• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download HP HP0-876 Implementing HP ProLiant Cluster Solutions for NetWare 6

    By admin | July 11, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which three tasks are required when configuring shared storage on a StorageWorks Modular
    Array 8000? (Choose three.)
    A.Adding drives to the new storage subsystem
    B.Ensuring new logical unit numbers are accessible
    C.Configuring the HSG80 controller ports to the appropriate topology
    D.Adding more cache to the HSG80 controllers
    Correct Answers: A B C
    2: To add a new Novell Cluster Services node to a cluster, which utility should be used from what
    location?
    A.NetWare Deployment Manager (nwdeploy.exe) from the master node
    B.NetWare Deployment Manager (nwdeploy.exe) from a NetWare client workstation
    C.NetWare Deployment Manager (nwdeploy.exe) from any cluster node
    D.NetWare Deployment Manager (nwdeploy.exe) from the node to be added
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Which two items does SANworks Secure Path by Compaq use to authenticate and authorize
    clients? (Choose two.)
    A.Secure Path HOSTs resolution file
    B.Novell eDirectory
    C.Name-to-IP address resolution and password verification
    D.Server-to-IP address resolution and password verification
    E.Secure Path configuration database
    F.Compaq Management Agents
    Correct Answers: C E
    4: What is the optimal way to test a cluster installation?
    A.Void the cluster volume.
    B.Unplug the Fibre Channel cables.
    C.Inject a failure on the cluster-enabled volume.
    D.Migrate the cluster-enabled volume to another node.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What is the default convention for naming cluster-enabled volume objects?
    A.Cluster Name_Server Name
    B.Cluster Object Name_Server Name
    C.Cluster Name_Volume Name
    D.Cluster Object Name_Volume Name
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which two RAID levels should you use to ensure fault tolerance in RA4100 shared storage?
    (Choose two.)
    A.0
    B.1
    C.3
    D.4
    E.5
    Correct Answers: B D
    7: Which two storage systems can be configured with the offline Array Configuration Utility or
    cpqonlin.nlm? (Choose two.)
    A.StorageWorks Modular Array 8000
    B.StorageWorks RAID Array 4100
    C.Smart Array Cluster Storage
    D.CR3500 Shared SCSI Storage
    Correct Answers: B C
    8: You have installed cluster-aware applications on a cluster and want to take advantage of
    protected memory space for high availability. Which method should you deploy to use the
    protected memory space?
    A.Load and unload scripts
    B.Cluster-aware applications
    C.Compaq Management Agents
    D.Novell Cluster Services Loadable Modules agents
    Correct Answers: A
    9: When a resource is migrated to a cluster node, which event must be initiated using a load
    script?
    A.Deactivate the master node
    B.Mount and dismount volumes
    C.Join a resource to a server
    D.Configure the load and unload scripts
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which two characteristics define cluster-aware applications? (Choose two.)
    A.They have been written to take advantage of the Novell Cluster Services application
    programming interface.
    B.They bahave in the same manner as they do on a stand-alone server.
    C.They have been written for the automatic creation and configuration of the cluster resources and
    groups.
    D.They do not have the ability to automatically initiate a failover upon sensing an application
    fault.
    E.They bahave in a manner that requires changes to the configuration of an application on one
    node to be manually replicated to the standby
    application.
    Correct Answers: A C
    11: Which three criteria should be considered when planning the servers for a clustering solution?
    (Choose three.)
    A.Business impact if server functionality is lost
    B.Newtwork bandwidth requirements
    C.Percentage of acceptable downtime
    D.Physical distance between servers and clients
    E.Expansion requirements
    Correct Answers: A C E
    12: What type of communication occurs over a dedicated Novell Cluster Services intracluster
    connection?
    A.Public LAN information
    B.Client data pertaining to the failed access of clustered resources
    C.Heartbeat signals and information about the health of the active cluster nodes
    D.Mirrored data between servers
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Which RAID level is appropriate for a business that requires both the highest performance of
    the storage system and the lowest risk to data?
    A.0
    B.1
    C.1+0
    D.4
    E.5
    F.3/5
    G.Advanced Data Guarding
    Correct Answers: C
    14: What is the safest procedure to follow if a fault occurs during backup of a cluster?
    A.Point the tape backup software to a logical network drive served by the cluster rather than the
    drive of an individual physical node.
    B.Restart the backup session from the beginning of the process.
    C.Configure the backup software to switch to the partner node and resume the backup.
    D.Restart the backup session from a period before the beginning of the fault.
    E.Restart the backup session and back up only those files with their archive bit set.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: What are two basic elements of a cluster? (Choose two.)
    A.Disaster recovery
    B.Redundant components
    C.Fault tolerance
    D.Interconnects
    E.Shared physical storage
    F.Dual data paths
    Correct Answers: D E

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    89 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on Free Download HP HP0-876 Implementing HP ProLiant Cluster Solutions for NetWare 6

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.