• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Download HP HP0-782 NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF)

    By admin | May 26, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    If an application uses hard-coded system names in code and data, which action should be taken?
    Select TWO.
    A. Nothing as RDF will change the data in-flight.
    B. The application should be rewritten using open source.
    C. The database records should have the system name removed.
    D. The code should be changed to use shared run-time libraries (SRLs).
    E. The source code should be modified to use ASSIGNS and or DEFINES.
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 2
    After you had executed a planned switchover to an RDF backup site, and when your primary
    system has come back online, you would use the RDF INITIALIZE command to prepare a new
    RDF subsystem to replicate all audit generated on the backup system since the switchover back
    to the original primary system. Which command would you use?
    A. INITIALIZE RDF, INITTIME 09APR2004 10:05
    B. INITIALIZE RDF, TIMESTAMP 09APR2004 10:05
    C. INITIALIZE RDF, SYNCHDBTIME 09APR2004 10:05
    D. INITIALIZE RDF, BACKUPSYSTEM <backup-system-name>
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which commands guarantee that the backup system database is logically consistent? Select
    TWO.
    A. STOP TMF
    B. STOP RDF
    C. STOP UPDATE, <timestamp>
    D. STOP UPDATE
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 4
    When designing an application to be protected by RDF, what should be considered?
    A. changes to the application source code
    B. changes to the application object code
    C. changes to the operational procedures
    D. changes to the user interfaces
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Under which circumstance could a transaction that committed on the primary system be undone
    on the backup system during an RDF takeover operation?

    A. You have a MAT-only RDF environment; RDF got the commit on the backup system, but it did not
    receive all data audit associated with the transaction.
    B. You have a MAT and auxiliary audit RDF environment; RDF got the commit of an Enscribe create
    operation on the backup system, but it never received audit record for the create.
    C. You have a MAT and auxiliary audit RDF environment; RDF got the commit associated with an
    insert, but it never received the insert of the operation.
    D. You have a MAT and auxiliary audit RDF environment; RDF got the commit associated with a
    stop-updater audit record, but it never received the stop updater operation.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    RDF was started with UPDATE OFF. What is the potential consequence if the updaters are not
    started?
    A. The purger process will purge image trail files that are necessary for a TAKEOVER if the
    RETAINCOUNT is met.
    B. TMF may disable the beginning of new transactions on the primary system.
    C. It may become necessary to configure overflow space for the RDF image trails.
    D. If the image trail disks become full, RDF will shut down.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    In a triple contingency environment, the RDF COPYAUDIT command copies _______.
    A. the TMF audit trail files to the backup system
    B. image information from one backup system to the other backup system
    C. and updates the missing transactions to the second backup database
    D. the primary TMF audit settings to the backup TMF configuration
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    What is a result of issuing the STOP RDF command?
    A. Audit trail files on the primary system pinned by RDF stay pinned.
    B. The backup database is closed and left in a consistent state.
    C. The backup database is closed and left in an inconsistent state.
    D. Audit trail files on the primary system pinned by RDF are unpinned.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    What are the ramifications of running RDF with UPDATE OFF?
    A. The receivers and purger run on the backup system.
    B. Only the purger runs on the backup system.

    C. TMF must be running on both primary and backup systems.
    D. No RDF components run on either primary or backup system.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    What happens when the UPDATERRTDWARNING threshold is breached?
    A. An EMS event is generated on the RDF backup system.
    B. An EMS event will be generated only if an RDFCOM STATUS RTDWARNING command is
    executed.
    C. An EMS event will be generated only if an RDFCOM STATUS RTDWARNING or an RDFCOM
    STATUS RDF command is executed.
    D. An EMS event is generated on the RDF primary system.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which operations management application maintains a database of RDF status information?
    A. NonStop NET/MASTER (NNM) Management Services
    B. NonStop Open System Management (OSM)
    C. OpenView NonStop Server Management (OVNM)
    D. NonStop Availability Stats and Performance (ASAP)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    The primary function of each exception file is to capture the _______.
    A. error exception events of the specified process
    B. aborted transactions during normal processing
    C. individual audit records undone during TAKEOVER processing
    D. individual audit records undone during Stop-Update-to-Time and TAKEOVER processing
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    When is it best to issue the STOP TMF command in order to STOP RDF?
    A. prior to initializing RDF with the INITTIME option
    B. prior to executing a planned switchover
    C. in order to STOP RDF abruptly
    D. It is always best to execute a STOP TMF command in order to STOP RDF.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14

    When the STOP UPDATE, TIMESTAMP command completes, how do you know that all the
    updaters have completed successfully?
    A. There are no entries in the RDF exceptions file.
    B. The updaters have all stopped.
    C. RDFCOM displays a message stating that "the operation has completed successfully."
    D. The EMS event log displays a shutdown complete message for each updater.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    After a planned switch and before switching back to the original primary node, you must _______.
    A. resynchronize the entire databases
    B. perform an online dump on the current primary system
    C. check the RTD times are virtually zero
    D. check that RDF updaters are running
    Answer: C

     

     

    Vivian:

    That was crazy, I have passed HP0-782 test, the questions and answers are valid. Thanks for the good support.

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    132 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on Free Download HP HP0-782 NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF)

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.