• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Check Point 156-816 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert Plus VSX NGX PDF and VCE with Exam Questions Free Download

    By admin | April 19, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which of the following can function as a Management Server for a VSX Gateway?
    A.Check Point Integrity
    B.SiteManager-1 NGX: Multi-Domain Server
    C.Security Management Portal
    D.VPN-1/FireWall-1 Small Office
    E.Provider-1 NGX: Multi-Domain Server
    Correct Answers: E
    2: You are configuring source-based routing in a VSX Gateway deployment with both External
    and Internal Virtual Routers. Which of the following functions cannot be configured for the
    Virtual Systems?
    A.Virtual System clustering
    B.Anti-spoofing measures
    C.Network Address Translation
    D.Remote access VPNs
    E.Intranet VPNs
    Correct Answers: B
    3: During MDS installation, you must configure at least one VSX Administrator. After creating the
    Administrator, you are prompted to perform which task?
    A.Grant VSX-specific privileges to the Administrator
    B.Assign the Administrator to manage a specific Virtual System
    C.Add the Administrator to a group
    D.Assign the Administrator to manage a specific interface on the VSX Gateway
    E.Assign the Administrator to manage a specific CMA
    Correct Answers: C
    4: In a VSX Gateway cluster, which of the following objects are available by default as
    installation targets for the Management Virtual System?
    A.Individual Management Virtual Systems (MVS) for each cluster member
    B.MVS cluster object
    C.Individual External Virtual Routers for each cluster member
    D.Virtual Switch cluster object
    E.Individual Virtual Switch Members
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which of the following MDS types allows you to create and manage a VSX Gateway?
    A.MDS CLM
    B.MDS Manager station
    C.MDS VSX Integrator
    D.MDS MLM
    E.MDS Manager + Container station
    Correct Answers: E
    6: What are the two levels of VSX Gateway clustering?
    A.INSPECT and database level
    B.Database and VSX Gateway levels
    C.Virtual device and database levels
    D.INSPECT and configuration levels
    E.Virtual device and VSX Gateway levels
    Correct Answers: E
    7: When deploying a VSX Gateway managed by a SmartCenter Server, which of the following
    statements is TRUE?
    A.VSX Administrators can configure different domains for each Virtual System.
    B.Multiple Administrators can simultaneously connect to the same database, to manage multiple
    Customers.
    C.All Customer objects, rules, and users are shared in a single database.
    D.Each Virtual System has its own unique Certificate Authority.
    E.VSX superuser Administrators can configure granular permissions for each Customer
    Administrator.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: What is the difference between Single-Context and Multi-Context processes?
    A.Single-Context processes are implemented in standard firewall deployments, while only
    Multi-Context processes are implemented in VSX Gateway deployments.
    B.Single-Context processes are shared between VSX Gateways in an HA configuration, while
    Multi-Context processes are shared between VSX Gateways in a Load Sharing environment.
    C.Single-Context processes are ones in which all Virtual Systems share, while Multi-Context
    processes are unique to each Virtual System.
    D.Single-Context processes are implemented in a single VSX Gateway environment, while
    Multi-Context processes are only implemented in VSX Gateway High Availability (HA).
    E.Single-Context processes are unique to each Virtual System on a Gateway, while Multi-Context
    processes are ones in which all Virtual Systems share.
    Correct Answers: E
    9: A Warp Link is a virtual point-to-point connection between a:
    A.Virtual Router and Virtual System.
    B.Virtual Router and Virtual Switch.
    C.Virtual System and the management interface.
    D.Virtual Router and a physical interface.
    E.Virtual System and another Virtual System.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: Which of the following statements is true concerning the default Security Policy of the
    External Virtual Router?
    A.The External Virtual Router automatically performs Hide NAT behind its external interface for
    all Virtual Systems connected to it.
    B.The default Policy of the External Virtual Router denies all traffic going to or coming from it.
    C.The default policy of the External Virtual Router cannot be changed.
    D.All traffic coming from networks protected by a VSX Gateway is accepted. All other traffic is
    dropped.
    E.The External Virtual Router always enforces the same Policy as the Management Virtual
    System.
    Correct Answers: B
    11: How many Management Virtual System instances does each member of a VSX Gateway
    cluster run?
    A.One for each physical interface on the Gateway
    B.One for each cluster member
    C.Only one
    D.Two, the cluster MVS and the unique Gateway MVS
    E.One for each Virtual System configured on the Gateway
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Which of the following items is most commonly configured as the default Gateway for a
    Management Virtual System?
    A.Interface leading to the management network
    B.Same setting as the default Gateway of the External Virtual Router; typically this is a perimeter
    router.
    C.External Virtual Router
    D.Internal Virtual Router
    E.Interface leading to the synchronization network
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Which of the following is NOT a type of physical interface seen in a VSX Gateway?
    A.Warp
    B.Internal
    C.Dedicated management
    D.External
    E.Synchronization
    Correct Answers: A
    14: A __________ is a virtual security device configured on a VSX Gateway, which operates as a
    complete routing and security domain, with firewall and VPN capabilities.
    A.Virtual Switch
    B.Context Identification Module
    C.Virtual System Extension
    D.Virtual System
    E.External Virtual Router
    Correct Answers: D
    15: When deploying a VSX Gateway managed by a Provider-1 MDS, how many Administrators
    can connect in Read/Write mode to the MDS database simultaneously?
    A.One for each CMA
    B.No more than 250
    C.One
    D.No more than 25
    E.Two; one can connect to the Management Virtual System database, while the other connects to
    the Virtual System database.
    Correct Answers: A
    16: During the initial configuration of a VSX Gateway cluster, the VSX Administrator is prompted
    to specify each cluster member’s name, as shown below:Which of the following best describes this
    name?

