• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    AmazonExam Latest G2700 GIAC Certified ISO-27000 Specialist Demo

    By admin | April 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    Vendor: GIAC
    Exam Code: G2700
    Exam Name: GIAC Certified ISO-27000 Specialist
    Version: DEMO

    QUESTION 1
    Mark works as a Network Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. An employee of the organization
    comes to Mark and tells him that a few months ago, the employee had filled an online bank form
    due to some account related work. Today, when again visiting the site, the employee finds that
    some of his personal information is still being displayed in the webpage. Which of the following
    types of cookies should be disabled by Mark to resolve the issue?
    A. Session
    B. Temporary
    C. Secure
    D. Persistent
    Answer: D

    p3
    QUESTION 2
    You work as an Information Security Manager for uCertify Inc. You are working on the
    documentation of control A.10.1.1. What is the purpose of control A.10.1.1?
    A. It is concerned with the documentation of the human resource security to make recruitments clear
    to the organization.
    B. It is concerned with the documentation of the supply chain management.
    C. It is concerned with the documentation of operating procedures to ensure the correct and secure
    use of information processing facilities.
    D. It is concerned with the documentation of the disaster recovery management to ensure proper
    backup technologies.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Mark works as a Network Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. He has been assigned the task
    of installing a MySQL server. Mark wants to monitor only the data that is directed to or originating
    from the server and he also wants to monitor running processes, file system access and integrity,
    and user logins for identifying malicious activities. Which of the following intrusion detection
    techniques will Mark use to accomplish the task?
    A. Network-based IDS
    B. Signature-based IDS
    C. Anomaly-based IDS
    D. Host-based IDS
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following are the exceptions of the Data Protection Act?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Section 36 – Domestic purposes
    B. Section 28 – National security
    C. Section 55 – Unlawful obtaining of personal data
    D. Section 29 – Crime and taxation
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following statements are true about security risks?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A. These are considered as an indicator of threats coupled with vulnerability.
    B. These can be removed completely by taking proper actions.
    C. These can be mitigated by reviewing and taking responsible actions based on possible risks.
    D. These can be analyzed and measured by the risk analysis process.
    Answer: ACD

    http://www.amazonexam.com/g2700.html

    QUESTION 6
    A project plan includes the Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) and cost estimates. Which of the
    following are the parts of a project plan?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Risk identification
    B. Security Threat
    C. Project schedule
    D. Team members list
    E. Risk analysis
    Answer: ACDE
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following are the basics of Business Continuity Management?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Implementation of a risk assessment technique to identify the causes and consequences of
    failures
    B. Regular checking of business continuity plans
    C. Identification of authentication techniques according to the requirements
    D. Identification of human resources according to the requirements
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following controls are administrative in nature?
    A. Directive controls
    B. Recovery controls
    C. Preventive controls
    D. Detective controls
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    CORRECT TEXT
    Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
    _________accord describes the minimum regulatory capital to be allocated by each bank based
    on its risk profile of assets.
    A.
    B.
    C.
    D.
    Answer: Basel ll
    QUESTION 10
    You work as an Information Security Officer for uCertify Inc. You need to create an asset
    management plan differentiating fixed assets from inventory items. How will you differentiate
    assets from inventory items?
    A. Inventory items are sold.
    B. Assets are temporary usually.
    C. Inventory items are permanent.
    D. Assets cannot be used.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following is a Restrict Anonymous registry value that allows users with explicit
    anonymous permissions?
    A. 2
    B. 3
    C. 1
    D. 0
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Rick works as a Computer Forensic Investigator for BlueWells Inc. He has been informed that
    some confidential information is being leaked out by an employee of the company. Rick suspects
    that someone is sending the information through email. He checks the emails sent by some
    employees to other networks. Rick finds out that Sam, an employee of the Sales department, is
    continuously sending text files that contain special symbols, graphics, and signs. Rick suspects
    that Sam is using the Steganography technique to send data in a disguised form. Which of the
    following techniques is Sam using?
    Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Linguistic steganography
    B. Text Semagrams
    C. Technical steganography
    D. Perceptual masking
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 13
    CORRECT TEXT
    Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
    ________ is a powerful and low-interaction open source honeypot.
    A.
    B.
    C.
    D.
    Answer: Honeyd
    QUESTION 14
    You work as an Information Security Manager for uCertify Inc. You are working on
    communication and organization management. You need to create the documentation on change
    management.
    Which of the following are the main objectives of change management?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Minimal disruption of services
    B. Reduction of inventory in accordance with revenue
    C. Economic utilization of resources involved in the change
    D. Reduction in back-out activities
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 15
    Mark works as an Office Assistant for uCertify Inc. He is responsible for managing office
    documents. Today, after opening a word document, Mark noticed that the other opened
    documents are closed suddenly. After reopening those documents, Mark found some
    modifications in the documents. He contacted his Security Administrator and came to know that
    there is a virus program installed in the operating system. Which of the following types of virus
    has attacked the operating system?
    A. Data file
    B. Macro
    C. Polymorphic
    D. Boot sector
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following should be considered while calculating the costs of the outage?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Sales aspect of the business
    B. Cost of low productivity
    C. Innovations in electronic funds transfer
    D. Cost of lost income from missed sales
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following phases of the PDCA model is the monitoring and controlling phase of the
    Information Security Management System (ISMS)?
    A. Check
    B. Plan
    C. Do
    D. Act
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Mark works as a System Administrator for uCertify Inc. He is responsible for securing the network
    of the organization. He is configuring some of the advanced features of the Windows firewall so
    that he can block the client machine from responding to pings. Which of the following advanced
    setting types should Mark change for accomplishing the task?
    A. ICMP
    B. SNMP
    C. UDP
    D. SMTP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following administrative policy controls is usually associated with government
    classifications of materials and the clearances of individuals to access those materials?
    A. Separation of Duties
    B. Due Care
    C. Acceptable Use
    D. Need to Know
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    Which of the following is a fast-emerging global sector that advises individuals and corporations
    on how to apply the highest ethical standards to every aspect of their business?
    A. Service Capacity Management (SCM)
    B. Business Capacity Management (BCM)
    C. Resource Capacity Management (RCM)
    D. Integrity Management Consulting
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 21
    Which of the following are the uses of cryptography as defined in a policy document?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Backup
    B. Control of keys
    C. Applications supporting cryptography
    D. Recovery
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 22
    Which of the following is used for secure financial transactions over the Internet?
    A. ATM
    B. VPN
    C. SSL
    D. SET
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 23
    You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. You have been assigned the task to verify
    the identity of the employees recruited in your organization. Which of the following components of
    security deals with an employee’s verification in the organization?
    A. Network Security
    B. Physical security
    C. Access security
    D. Human resource security
    Answer: D

    p3

    http://www.amazonexam.com/g2700.html

    301 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: G2700 | Comments Off on AmazonExam Latest G2700 GIAC Certified ISO-27000 Specialist Demo

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.