• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    AmazonExam Microsoft 70-680 Part 1-25

    By admin | November 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    Exam A
    QUESTION 1
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You install Windows XP in a new partition on the computer and discover that you can no longer start
    Windows 7.
    You need to start Windows 7 in the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do?
    A. From Windows XP, modify the default path in the boot.ini file.
    B. From Windows XP Recovery Console, run the Fixboot command.
    C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Install now.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and run Startup Repair.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    You have a computer that runs Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). The computer is a member of an
    Active Directory domain.
    Several domain users log on to the computer.
    You plan to install Windows 7 on the computer.
    You need to ensure that all user settings are preserved after the installation.
    What should you do?
    A. Run Loadstate.exe, install Windows 7, and then run Scanstate.exe.
    B. Run Sysprep.exe /audit, install Windows 7, and then run Sysprep.exe /oobe.
    C. Run Windows Easy Transfer, install Windows 7, and then run Windows Easy Transfer again.
    D. Create a backup of %systemdrive%\documents and settings, install Windows 7, and then restore the
    backup.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2. Computer1 runs Windows Vista. Computer2
    runs Windows 7.
    You attempt to migrate the user profiles and data from Computer1 to Computer2 by using User State
    Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0.
    During the migration, you receive the following error message:
    "Gather was aborted because of an EFS file."
    You need to ensure that you can successfully migrate the user state from Computer1 to Computer2.
    What should you do?
    A. Add the /efs:copyraw switch to the Loadstate command.
    B. Add the /efs:copyraw switch to the Scanstate command.
    C. Generate a new Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate on Computer2.
    D. Export the Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate from Computer1 and import the certificate to
    Computer2.

    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Computer1 has two local
    user accounts named User1 and User2.
    On Computer1, you run Scanstate.exe /all \\server1\data\computer1.
    On Computer2, you run Loadstate.exe /lac:Pa$$w0rd \\server1\data\computer1.
    You need to ensure that User1 and User2 can log on to Computer2.
    What should you do on Computer2?
    A. Enable all user accounts.
    B. Modify the default password policy.
    C. Modify the Allow log on locally user right.
    D. Add User1 and User2 to the local Administrators group.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    You administer desktops computers that have Windows XP Professional SP3 64-bit installed.
    The computers have the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) enabled on all drives
    You want to migrate user profiles to Windows 7 using the User State Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0. You also
    plan to migrate files from the user profiles even if the files are locked by applications.
    You need to capture user profiles and locked files.
    What should you do on the Windows XP computers?
    A. Stop the VSS before running scanstate.exe.
    B. Stop the VSS before running loadstate.exe.
    C. Run scanstate /vsc.
    D. Run scanstate /hardlink.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Your company network includes portables computers that have Windows 7 Ultimate and Windows 7
    Professional installed.
    You want to standardize all portable computers to Windows 7 Professional for Key Management Server
    (KMS) licensing purpose.
    You need to install Windows 7 Professional on all Windows 7 Ultimate portable computers
    What should you do?
    A. Launch Windows Update.
    B. Perform a clean installation over the existing system partition.
    C. Perform a clean installation on a non-system partition.
    D. Supply the Windows 7 Professional KMS Key.
    E. Launch Windows Anytime Upgrade.
    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 7
    A computer that runs Windows XP has one basic disk containing a single partition. The partition has 30
    GB of free space. The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space.
    You need to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration. Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual
    hard disk (VHD).
    What should you do first?
    A. Compress the hard drive.
    B. Extend the primary partition.
    C. Share the hard drive.
    D. Shrink the primary partition.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    You administer a desktop computer that has the following hardware specifications:
    Dual-core 2.5 GHz processor
    1 GB RAM
    25 GB unpartitioned disk space
    Onboard graphics that has WDDM 1.0
    You install a customized Windows 7 Enterprise 64-bit image on the computer by using unpartitioned disk
    space. The computer operates unacceptably slow.
    You need to improve the performance of the computer.
    What should you do?
    A. Install another 1 GB of RAM.
    B. Open Task Manager. Set the priority of all SYSTEM processes to High.
    C. Install a video card that has 128 MB of video RAM.
    D. Perform the initial Windows Experience Index run.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    You have an answer file for a Windows 7 installation.
    You need to perform an unattended installation of Windows 7 by using the answer file.
    What should you do?
    A. Name the answer file autounattend.ini and save it to a USB disk. Start the computer from the Windows
    7 DVD.
    B. Name the answer file unattend.txt and save it to a USB disk. Start the computer from the Windows
    Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
    C. Name the answer file autounattend.xml and save it to a USB disk. Start the computer from the
    Windows 7 DVD.
    D. Name the answer file unattend.xml and save it to a USB disk. Start the computer from the Windows
    Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    You use a computer that has Windows 7 Enterprise installed.
    You install Windows Vista Enterprise to a different partition. You discover that the computer boots to

