• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download PDF and VCE HP HP0-429 Installling & Supporting Standard HP SAN Environments

    By admin | August 22, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which security mechanism describes hard zoning?
    A.login authentication
    B.access authorization
    C.network authentication
    D.discovery authorization
    Correct Answers: B
    2: What can cause a changed hardware path to a connected disk after a switch replacement in an
    HP-UX environment with multiple B-Series switches? (Select two.)
    A.Zoning on the new switch is not configured correctly.
    B.Simple Name Service is not copied to the new switch.
    C.Core switch PID format parameter differs from the old one.
    D.New switch has a domain ID which differs from the old one.
    E.Disk (storage controller port) is connected to a different switch port.
    Correct Answers: D E  
    3:  An  HAFM  (High  Availability  Fabric  Manager)  appliance  must  be  shut  down  for  maintenance
    reasons. Which operations are not interrupted?
    A.logging events
    B.switch monitoring
    C.Fibre Channel traffic
    D.configuration changes
    Correct Answers: C
    4:  You  are  replacing  the  active  control  processor  card,  CTP2,  of  an  M-series  Director  switch.
    Which action is required before removing the CTP?
    A.Shut down CTP2.
    B.Make CTP2 passive.
    C.Power off the switch.
    D.Shut down the switch.
    Correct Answers: B
    5:   You   are   adding   a   new   switch   to   an   existing   environment.   How   can   you   avoid   fabric
    segmentation?
    A.Assign unique domain IDs to the switches.
    B.Register all domain IDs in the fabric name service.
    C.Set up trusts between switches with different domain IDs.
    D.Assign the same domain IDs to all switches connected by ISLs.
    Correct Answers: A
    6:  What  is  the  maximum  number  of  addressable  ports  per  B-series  switch  running  in  Native
    Address mode?
    A.8
    B.16
    C.32
    D.64
    Correct Answers: B
    7:  What  is  the  best  method  to  consolidate  C-Series  SAN  islands  into  a  common  infrastructure
    without compromising availability, manageability and network security?
    A.Zone the SAN.
    B.Configure LSANs.
    C.Implement VSANs.
    D.Link islands with multi-protocol router.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which M-series feature key is required to implement fabric binding and switch binding?
    A.SANtegrity
    B.Open Trunking
    C.FICON management server
    D.open systems management server
    Correct Answers: A
    9: You add a switch to a B-series fabric. Its IP address is unknown, so you must use the serial port.
    Which port attributes must be configured in the terminal emulation in addition to 8 bit, no parity,1
    stop bit?
    A.9600baud, no flow control
    B.19200baud, no flow control
    C.9600baud, hardware flow control
    D.19200baud, hardware flow control
    Correct Answers: A
    10:  To  solve  a  customer  problem,  a  remote  login  to  a  recently  installed  High  Availability  Fabric
    Manager appliance is required. The customer does not know the username and password. Which
    factory default login should be used?
    A.admin / password
    B.Administrator / password
    C.administrator / Password
    D.Administrator / Administrator
    Correct Answers: B
    11:  In  the  port  error  statistics  of  a  Fibre  Channel  switch  port  where  an  HBA  is  connected,  you
    discover  a  high  ENC_IN  (encoding  error  in  frame)  count.  What  are  possible  causes?  (Select
    three.)
    A.HBA
    B.cable
    C.switch
    D.HBA receiver
    E.switch receiver
    F.HBA transmitter
    G.switch transmitter
    Correct Answers: B E F  
    12: An M-series switch is reset to factory default and Open Trunking becomes inoperable. How do
    you solve the problem?
    A.Reboot the switch.
    B.Power cycle the switch.
    C.Reinstall the feature keys.
    D.Disconnect and reconnect the switch.
    Correct Answers: C
    13: While executing several switchShow commands on  a B-Series switch,  you notice that Port 0
    remains a G_Port. What is a possible reason?
    A.faulty port connected
    B.faulty NL_Port connected
    C.functional N_Port connected
    D.functional E_Port connected
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Where do you find information about all working devices connected to the fabric?
    A.Name Server available from every switch
    B.Node List available on the principal switch
    C.Distributed Node Server List available on every switch
    D.configuration documentation available at the customer site
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which HP tool is recommended to manage an M-series fabric consisting of Director and Edge
    switches?
    A.Web Tools
    B.Fabric Manager
    C.Embedded Web Server
    D.High Availability Fabric Manager
    Correct Answers: D

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    180 Total Views 3 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on Free Download PDF and VCE HP HP0-429 Installling & Supporting Standard HP SAN Environments

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.