• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART3 (41-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 9, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-680

     

    QUESTION 41

    You administer client computers that have Windows 7 Enterprise installed for the marketing department of

    your company. The client computers are members of a single Active Directory domain. All regular client

    computer user accounts are members of the domain security group named Marketing.

    You install a new printer on one of the client computers. You remove the Everyone group from the access

    control list (ACL) for the printer, and then share the printer.

    You need to achieve the following goals:

    Prevent members of the Marketing group from modifying the print jobs of other users.

    Ensure that members of the Marketing group can modify the print jobs that they submit.

    What should you do?

    A. Modify local Group Policy on the desktops and disable the Point and Print Restrictions user right to the

    Marketing group.

    B. Modify local Group Policy on the desktops and assign the Take ownership of files or other objects user

    right to the Marketing group.

    C. From the printer properties, assign the Manage Documents permission to the Marketing group.

    D. From the printer properties, assign the Print permission to the Marketing group.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 42

    You manage a stand-alone computer which has only one partition. Windows 7 is run by this computer.

    The computer is shared by two users that are respectively named User1 and User2. User1 uses

    Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt a file. User1 tries to grant User2 access to the file as shown in the

    exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You have to make sure that User1 is able to grant User2 access to the file.

    What action should you perform to make sure of this?

    Exhibit:wps6ECB.tmpA. Instruct User2 to log on to the computer and take ownership of the file.

    B. Instruct User2 to log on to the computer and encrypt a file.

    C. Instruct User1 to export his certificate to a certificate (.cer) file.

    D. Instruct User1 to move the file to a shared folder on the computer.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 43

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Multiple users log on to the computer.

    You need to deny one user access to removable devices on the computer.

    All other users must have access to the removable drives.

    What should you do?

    A. From the local Group Policy, modify an application control policy.

    B. From Control Panel, modify the BitLocker Drive Encryption settings.

    C. From Device Manager, modify the settings of all removable devices.

    D. From the local Group Policy, modify a removable storage access policy.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 44

    Federated Search connectors are installed using what method?

    A. Purchase the Federated Search Installation Tool Pack online and buying individual search connectors

    from websites.

    B. Download an .osdx file from a valid source. Double click on the downloaded file and choose Add to

    install.

    C. Go to Microsoft’s website. Only vendors who have signed up with the Microsoft Federated Search Tool

    Writers Guild can participate.

    D. Go to Amazon.com and download the Shared Resource Kit for Federated Searches.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 45

    Which of the following is not a rating for games in Windows 7?

    A. General Audience (G)

    B. Everyone (E)

    C. Teen (T)

    D. Adults Only (AO)

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 46

    In Windows 7 you can control when users such as kids can login to Windows 7.

    Which of the following best describes where to configure this option?

    A. You cannot choose this feature unless you are connected to a domain.

    B. Go to the Start, Control Panel, User Accounts and Family Safety, Setup Parental Controls, and then

    choose Time Restrictions.

    C. Go to Start, Control Panel. User Profiles, and then Time Restriction Settings.

    D. Go to the Homegroup settings and choose Offline Time Settings.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 47

    A user named User1 uses a shared computer that runs Windows 7. User1 is a member of group named

    Group1. The computer contains a folder named Folder1. The permissions for User1 are shown in the

    User1 Permissions exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    The permissions for Group1 are shown in the Group1 Permissions exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that User1 can create files in Folder1. All other members of Group1 must be

    prevented from creating files in Folder1.

    What should you do?

    User Permissions (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART3 (41-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Group Permissions (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART3 (41-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. On Folder1, assign the Full control permission to User1.

    B. On Folder1, remove the Deny – Write permission for Group1.

    C. Share Folder1. Assign User1 the Read and Change share permission.

    D. Share Folder1. Assign Group1 the Read and Change share permission.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 48

    Which of the following Windows 7 utilities was used to create the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the

    Exhibit button.)

    Not the real exhibit (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART3 (41-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    German Output (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART3 (41-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. MemManager.exe

    B. SysPrep.exe

    C. Cipher.exe

    D. Performance Monitor

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 49

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    Computer1 has Remote Desktop enabled. Computer1 has a shared printer named Printer1.

    A group named HRUsers is a member of the Remote Desktop Users group. Only HRUsers has access to

    Printer1.

    A user named User1 is a member of HRUsers.

    You need to configure the computer to meet the following requirements:

    Allow User1 to print to Printer1.

    Prevent User1 from establishing Remote Desktop sessions to Computer1.

    Allow other members of HRUsers to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop.

    What should you do?

    A. Remove User1 from the HRUsers group.

    B. Remove HRUsers from the Remote Desktop Users group.

    C. Assign User1 the Deny log on through Remote Desktop Services user right.

    D. Assign User1 the Deny access to this computer from the network user right. Assign HRUsers the Allow

    log on locally user right.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 50

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You need to ensure that all users are required to enter a username and password when uninstalling

    applications from the computer.

    What should you do from Local Group Policy Editor?

    A. Configure a software restriction policy.

    B. Modify the Add or Remove Programs settings.

    C. Configure an AppLocker Windows Installer rule.

    D. Modify the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for administrators in Admin

    Approval Mode setting.

    Correct Answer: D

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680 PDF dumps & 70-680 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    175 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART3 (41-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.