    156-816 exam dumps ,156-816 exam questions ,156-816 braindumps ,156-816  exam ,156-816  pdf dumps ,156-816  practice test ,156-816 study guide ,156-816 pdf,156-816 vce,156-816 test,156-816 vce dumps ,Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis  Exam 

    A.IP address of the individual VSX Gateway in the cluster
    B.Any name the VSX Administrator chooses to describe the cluster member
    C.Customer for which this VSX Gateway cluster is configured
    D.MAC address of the individual VSX Gateway in the cluster
    E.Hostname of the individual VSX Gateway in the cluster
    Correct Answers: B
    17: When configuring Virtual Systems with overlapping IP addressing, the Virtual Systems must:
    A.Be included in a VPN.
    B.Be on the same network.
    C.Perform Network Address Translation.
    D.Perform in Bridge mode.
    E.Define VLAN Tags.
    Correct Answers: C
    18: When configuring a Provider-1 management solution for your VSX Gateway, what is the
    fewest number of CMAs that must be licensed, for VSX management functionality?
    A.50
    B.25
    C.5
    D.10
    E.1
    Correct Answers: D
    19: If you want your customer’s Virtual Systems to give protected hosts access to and from the
    Internet, which of the following must be configured as a public IP address?
    A.Default Gateway IP address of the Virtual Switch
    B.Main IP of the customer’s Virtual System
    C.Main IP of the Virtual Switch
    D.Default Gateway IP address of the Management Virtual System
    E.Main IP of the Management Virtual System
    Correct Answers: B
    20: TRUE or FALSE. A Virtual System in Bridge mode can enforce anti-spoofing definitions.
    A.True, anti-spoofing must be manually defined in bridge mode.
    B.True, as long as the Virtual System has more than two interfaces defined.
    C.True, as long as Network Address Translation is performed.
    D.True, anti-spoofing measures are defined automatically in Bridge mode.
    E.False, anti-spoofing cannot be configured for Virtual Systems in Bridge mode.
    Correct Answers: A

     

     

     

     

    Pass  Now >>

    164 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Check Point | Comments Off on Check Point 156-816 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert Plus VSX NGX PDF and VCE with Exam Questions Free Download

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.