• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download Microsoft 70-497 Microsoft Software Testing with Visual Studio 2012

    By admin | March 7, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) to manage customer service bug reports.
    A customer has reported a problem and provided documentation of the steps to reproduce the
    problem.
    You need to use exploratory testing to create a bug and associate the bug to a new test
    What should you do?
    (To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and
    arrange them in the correct order.)

    70-497 braindumps , 70-497 exam , 70-497 exam dumps , 70-497 exam questions , 70-497 pdf, 70-497 pdf dumps , 70-497 practice test , 70-497 study guide , 70-497 text, 70-497 vce, 70-497 vce dumps , Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis Exam

    Answer:

    70-497 braindumps , 70-497 exam , 70-497 exam dumps , 70-497 exam questions , 70-497 pdf, 70-497 pdf dumps , 70-497 practice test , 70-497 study guide , 70-497 text, 70-497 vce, 70-497 vce dumps , Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis Exam

    QUESTION 2
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You plan to reduce the maintenance of test suites.
    You need to create test suites for which the test cases are automatically added.
    What are two possible types of test suites that achieve this goal?
    (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
    A. Exploratory-based
    B. Static

    C. Query-based
    D. Requirements-based
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 3
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You have a large list of existing test plans that are obsolete.
    These test plans should be kept for historical purposes.
    When testers click oi the Home button to select a test plan, the list is too long to easily navigate.
    You need to show only the test plans that are currently being used.
    What should you do?
    A. In the Test Plan Manager view, right-click each obsolete test plan and select Hide.
    B. In the Test Plan Manager view, for each obsolete test plan select Delete test plan.
    C. In the test plan Properties, change the State to Inactive for each obsolete test plan.
    D. In the Test Plan Manager view, right-click each obsolete test plan and select Close.
    E. In the test plan Properties, change the State to Closed for each obsolete test plan.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You are using the Microsoft Solution Framework (MSF) for Agile Software Development process
    template.
    You have created a test plan named Validate_User_Registration that contains test cases for
    validating new user registrations.
    All the user stories for the new user registration feature have been stored as work items in Team
    Foundation Server 2012.
    You need to associate the user registration user stories with the test cases in the
    Validate_User_Registration test plan.
    What should you do?
    A. Open the test plan.
    Use the Add requirements function to add the user registration requirements.
    B. Open the test cases.
    Upload the user registration requirements document as an attachment.
    C. Open the test cases.
    From the Tested User Stories tab, link the test case to the associated user stories.
    D. Open the test plan.
    Link the user registration requirements document to the test plan.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You plan to redesign a group of test cases that have similar steps but test for different conditions.
    You need to make the test cases easy to maintain.
    What should you do?
    A. Create a shared steps work item from the Shared Steps Manager view for every test case in the

    group and replace the test steps in the appropriate test case.
    B. Convert the manual test cases to automated tests.
    C. Open a test case, create a shared steps work item from the recurring test steps, and reuse this
    shared steps work item for the other test cases in the group.
    D. Find recurring test steps in the test cases and use them to create new test cases.
    Replace the recurring test steps with a reference to the new test cases.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    Your development team is using Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 to associate requirements
    with source code and to automate builds.
    Your team has been testing against an old build.
    You want to assign a more recent automated build to the test plan.
    You need to review the requirements that have been affected between the current build and the
    new build before assigning it to your test plan.
    What should you do?
    A. In the Properties View of the Plan activity, click Modify the Build In Use.
    Select the appropriate build in the Available builds.
    Review the Associated work items between selected builds list.
    B. Set up a check-in policy that will force an association of a work item to the changeset.
    C. In the Assign Build view of the Track tab, click Modify.
    In Filter for builds, select the appropriate build to preview the list of work items.
    D. In the Queries view of the Track activity, create a custom query that lists all requirements that
    have the Fixed in Build field set to the new build.
    Run the build and review the results.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You have test cases that use a shared steps work item.
    You plan to replace the shared steps work item with a new implementation.
    You need to find the test cases that are using that shared steps work item.
    What are two possible features you could use to achieve this goal?
    (Choose two. Each answer choice provides a complete solution.)
    A. A Direct Links query
    B. Shared Steps Manager
    C. The TCM.exe utility
    D. The WitAdmin.exe utility
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 8
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You are using the Microsoft Solution Framework (MSF) for Agile Software Development process
    template.
    You plan to validate that all the user stories for the current iteration will be covered by your testing

    efforts.
    You need to create test suites that will allow you to validate user story test coverage.
    Which type of test suites should you create?
    A. Query-based
    B. Feature-based
    C. Requirements-based
    D. Static
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You are a test developer using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    The test you are developing has a two validation steps that use a parameter named TotalPrice.
    The feature associated with TotalPrice has changed, making the parameter and the first
    validation step unnecessary. The second validation step requires a new parameter named Price.
    You need to delete the TotalPrice parameter, along with its data values, and add the Price
    parameter to the second validation step.
    What should you do?
    A. Delete the two validation steps and the TotalPrice parameter, and then delete the parameter
    values for TotalPrice.
    B. Delete the first validation step and insert the Price parameter into the second validation step.
    C. Delete the first validation step and rename TotalPrice to Price in the second validation step.
    D. Delete the first validation step and insert the Price parameter into the Action column of the second
    validation step.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    You are a test developer using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You are developing a test case that must be run multiple times with different input values for a
    specific field each time.
    You have a list of values that will be used for the input.
    You need to modify the test to enter each value into the field.
    What should you do?
    A. Insert a parameter into the Action column of the test step and enter the input values into the
    Parameter Values pane.
    B. Insert a parameter into the Expected Results column of the test step and enter the input values
    into Parameter values pane.
    C. Insert a parameter into the Action column of the test step.
    D. Create test steps for each input value in the Action column.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    You are a test developer using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You have a test case with a parameter variable that has several data values that are no longer
    needed because of a change to the specifications.
    You need to remove these unneeded values.

    What should you do?
    A. Delete the unneeded iterations.
    B. Delete the unneeded test steps.
    C. Delete the unneeded parameter values.
    D. Delete the old parameters.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    You are a test developer using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    An application that you are testing has gone through a design change.
    The test case now has five test steps that contain obsolete parameters.
    You need to completely remove these parameters, their data values, and their names, but keep
    the test steps intact.
    What should you do?
    A. Delete all of the data value iterations for the obsolete parameters by clicking Delete iteration in
    the Parameter Values pane.
    B. Delete the obsolete parameters from the test case by clicking Rename parameter in the
    Parameter Values pane and replace the name with a blank replacement value.
    C. Delete the test steps with the old parameters and insert a new test step in their place.
    D. Delete the obsolete parameters from the test case by clicking Delete parameter in the Parameter
    Values pane and remove the parameter name from the test steps.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM).
    You have been assigned to work on a test case for an application that is still in development.
    There have been changes to the test case.
    You need to know what changes have been made.
    What should you do?
    A. Open the test case work item, click on Links, then view links of the linked type Versioned Item.
    B. View the automatic collected change document on the Attachments tab.
    C. Open the test case work item, click the Summary tab, and click All changes.
    D. Add a link to a test change document from the test plan properties.
    Answer: C

    My brother has taken 70-497 exam twice recently, and failed then. He said that he is so unlucky and very upset. So as I know Amazonexam.com and bought this 70-497 exam material for him to prepare for the exam test well. Yesterday he passed the exam.Thanks Amazonexam.

     

    Pass Now >>

    118 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free Download Microsoft 70-497 Microsoft Software Testing with Visual Studio 2012

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.