• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 9, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-680

     

    Exam G

    QUESTION 1

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You need to identify which applications were installed during the last week.

    What should you do?

    A. From Performance Monitor, run the System Performance Data Collector Set..

    B. From Reliability Monitor, review the informational events.

    C. From System Information, review the Software Environment.

    D. From Performance Monitor, review the System Diagnostics Report.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 2

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Multiple users log on to your computer. You enable auditing on a folder stored on your computer.

    You need to ensure that each access to the folder is logged.

    What should you do?

    A. Start the Problem Steps Recorder.

    B. From Event Viewer, modify the properties of the Security log.

    C. From the local Group Policy, configure the Audit object access setting.

    D. From the local Group Policy, configure the Audit directory service Access setting.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 3

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has two volumes named volume C and volume

    D.

    You create a document on volume D. You manually create a restore point and modify the document.

    You view the properties of the document as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that you can restore the current version of the document if the document is modified.

    What should you do first?

    Properties (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Eigenschaften (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Run Disk Cleanup on volume D.

    B. Enable auditing on the document.

    C. Turn on System Protection for volume D.

    D. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 4

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You need to view the processes that currently generate network activity.

    What should you do?

    A. Open Resource Monitor and click the Network tab.

    B. Open Windows Task Manager and click the Networking tab.

    C. Open Event Viewer and examine the NetworkProfile Operational log.

    D. Open Performance Monitor and add all the counters for network interface.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 5

    A remote user has a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The user reports that he receives several error messages while using an application.

    You do not have remote access to the user’s computer.

    You need to tell the user how to create screenshots of the actions he performs on the computer. The

    solution must track the mouse actions that the user performs.

    What should you instruct the user to do?

    A. Press ALT + PrintScreen.

    B. Run Psr.exe and then click Start Record.

    C. From Mouse Properties, select Display pointer trails.

    D. Run Snippingtool.exe, click New, and then click Window Snip.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 6

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer’s disk is configured as shown in the exhibit.

    (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to extend volume C.

    What should you do first?

    Exhibit:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Back up and delete volume D.

    B. Convert disk 0 to a dynamic disk.

    C. Remove the crash dump from volume C.

    D. Move the paging file from volume C to volume E.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 7

    You need to increase the size of a paging file.

    What should you do?

    A. From Disk Management, shrink the boot partition.

    B. From Disk Management, shrink the system partition.

    C. From System, modify the Advanced system settings.

    D. From System, modify the System protection settings.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 8

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You configure the computer to automatically install all updates.

    You need to verify whether a specific update is installed.

    What should you do?

    A. In event viewer, examine the application log.

    B. In windows update, examine the update history.

    C. At the command prompt, run Wusa.exe and specify the /kb parameter.

    D. At the command prompt, run Verifier.exe and specify the /query parameter.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 9

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The computer is configured as shown in the following table:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You plan to install a new application that requires 40 GB of space.

    The application will be installed to C:\app1.

    You need to provide 40 GB of free space for the application.

    What should you do?

    A. Create a shortcut.

    B. Create hard link.

    C. Create a mount point.

    D. Change the quota settings.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 10

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The computer contains one hard disk. The hard disk is configured as shown in the following table:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You install a new 250-GB hard disk in the computer.

    You need to ensure that all the files on the computer are available if a single disk fails.

    What should you do?

    A. Create a mount point on C and D and then create a striped volume.

    B. Create a mount point on C and D and then create two striped volumes.

    C. Convert both disks to dynamic disks and then create a mirrored volume.

    D. Convert both disks to dynamic disks and then create two mirrored volumes.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 11

    Your company has a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 is a Windows Server

    Update Services (WSUS) server.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 is configured to obtain updates

    from Server1.

    You open the WSUS snap-in on Server1 and discover that Computer1 does not appear.

    You need to ensure that Computer1 appears in the WSUS snap-in.

    What should you do?

