• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 9, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-680

     

    Exam E

    QUESTION 1

    You have a portable computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 contains a shared folder

    named Share1.

    You need to configure Computer1 to meet the following requirements:

    Ensure that cached files from Share1 are encrypted.

    Ensure that files located in Share1 are available when Server1 is disconnected from the network.

    What should you do?

    A. On Server1, encrypt the files in Share1. On Computer1, make Share1 available offline.

    B. On Server1, configure BitLocker Drive Encryption. On Computer1, make Share1 available offline.

    C. On Computer1, make Share1 available offline and enable encryption of offline files.

    D. On Computer1, copy the files from Share1 to the Documents library and configure BitLocker Drive

    Encryption.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 2

    Your network consists of one Active Directory domain.

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Both computers are

    members of the domain.

    From Computer1, you can recover all Encrypting File System (EFS) encrypted files for users in the

    domain.

    You need to ensure that you can recover all EFS encrypted files from Computer2.

    What should you do?

    A. On Computer1, back up %systemroot%\DigitalLocker. On Computer2, restore %systemroot%

    \DigitalLocker.

    B. On Computer1, export the data recovery agent certificate. On Computer2, import the data recovery

    agent certificate.

    C. On Computer1, run Secedit.exe and specify the /export parameter. On Computer2, run Secedit.exe

    and specify the /import parameter.

    D. On Computer1, run Cipher.exe and specify the /removeuser parameter. On Computer2, run Cipher.

    exe and specify the /adduser parameter.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 3

    Your network has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has computers that run Windows 7.

    A network administrator enables BranchCache in the main office.

    You run Netsh on your computer as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that other computers in the branch office can access the cached content on your

    computer

    What should you do?

    Netsh (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Netsh german (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Turn on Internet Information Services (IIS).

    B. Configure the computer as a hosted cache client.

    C. Configure the BranchCache service to start automatically.

    D. Modify the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security rules.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 4

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    A printer is installed on the computer.

    You remove the Everyone group from the access control list (ACL) for the printer, and then you share the

    printer.

    You need to ensure that members of the Sales group can modify all the print jobs that they submit.

    You must prevent Sales group members from modifying the print jobs of other users.

    What should you do?

    A. From the printer’s properties, assign the Print permission to the Sales group.

    B. From the printer’s properties, assign the Manage Documents permission to the Sales group.

    C. From the local Group Policy, assign the Increase scheduling priority user right to the Sales group.

    D. From the local Group Policy, assign the Take ownership of files or other objects user right to the Sales

    group.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 5

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You run Runas and specify the /savecred parameter to start an application.

    You need to delete the stored password.

    What should you do?

    A. From Credential Manager, modify the Windows credentials.

    B. From Authorization Manager, modify the Authorization Manager options.

    C. Run Del and specify the /p parameter.

    D. Run Runas and specify the /noprofile parameter.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 6

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The computer contains two volumes, C and D.

    You create a new folder called D:\Reports.

    You need to ensure that all files stored in the Reports folder are indexed by Windows Search.

    What should you do?

    A. Enable the archive attribute on the folder.

    B. Modify the Folder Options from Control Panel.

    C. Modify the properties of the Windows Search service.

    D. Create a new library and add the Reports folder to the library.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 7

    Your network has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five client computers that run

    Windows 7.

    All servers are located in the main office. All servers have BranchCache enabled.

    Users at the branch office report that it takes several minutes to open large files located in the main

    office.

    You need to minimize the amount of time it takes for branch office users to open files located in the main

    office.

    The solution must also reduce the amount of bandwidth used between the two offices.

    What should you do?

    A. At the main office, configure the Quality of Service (QoS) Packet Scheduler on all servers.

    B. At the main office, configure the servers to use Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS).

    C. At the branch office, configure the client computers to use BranchCache Hosted Cache mode.

    D. At the branch office, configure the client computers to use BranchCache Distributed Cache mode.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 8

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You create an Encrypting File System (EFS) recovery key and certificate.

    You need to ensure that your user account can decrypt all EFS files on the computer.

    What should you do?

    A. From Credential Manager, add a Windows credential.

    B. From Credential Manager, add a certificate-based credential.

    C. From the local computer policy, add a data recovery agent.

    D. From the local computer policy, modify the Restore files and directories setting.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 9

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    The computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains a file server named

    Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008.

    You log on to the computer by using an account named User1.

    You need to ensure that when you connect to Server1, you authenticate by using an account named

    Admin1.

    What should you do on Computer1?

    A. From User Accounts, select Link online IDs.

    B. From Windows CardSpace, select Add a card.

    C. From Credential Manager, select Add a Windows credential.

    D. From Local Security Policy, modify the Access this computer from the network user right.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 10

    A user named User1 uses a shared computer that runs Windows 7.

    User1 is a member of group named Group1. The computer contains a folder named Folder1.

    You need to configure the permissions on Folder1 to meet the following requirements:

    User1 must be allowed to delete all files in Folder1.

    Members of Group1 must be able to create files in Folder1.

    All other members of Group1 must be prevented from deleting files they did not create in Folder1.

    All users must be prevented from modifying the permissions on Folder1.

    What should you do?

