• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART2 (21-40) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 9, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-680

     

    QUESTION 21

    You need to create a VPN connection.

    What should you do?

    A. From Windows Explorer, right-click Computer and then click Map network drive.

    B. From Windows Explorer, right-click Computer and then click Add a network location.

    C. From Network and Sharing Center, click Set up a new connection or network and then click Set up a

    new network.

    D. From Network and Sharing Center, click Set up a new connection or network and then click Connect to

    a workplace.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 22

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    Computer2 is configured for remote management.

    From Computer1, you need to remotely execute a third-party command line tool named disk.exe on

    Computer2.

    Which command should you run?

    A. Start disk.exe /d \\computer2

    B. Tscon disk.exe /dest:computer2

    C. Winrm e disk.exe r:computer2

    D. Winrs r:computer2 disk.exe

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 23

    Your network contains a Network Policy and Access Services server named Server1.

    All certificates in the organization are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named Server2.

    You have a standalone computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has a VPN

    connection that connects to Server1 by using SSTP. You attempt to establish the VPN connection to

    Server1 and receive the following error message:

    "A certificate chain processed, but terminated in a root certificate which is not trusted by the trust

    provider."

    You need to ensure that you can successfully establish the VPN connection to Server1.

    What should you do on Computer1?

    A. Import the root certificate of Server2 to the user’s Trusted Publishers store.

    B. Import the root certificate of Server2 to the computer’s Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

    C. Import the server certificate of Server1 to the user’s Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

    D. Import the server certificate of Server1 to the computer#s Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 24

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Computer1 and Server1 have IPv4

    and IPv6 installed.

    You need to identify whether you can connect to Server1 by using IPv6.

    What should you do?

    A. Run Ping Server1 -6.

    B. Run Ping Server1 -n 6.

    C. Run Net view \\Server1.

    D. Open \\server1 from the Run dialog box.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 25

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    You use Remote Desktop to connect from Computer1 to Computer2.

    You need to prevent the desktop background of Computer2 from being displayed when you use Remote

    Desktop to connect to Computer2.

    What should you do on Computer1?

    A. From the Personalization options, change the theme.

    B. From the System properties, modify the Remote settings.

    C. From the Remote Desktop Connection options, modify the Performance setting.

    D. From the Remote Desktop Connection options, modify the Display configuration settings.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 26

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    The network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that both computers can connect to the Internet.

    What should you do?

    Exhibit:wps99D2.tmpA. On both computers, set the subnet mask to 255.255.255.255.

    B. On both computers, set the default gateway to 192.168.0.254.

    C. On both computers, set the default gateway to 131.107.0.254.

    D. On the internal interface of the firewall and on both computers, set the subnet mask to 255.255.0.0.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 27

    You administer 80 computers that run Windows 7.

    The computers have static IP addresses.

    You need to change the static IP addresses on all the computers by using a startup script.

    Which command should you include in the startup script?

    A. Ipconfig.exe

    B. Nbtstat.exe

    C. Netstat.exe

    D. Netsh.exe

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 28

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You need to configure an application to connect to the computer by using the IPV6 loopback address.

    Which address should you specify?

    A. ::1

    B. 12::1

    C. 127.0.0.1

    D. fe80::f56f:56cb:a136:4184

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 29

    Your office contains the wireless networks shown the following table:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART2 (21-40) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You have a portable computer that runs Windows 7. The computer successfully connects to all of the

    wireless networks.

    You discover that when you start the computer, it connects to Network2.

    You need to ensure that the computer connects to Network3 by default.

    What should you do?

    A. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Advanced sharing settings.

    B. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Manage Wireless Networks settings.

    C. From Network Connections, modify the properties of the wireless network adapter.

    D. From Network Connections, modify the bindings of the wireless network adapter.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 30

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 has a file share named

    Share1. The network configuration for Computer1 is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You attempt to connect to \\Server1\Share1 and receive the following error message:

    "Windows cannot access \\Server1\Share1."

    From Computer1, you successfully ping Server1.

    You need to connect to \\Server1\Share1.

    What should you enable on Computer1?

    Exhibit:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART2 (21-40) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Client for Microsoft Networks

    B. File and Printer Sharing for Microsoft Networks

    C. Link-Layer Topology Discovery Mapper I/O Driver

    D. Link-Layer Topology Discovery Responder

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 31

    You need to prevent a custom application from connecting to the Internet.

    What should you do?

    A. From Windows Firewall, add a program.

    B. From Windows Defender, modify the Allowed items list.

    C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create an inbound rule.

