• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    AmazonExam New GCIH GIAC Certified Incident Handler Demo

    By admin | April 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    Vendor: GIAC
    Exam Code: GCIH
    Exam Name: GIAC Certified Incident Handler
    Version: DEMO

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following applications is an example of a data-sending Trojan?
    A. SubSeven
    B. Senna Spy Generator
    C. Firekiller 2000
    D. eBlaster
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security
    of www.we-are-secure.com. On the We-are-secure login page, he enters =’or”=’ as a username
    and successfully logs in to the user page of the Web site.
    The we-are-secure login page is vulnerable to a __________.
    A. Dictionary attack
    B. SQL injection attack
    C. Replay attack
    D. Land attack
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following statements are true about worms?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Worms cause harm to the network by consuming bandwidth, whereas viruses almost
    always corrupt or modify files on a targeted computer.
    B. Worms can exist inside files such as Word or Excel documents.
    C. One feature of worms is keystroke logging.
    D. Worms replicate themselves from one system to another without using a host file.
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 4
    Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. Company has a Windows-based network. All
    computers run on Windows XP. Manager of the Sales department complains Adam about the
    unusual behavior of his computer. He told Adam that some pornographic contents are suddenly
    appeared on his computer overnight. Adam suspects that some malicious software or Trojans
    have been installed on the computer. He runs some diagnostics programs and Port scanners and
    found that the Port 12345, 12346, and 20034 are open. Adam also noticed some tampering with
    the Windows registry, which causes one application to run every time when Windows start.
    Which of the following is the most likely reason behind this issue?
    A. Cheops-ng is installed on the computer.
    B. Elsave is installed on the computer.
    C. NetBus is installed on the computer.
    D. NetStumbler is installed on the computer.

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Buffer overflows are one of the major errors used for exploitation on the Internet today. A buffer
    overflow occurs when a particular operation/function writes more data into a variable than the
    variable was designed to hold.
    Which of the following are the two popular types of buffer overflows?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A. Dynamic buffer overflows
    B. Stack based buffer overflow
    C. Heap based buffer overflow
    D. Static buffer overflows
    Answer: BC

    http://www.amazonexam.com/gcih.html

    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following are the primary goals of the incident handling team?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Freeze the scene.
    B. Repair any damage caused by an incident.
    C. Prevent any further damage.
    D. Inform higher authorities.
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 7
    Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
    StackGuard (as used by Immunix), ssp/ProPolice (as used by OpenBSD), and Microsoft’s /GS
    option use ______ defense against buffer overflow attacks.
    Answer: canary
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following tools is used for vulnerability scanning and calls Hydra to launch a
    dictionary attack?
    A. Whishker
    B. Nessus
    C. SARA
    D. Nmap
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following statements are true about a keylogger?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

    A. It records all keystrokes on the victim’s computer in a predefined log file.
    B. It can be remotely installed on a computer system.
    C. It is a software tool used to trace all or specific activities of a user on a computer.
    D. It uses hidden code to destroy or scramble data on the hard disk.
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 10
    John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security
    of www.we-are-secure.com. He performs Web vulnerability scanning on the We-are-secure
    server. The output of the scanning test is as follows:
    C:\whisker.pl -h target_IP_address
    — whisker / v1.4.0 / rain forest puppy / www.wiretrip.net — = – = – = – = – =
    = Host: target_IP_address
    = Server: Apache/1.3.12 (Win32) ApacheJServ/1.1
    mod_ssl/2.6.4 OpenSSL/0.9.5a mod_perl/1.22
    + 200 OK: HEAD /cgi-bin/printenv
    John recognizes /cgi-bin/printenv vulnerability (‘Printenv’ vulnerability) in the We_are_secure
    server. Which of the following statements about ‘Printenv’ vulnerability are true?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. This vulnerability helps in a cross site scripting attack.
    B. ‘Printenv’ vulnerability maintains a log file of user activities on the Website, which may be
    useful for the attacker.
    C. The countermeasure to ‘printenv’ vulnerability is to remove the CGI script.
    D. With the help of ‘printenv’ vulnerability, an attacker can input specially crafted links and/or
    other malicious scripts.
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following statements about buffer overflow is true?
    A. It manages security credentials and public keys for message encryption.
    B. It is a collection of files used by Microsoft for software updates released between major
    service pack releases.
    C. It is a condition in which an application receives more data than it is configured to accept.
    D. It is a false warning about a virus.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
    A. mutt
    B. scp
    C. rsync
    D. smbclient

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Adam, a malicious hacker, wants to perform a reliable scan against a remote target. He is not
    concerned about being stealth at this point.
    Which of the following type of scans would be most accurate and reliable?
    A. UDP sacn
    B. TCP Connect scan
    C. ACK scan
    D. Fin scan
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    You have configured a virtualized Internet browser on your Windows XP professional computer.
    Using the virtualized Internet browser, you can protect your operating system from which of the
    following?
    A. Brute force attack
    B. Mail bombing
    C. Distributed denial of service (DDOS) attack
    D. Malware installation from unknown Web sites
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following statements about Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack are true?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A. It disrupts services to a specific computer.
    B. It changes the configuration of the TCP/IP protocol.
    C. It saturates network resources.
    D. It disrupts connections between two computers, preventing communications between
    services.
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 16
    You see the career section of a company’s Web site and analyze the job profile requirements.
    You conclude that the company wants professionals who have a sharp knowledge of Windows
    server 2003 and Windows active directory installation and placement. Which of the following
    steps are you using to perform hacking?
    A. Scanning
    B. Covering tracks
    C. Reconnaissance
    D. Gaining access

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following types of attacks is mounted with the objective of causing a negative impact
    on the performance of a computer or network?
    A. Vulnerability attack
    B. Man-in-the-middle attack
    C. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
    D. Impersonation attack
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based
    network. An attacker uses software that keeps trying password combinations until the correct
    password is found. Which type of attack is this?
    A. Denial-of-Service
    B. Man-in-the-middle
    C. Brute Force
    D. Vulnerability
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    You want to scan your network quickly to detect live hosts by using ICMP ECHO Requests. What
    type of scanning will you perform to accomplish the task?
    A. Idle scan
    B. TCP SYN scan
    C. XMAS scan
    D. Ping sweep scan
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    Which of the following is a network worm that exploits the RPC sub-system vulnerability present
    in the Microsoft Windows operating system?
    A. Win32/Agent
    B. WMA/TrojanDownloader.GetCodec
    C. Win32/Conflicker
    D. Win32/PSW.OnLineGames
    Answer: C

    http://www.amazonexam.com/gcih.html

    258 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: GCIH | Comments Off on AmazonExam New GCIH GIAC Certified Incident Handler Demo

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.