    Windows Vista by default.
    You need to ensure that the computer boots to Windows 7 Enterprise by default.
    What should you do?
    A. On the General tab in the msconfig tool, select the Selective startup option button, and then select the
    Use original boot configuration check box.
    B. On the Boot tab in the msconfig tool, highlight the Windows 7 boot entry and select the Set as default
    button.
    C. On the Boot tab in the msconfig tool, highlight the Windows 7 boot entry and select the Advanced
    options button.
    D. From an elevated command prompt in Windows Vista, run the bcdedit /default (default) command.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    You have 100 computers that run Windows XP.
    Each computer has the following features:
    Contains a single hard disk drive.
    Contains a single partition.
    Supports USB devices during startup.
    You are planning a clean installation of Windows 7 Ultimate.
    You need to ensure that the installation of Windows 7 Ultimate will support BitLocker Drive Encryption on
    the system partition.
    What should you do?
    A. Perform a clean installation of Windows 7 Ultimate by using the existing partition. Verify the status of
    the partition by using manage-bde.exe.
    B. Verify that the computers have Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) version 1.2 security devices.
    C. Perform a clean installation of Windows 7 Ultimate by using the existing partition. Encrypt a USB drive
    by using the BitLocker-to-Go-Feature.
    D. Perform a clean installation of Windows 7 Ultimate by using the existing partition. Use bdehdcfg.exe to
    configure the partition.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Your company network includes desktop computers that have Windows XP Professional SP1 64-bit
    installed.
    The company has purchased new portable computers that have Windows 7 Professional 32-bit installed.
    You need to be able to migrate user profiles from the desktop computers to the portable computers.
    What should you do?
    A. Stop the User Profile Service on the desktop computers.
    B. Replace all versions of Windows 7 with 64-bit.
    C. Add each desktop user to the local Administrators on the desktop computers.
    D. Run scanstate /nocompress on the desktop computers.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 13

    To which of the following versions and editions of Windows 7 can you directly upgrade a computer running
    Windows Vista Enterprise (x86)?
    A. Windows 7 Home Professional (x86)
    B. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
    C. Windows 7 Ultimate (x64)
    D. Windows 7 Enterprise (x64)
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    A user has a home computer with a cable Internet connection and no other computers on his home
    network.
    Which of the following methods can this person use to upgrade from Windows 7 Home Premium to
    Windows 7 Ultimate?
    A. Sysprep
    B. Windows PE
    C. WDS
    D. Windows Anytime Upgrade
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following tools can you use to determine if the applications installed on your computer
    running Windows Vista are known to have problems with Windows 7?
    A. Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor
    B. Sysprep
    C. USMT
    D. Windows PE
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    You plan to install Windows 7 by using a Windows 7 DVD.
    You need to perform an automated installation of Windows 7.
    What should you do?
    A. Create an answer file named oobe.xml. Copy the file to a network share.
    B. Create an answer file named winnt.sif. Place the file on a removable drive.
    C. Create an answer file named sysprep.inf. Copy the file to a network share.
    D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml. Place the file on a removable drive.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following is not a volume type usable by Windows 7?
    A. FAT
    B. exFAT
    C. NTFS
    D. All of the above are volume types in Windows 7

    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    Which of the following is not a minimum requirement to install Windows 7?
    A. 1 GHz or faster 32-bit (x86) or a 64-bit (x64) processor
    B. 4 GB RAM (32-bit)/2 GB RAM (64-bit)
    C. 16 GB available disk space (32-bit)/20 GB (64-bit)
    D. DirectX 9 graphics processor with WDDM 1.0 or higher driver
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following is true of Windows 7?
    A. MailCentral is included as the new default mail client with Windows 7.
    B. Outlook Express is included with Windows 7.
    C. Microsoft Outlook is included with Windows 7.
    D. There is no preinstalled mail client included with Windows 7.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    You have a dual-boot PC running both Vista and Windows 7 on partitions on the computer.
    Which file would you edit to force the PC to boot Vista by default?
    A. Boot.ini
    B. Ntfsboot.cfg
    C. Bcdedit.exe
    D. System.cfg
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 21
    You are installing a 64-bit edition of Windows 7.
    During the installation, you receive an error message when you attempt to add mass storage driver.
    You need to complete the installation of Windows 7.
    You start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media.
    What should you do next?
    A. From the Install Windows dialog box, click Rescan.
    B. From the Install Windows dialog box, click DriveOptions (Advanced).
    C. From the Advanced Boot options menu, select Safe Mode.
    D. From the Advanced Boot options menu, select Disable Driver Signature Enforcement.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 22
    You work as the desktop support technician at Abc.com.
    The Abc.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named Abc.com.
    All client computers on the Abc.com network run Windows Vista Business.

    You have been instructed to upgrade a client computer named GB680 to Microsoft Windows 7
    Professional.
    GB680 has the following specifications:
    Drive C (system drive) with 12 GB of free space
    Drive D (data drive) with 40 GB of free space
    Four memory slots with two occupied by 512 MB memory sticks
    One 2.0 GHz 32-bit processor
    You need to ensure that Windows 7 Professional can be installed on GB680.
    What should you do?
    A. Install Windows 7 on Drive D.
    B. Create more free space on Drive C.
    C. Upgrade the memory.
    D. Upgrade the processor.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 23
    You have a computer that runs Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2).
    You need to upgrade the operating system to Windows 7.
    You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do?
    A. Upgrade to Windows Vista SP2. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Setup.exe and select the
    Upgrade option.
    B. Upgrade to Windows Vista SP2. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Setup.exe and select the
    Custom (advanced) option.
    C. Install Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). Run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and
    select the Upgrade option.
    D. Install Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). Run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and
    select the Custom (advanced) option.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 24
    What command-line utility can you use in Windows 7 to edit boot options?
    A. Bootmgr.exe
    B. Winload.exe
    C. Bcdedit.exe
    D. Winresume.exe
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 25
    You plan to install Windows 7 on a new notebook computer.
    The computer will be used by users who speak English, French, and German.
    You need to select an edition of Windows 7 that enables the users to switch between different graphical
    user interface (GUI) languages. The solution must minimize costs.
    Which edition should you choose?

    A. Window 7 Home Premium
    B. Windows 7 Professional
    C. Windows 7 Starter
    D. Windows 7 Ultimate
    Correct Answer: D

    More:

    http://www.amazonexam.com/70-680.html

    188 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 70-680 | Comments Off on AmazonExam Microsoft 70-680 Part 1-25

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.