    A. Assign Group1 the Write permission. Assign User1 the Modify permission.

    B. Assign Group1 the Modify permission. Assign User1 the Write permission.

    C. Deny Group1 the Write permission. Assign User1 the Modify permission.

    D. Deny Group1 the Modify permission. Assign User1 the Write permission.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 11

    Your company has an internal Web site that requires HTTPS. The Web site’s certificate is self-signed.

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7 and Windows Internet Explorer 8.

    You use HTTPS to browse to the Web site and receive the following warning message.

    There is a problem with this website’s security certificate.

    You need to prevent the warning message from appearing when you access the Web site.

    What should you do?

    A. From Internet Explorer, enable InPrivate Browsing.

    B. From Internet Explorer, add the Web site to the Trusted sites zone.

    C. From Certificate Manager, import the Web sites certificate into your Personal store.

    D. From Certificate Manager, import the Web sites certificate into your Trusted Root Certification

    Authorities store.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 12

    Your network has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five client computers that run

    Windows 7.

    All client computers are configured to use BranchCache.

    At the branch office, a computer named Computer1 is experiencing performance issues.

    You need to temporarily prevent all computers from retrieving cached content from Computer1.

    What should you do on Computer1?

    A. At the command prompt, run Netsh branchcache flush.

    B. At the command prompt, run Netsh branchcache dump.

    C. Modify the Configure BranchCache for network files Group Policy setting.

    D. Modify the Set percentage of disk space used for client computer cache Group Policy setting.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 13

    You have a standalone computer that runs Windows 7.

    Multiple users share the computer.

    You need to ensure that you can read the content of all encrypted files on the computer.

    What should you do?

    A. Run the Certificates Enrollment wizard and then run Certutil.exe -importpfx.

    B. Run the Certificates Enrollment wizard and then run Certutil.exe -installcert.

    C. Run Cipher.exe /r and then add a data recovery agent from the local security policy.

    D. Run Cipher.exe /rekey and then import a security template from the local security policy.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 14

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are

    members of the domain. All servers are located in the main office.

    You have a portable computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    Computer1 is joined to the domain and is located in a branch office.A file server named Server1 contains

    a shared folder named Share1.

    You need to configure Computer1 to meet the following requirements:

    Minimize network traffic between the main office and the branch office.

    Ensure that Computer1 can only access resources in Share1 while it is connected to the network.

    What should you do?

    A. On Computer1, enable offline files.

    B. On Computer1, enable transparent caching.

    C. On Server1, configure DirectAccess.

    D. On Server1, configure Share1 to be available offline.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 15

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You attempt to add files to %programfiles%\app1 and receive a prompt to elevate your privileges.

    You need to ensure that you can add files to %programfiles%\app1 without receiving a prompt for

    elevated privileges.

    The solution must prevent harmful applications from making unwanted changes to the system.

    What should you do?

    A. Enable the built-in administrator account.

    B. Modify the User Account Control (UAC) settings.

    C. Add your user account to the local Power Users group.

    D. Modify the permissions of the %programfiles%\app1 folder.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 16

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You log on to the computer by using a user account that is a member of Administrator Group.

    From Windows Explorer you open C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts in notepad.

    You attempt to save the file and receive the save as dialog box.

    You need to ensure that you can save changes to c:\windows\system32\drivers\.

    What should you do?

    A. Stop the windows search service.

    B. Remove the inherited permissions from the file.

    C. Start Windows Notepad by using elevated privileges.

    D. Change the user account control (UAS) settings to Notify Me Only when programs try to make changes

    to my computer.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 17

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You view the properties of a file on the computer as show in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that you can configure permissions on the file.

    What should you do?

    Exhibit:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. From Folder Options, modify the View settings.

    B. Move the file to a disk that has the NTFS file system.

    C. Open Windows Explorer by using elevated privileges.

    D. Hold the SHIFT key, right-click the file, and click Properties.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 18

    You have a portable computer named Computer1 and a desktop computer named Computer2.

    Both computers run Windows 7.

    On computer2, you create a share named Share1 by using Advanced Sharing feature.

    You need to ensure that when you connect to Share1 from Computer1, the files that you open are

    automatically cached.

    What should you do?

    A. On Computer1, modify the Offline Files settings.

    B. On Computer1, modify the User Profile settings.

    C. On Computer2, modify the properties of Share1.

    D. On Computer2, modify the file sharing connection settings for the HomeGroup.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 19

    You install a local printer on a computer.

    You share the printer.

    You need to ensure that only members of a local group named Group1 can print documents on the

    printer.

    Which settings should you modify on the printer?

    A. Printing preferences

    B. Priority

    C. Security

    D. Share

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 20

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Multiple users share the computer. The computer is joined to a domain.

    You need to prevent the users from using more than 2 GB of disk space on drive C.

    What should you do?

    A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), enable the Limit profile size setting.

    B. Enable System Protection for Local Disk (C) and set the disk space usage.

    C. Enable disk quota management on Computer1 and configure a default quota limit.

    D. From a Group Policy object (GPO), enable the Limit the size of the entire roaming user profile cache

    setting.

    Correct Answer: C

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680 PDF dumps & 70-680 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    182 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM E PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.