    A. On Server1, open Windows Update then select Check for updates.

    B. On Server1, run Wsusutil.exe and specify the /import parameter.

    C. On Computer1, open Windows Update and then select Change settings.

    D. On Computer1, run Wuauclt.exe and specify the /detectnow parameter.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 12

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Windows Update settings are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You discover that standard users are never notified when updates are available.

    You need to ensure that standard users are notified when updates are available.

    What should you do?

    Exhibit:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Select Allow all users to install updates on this computer.

    B. Specify an intranet Microsoft update service location in Group Policy.

    C. Change the Startup Type for the Windows Update service to Automatic.

    D. Select Give me recommended updates the same way I receive important updates.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 13

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The computer is configured to automatically download and install updates.

    You install Microsoft Office 2007.

    You need to ensure that service packs for Office are automatically installed.

    What should you do?

    A. From Windows Update, select Restore hidden updates.

    B. From Windows Update, select Get updates for other Microsoft products.

    C. Create a folder named Updates in C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office. Install the Office Update

    Inventory Tool into the Updates folder.

    D. Download and install the Office 2007 administrative template and disable the Block updates from the

    Office Update Site from applying policy.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 14

    You need to uninstall a Windows update from a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Which Control Panel item should you use?

    A. Administrative Tools

    B. Programs and Features

    C. Sync Center

    D. Troubleshooting

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 15

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Your computer’s disk configuration is shown in the exhibit.

    (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that you can create a striped volume on the computer.

    What should you do?

    Disk Management (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Computerverwaltung (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Add an additional hard disk.

    B. Convert all disks to dynamic disks.

    C. Install a digitally-signed disk driver.

    D. Set the Startup Type of the Virtual Disk Service (VDS) to Automatic.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 16

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    Computer1 has a dynamic disk.

    You remove the disk from Computer1 and connect the disk to Computer2.

    You need to ensure that you can open files on all hard disk drives connected to Computer2.

    What should you do from the Disk Management snap-in?

    A. Convert a disk.

    B. Rescan the disks.

    C. Import a foreign disk.

    D. Attach a virtual hard disk (VHD).

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 17

    You need to identify the hardware failures that have occurred on your computer in the past six months.

    What should you do?

    A. Open Device Manager.

    B. Open Reliability Monitor.

    C. Create a User Defined Data Collector Set.

    D. Create a new Event Trace Sessions Data Collector Set.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 18

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    You need to configure Computer1 to support the collection of Windows system events from other

    computers.

    Which command should you run?

    A. Wecutil qc

    B. Winrm quickconfig

    C. Winrs /r:Computer1

    D. Wmic /aggregate

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 19

    You have a stand-alone computer that runs Windows 7.

    You open Windows Update as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that you can manually change the Windows Update settings on the computer.

    What should you do?

    Windows Update (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Windows Update (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Log on to Windows 7 as member of the Administrators group.

    B. From the local Group Policy, modify the Windows Update settings.

    C. Right-click Windows Update and select Run as administrator.

    D. Right-click the command prompt, select Run as administrator, and then run Wuapp.exe.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 20

    You have 15 computers that run Windows 7.

    You need to implement a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements:

    Sends an e-mail notification when an application error is logged in the event log.

    Runs a script to restart the computer if an application error occurs between 17:00 and 07:00.

    Minimizes the administrative effort required to monitor applications.

    What should you do?

    A. On all the computers, configure a custom view. Configure a custom task for the application error

    events.

    B. On a computer, configure a custom view to display the application errors. Configure a custom task for

    the application error events.

    C. On a central computer, configure an event subscription. On all of the computers, configure a custom

    task in the Forwarded Events log.

    D. On all the computers, configure an event forwarding to a central computer. On the central computer,

    configure a custom task in the Forwarded Events log.

    Correct Answer: D

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680 PDF dumps & 70-680 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    197 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM G PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.