• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    AmazonExam GIAC GCIH GIAC Certified Incident Handler Free Download

    By admin | April 21, 2015

    Tagged with:

    Topic 1, Volume A
    QUESTION NO: 1
    Adam works as an Incident Handler for Umbrella Inc. He has been sent to the California unit to
    train the members of the incident response team. As a demo project he asked members of the
    incident response team to perform the following actions:
    Remove the network cable wires.
    Isolate the system on a separate VLAN
    Use a firewall or access lists to prevent communication into or out of the system.
    Change DNS entries to direct traffic away from compromised system
    Which of the following steps of the incident handling process includes the above actions?
    A. Identification
    B. Containment
    C. Eradication
    D. Recovery
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 2
    Adam, a novice computer user, works primarily from home as a medical professional. He just
    bought a brand new Dual Core Pentium computer with over 3 GB of RAM. After about two months
    of working on his new computer, he notices that it is not running nearly as fast as it used to. Adam
    uses antivirus software, anti-spyware software, and keeps the computer up-to-date with Microsoft
    patches. After another month of working on the computer, Adam finds that his computer is even
    more noticeably slow. He also notices a window or two pop-up on his screen, but they quickly
    disappear. He has seen these windows show up, even when he has not been on the Internet.
    Adam notices that his computer only has about 10 GB of free space available. Since his hard drive
    is a 200 GB hard drive, Adam thinks this is very odd.
    Which of the following is the mostly likely the cause of the problem?
    A. Computer is infected with the stealth kernel level rootkit.
    B. Computer is infected with stealth virus.

    C. Computer is infected with the Stealth Trojan Virus.
    D. Computer is infected with the Self-Replication Worm.
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 3
    Which of the following types of attacks is only intended to make a computer resource unavailable
    to its users?
    A. Denial of Service attack
    B. Replay attack
    C. Teardrop attack
    D. Land attack
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 4
    Which of the following types of attack can guess a hashed password?
    A. Brute force attack
    B. Evasion attack
    C. Denial of Service attack
    D. Teardrop attack
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 5
    In which of the following DoS attacks does an attacker send an ICMP packet larger than 65,536
    bytes to the target system?
    A. Ping of death
    B. Jolt
    C. Fraggle
    D. Teardrop

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    http://www.amazonexam.com/gcih.html

    QUESTION NO: 6
    Adam has installed and configured his wireless network. He has enabled numerous security
    features such as changing the default SSID, enabling WPA encryption, and enabling MAC filtering
    on his wireless router. Adam notices that when he uses his wireless connection, the speed is
    sometimes 16 Mbps and sometimes it is only 8 Mbps or less. Adam connects to the management
    utility wireless router and finds out that a machine with an unfamiliar name is connected through
    his wireless connection. Paul checks the router’s logs and notices that the unfamiliar machine has
    the same MAC address as his laptop.
    Which of the following attacks has been occurred on the wireless network of Adam?
    A. NAT spoofing
    B. DNS cache poisoning
    C. MAC spoofing
    D. ARP spoofing
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 7
    Which of the following is a technique of using a modem to automatically scan a list of telephone
    numbers, usually dialing every number in a local area code to search for computers, Bulletin board
    systems, and fax machines?
    A. Demon dialing
    B. Warkitting
    C. War driving
    D. Wardialing
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 8
    Network mapping provides a security testing team with a blueprint of the organization. Which of
    the following steps is NOT a part of manual network mapping?

    A. Gathering private and public IP addresses
    B. Collecting employees information
    C. Banner grabbing
    D. Performing Neotracerouting
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 9
    Which of the following statements are true about tcp wrappers?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. tcp wrapper provides access control, host address spoofing, client username lookups, etc.
    B. When a user uses a TCP wrapper, the inetd daemon runs the wrapper program tcpd instead of
    running the server program directly.
    C. tcp wrapper allows host or subnetwork IP addresses, names and/or ident query replies, to be
    used as tokens to filter for access control purposes.
    D. tcp wrapper protects a Linux server from IP address spoofing.
    Answer: A,B,C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 10
    Which of the following types of attacks is the result of vulnerabilities in a program due to poor
    programming techniques?
    A. Evasion attack
    B. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
    C. Ping of death attack
    D. Buffer overflow attack
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 11
    John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the
    security of www.we-are-secure.com. He finds that the We-are-secure server is vulnerable to
    attacks. As a countermeasure, he suggests that the Network Administrator should remove the IPP

    printing capability from the server. He is suggesting this as a countermeasure against
    __________.
    A. IIS buffer overflow
    B. NetBIOS NULL session
    C. SNMP enumeration
    D. DNS zone transfer
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 12
    Ryan, a malicious hacker submits Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) exploit code to the Website of
    Internet forum for online discussion. When a user visits the infected Web page, code gets
    automatically executed and Ryan can easily perform acts like account hijacking, history theft etc.
    Which of the following types of Cross-Site Scripting attack Ryan intends to do?
    A. Non persistent
    B. Document Object Model (DOM)
    C. SAX
    D. Persistent
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 13
    Which of the following applications is an example of a data-sending Trojan?
    A. SubSeven
    B. Senna Spy Generator
    C. Firekiller 2000
    D. eBlaster
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 14
    John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security

    of www.we-are-secure.com. On the We-are-secure login page, he enters =’or”=’ as a username
    and successfully logs in to the user page of the Web site.
    The we-are-secure login page is vulnerable to a __________.
    A. Dictionary attack
    B. SQL injection attack
    C. Replay attack
    D. Land attack
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 15
    Which of the following statements are true about worms?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Worms cause harm to the network by consuming bandwidth, whereas viruses almost always
    corrupt or modify files on a targeted computer.
    B. Worms can exist inside files such as Word or Excel documents.
    C. One feature of worms is keystroke logging.
    D. Worms replicate themselves from one system to another without using a host file.
    Answer: A,B,D
    Explanation:

    http://www.amazonexam.com/gcih.html

    275 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: GIAC | Comments Off on AmazonExam GIAC GCIH GIAC Certified Incident Handler Free Download

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.