Publishes key escrow lists to CRLs
    D. Issues and signs all root certificates
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    Use of a smart card to authenticate remote servers remains MOST susceptible to which of the
    following attacks?
    A. Malicious code on the local system
    B. Shoulder surfing
    C. Brute force certificate cracking
    D. Distributed dictionary attacks
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Separation of duties is often implemented between developers and administrators in order to
    separate which of the following?
    A. More experienced employees from less experienced employees
    B. Changes to program code and the ability to deploy to production
    C. Upper level management users from standard development employees
    D. The network access layer from the application access layer
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    A security administrator needs to update the OS on all the switches in the company. Which of the

    ollowing MUST be done before any actual switch configuration is performed?
    A. The request needs to be sent to the incident management team.
    B. The request needs to be approved through the incident management process.
    C. The request needs to be approved through the change management process.
    D. The request needs to be sent to the change management team.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    Jane, an individual, has recently been calling various financial offices pretending to be another
    person to gain financial information. Which of the following attacks is being described?
    A. Phishing
    B. Tailgating
    C. Pharming
    D. Vishing
    Answer: D

     

     

    Kathy:

    Passed JK0-018 test. The English Version of JK0-018 test questions are valid. Thanks very much.

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    169 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free Download PDF CompTIA JK0-018 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.