    D. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create an outbound rule.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 32

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    You need to ensure that Computer2 has exactly the same firewall rules as Computer1.

    What should you do on Computer1?

    A. Run Winrm.exe quickconfig.

    B. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, select Export Policy.

    C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Inbound Rules and then click Export List.

    D. Open Local Security Policy. Right-click IP Security Policies on Local Computer and then click Export

    List.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 33

    You need to configure a computer to encrypt all inbound connections by using IPSec.

    What should you do?

    A. From Network and Sharing Center, click Connect to a network.

    B. From Network and Sharing Center, click Set up a new connection or network.

    C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Inbound Rules and then click New Rule.

    D. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Connection Security Rules and then click New

    Rule.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 34

    You have three computers that run Windows 7.

    You use Windows PowerShell to perform remote administration tasks on all three computers.

    You need to remotely administer all three computers by using PowerShell.

    Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

    A. Enable-PSRemoting

    B. Enable-PSSessionConfiguration

    C. New-PSDrive

    D. New-PSSession

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 35

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You need to record when an incoming connection is allowed through Windows firewall.

    What should you do?

    A. In Local Group Policy, modify the audit policy.

    B. In Local Group Policy, modify the system audit policy.

    C. From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security properties, set the logging settings to Log

    successful connections.

    D. From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security properties, set the Data Protection (Quick Mode)

    IPSec settings to Advanced.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 36

    A network contains computers that run Windows 7 and Windows Vista.

    A computer named Computer1 runs Windows 7.

    You need to ensure that only users running Windows 7 and Windows Vista can connect to Computer1

    using Remote Desktop.

    In the System Properties window, on the Remote tab, what should you do?

    A. Click the Advanced button. Select the Allow this computer to be controlled remotely check box on

    Computer1.

    B. Select the Allow connections only from computers running Remote Desktop with Network Level

    Authentication (more secure) check box on Computer1.

    C. Select the Allow connections from computers running any version of Remote Desktop (less secure)

    check box on Computed.

    D. Select the Allow Remote Assistance connections to this computer check box on Computer1.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 37

    You administer client computers that have Windows 7 Enterprise installed.

    A server named Server1 has an IP address of 10.10.4.56. The server accepts Remote Desktop

    connections at a custom port 10876.

    You need to connect to the server from a client computer by using Remote Desktop.

    What should you do?

    A. From an elevated command prompt, run mstsc.exe /v:Server1:10876.

    B. From an elevated command prompt, run mstsc.exe 10.10.4.56 port: 10876.

    C. From an elevated command prompt, run mstsc.exe Server1 port:10876.

    D. From the Advanced tab of your Remote Desktop connection, configure the IP address and port of

    Server1 as the RD Gateway Server.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 38

    Your company network includes client computers that have Windows 7 installed. The computers are

    members of an Active Directory domain and receive Windows Firewall configuration through Group

    Policy,

    A user indicates that he is unable to connect to a remote FTP server.

    You need to view the status of TCP/UDP ports at the user’s computer.

    Which command should you run?

    A. Netstat -o

    B. Nbtstat -a

    C. Ipconfig /all

    D. Netstat -an

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 39

    Your corporate network contains a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server named Server1 and a

    Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server named Server2.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You use Computer1 from home.

    You need to access Server2 from Computer1.

    What should you do?

    A. Run Mstsc.exe /admin /v:server2:443.

    B. Run Mstsc.exe /console /v:server2:8080.

    C. Create a Remote Desktop Connection and modify the Connect from anywhere settings.

    D. Create a Remote Desktop Connection and modify the Server authentication settings.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 40

    Your company network includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 server named Server1 and client computers

    that have Windows 7 installed. All computers are members of an Active Directory domain. You use a

    computer named Client1.

    You plan to collect events from Client1 on Server1 by using HTTPS. On Server1, you start and configure

    the Windows Event Collector service. On Client1, you start the Windows Remote Management service.

    You discover that no events are being collected.

    You need to ensure that events are forwarded from Client1 to Server1.

    What should you do?

    A. On Client1, create an inbound Rule to allow port 5986 for the Public connection type.

    B. On Server1, create a Windows Event Collector firewall exception for the Domain connection type.

    C. On Client1, create an outbound Rule to allow port 443 for the Domain connection type.

    D. On Client1, create an inbound Rule to allow port 5986 for the Domain connection type.

    Correct Answer: D

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680 PDF dumps & 70-680 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    127 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART2 (21-40) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.