• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 9, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-680

     

    Exam D

    QUESTION 1

    Your network consists of an Active Directory domain and a DirectAccess infrastructure.

    You install Windows 7 on a new portable computer and join the computer to the domain.

    You need to ensure that the computer can establish DirectAccess connections.

    What should you do?

    A. Install a computer certificate.

    B. Create a new network connection.

    C. Enable the Network Discovery firewall exception.

    D. Add the computer account to the Network Configuration Operators group.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 2

    Your network contains a wireless access point. You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The computer connects to the wireless access point. You disable Service Set Identifier (SSID) broadcasts

    on the wireless access point.

    You discover that you are now unable to connect to the wireless access point from the Windows 7

    computer.

    You need to ensure that the computer can connect to the wireless access point.

    What should you do?

    A. From Credential Manager, modify the generic credentials.

    B. From Credential Manager, modify the Windows credentials.

    C. From Network and Sharing Center, turn on Network discovery.

    D. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the wireless network connection settings.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 3

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    You need to ensure that Computer1 can connect to File Transfer Protocol (FTP) servers only while it is

    connected to a private network.

    What should you do?

    A. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create a new rule.

    B. From the local Group Policy, modify the application control policies.

    C. From Windows Firewall, modify the Allowed Programs and Features list.

    D. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Advanced Sharing settings.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 4

    You have a wireless access point that is configured to use Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) security.

    A pre- shared key is not configured on the wireless access point.

    You need to connect a computer that runs Windows 7 to the wireless access point.

    Which security setting should you select for the wireless connection?

    A. 802.1x

    B. WPA-Personal

    C. WPA2-Enterprise

    D. WPA2-Personal

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 5

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    You need to ensure that you can remotely execute commands on Computer2 from Computer1.

    What should you do?

    A. Run Winrm quickconfig on Computer1.

    B. Run Winrm quickconfig on Computer2.

    C. Enable Windows Remote Management (WinRM) through Windows Firewall on Computer1.

    D. Enable Windows Remote Management (WinRM) through Windows Firewall on Computer2.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 6

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The computer connects to the corporate network by using a VPN connection.

    You need to ensure that you can access the Internet when the VPN connection is active. The solution

    must prevent Internet traffic from being routed through the VPN connection.

    What should you do?

    A. Configure a static DNS server address.

    B. Configure a static IP address and default gateway.

    C. Configure the security settings of the VPN connection.

    D. Configure the advanced TCP/IP settings of the VPN connection.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 7

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The IPv6 address of the computer is configured automatically.

    You need to identify the IPV6 address of the computer.

    What should you do?

    A. At the command prompt, run Netstat.

    B. At the command prompt run Net config.

    C. From the network connection status, click Details.

    D. From network connection properties, select Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) and click

    Properties.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 8

    Your network consists of a single IPv4 subnet. The subnet contains 20 computers that run Windows 7.

    You add a new computer named Computer1 to the subnet.

    You discover that Computer1 has an IP address of 169.254.34.12.

    You cannot connect to other computers on the network. Other computers on the network can connect to

    each other.

    You need to ensure that you can connect to all computers on the network.

    What should you do?

    A. Turn off Windows Firewall.

    B. Run Ipconfig.exe /renew.

    C. Configure a static TCP/IP address.

    D. Run Netsh.exe interface ipv4 install.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 9

    Your network consists of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

    You have a computer named computer1.contoso.com.

    Your network is configured to use only IPv6. You need to request that a DNS record be created to enable

    users to connect to your computer by using the name dev.contoso.com.

    Which type of record should you request?

    A. A

    B. AAAA

    C. HINFO

    D. NAPTR

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 10

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Your network contains a VPN server that runs Windows Server 2008.

    You need to authenticate to the VPN server by using a smart card.

    Which authentication setting should you choose?

    A. CHAP

    B. EAP

    C. MS-CHAP v2

    D. PAP

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 11

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You create a HomeGroup. You need to secure the

    HomeGroup to meet the following requirements:

    Allow access to the HomeGroup when you are connected to private networks.

    Block access to the HomeGroup when you are connected to public networks.

    What should you do?

    A. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the advanced sharing settings.

    B. From the HomeGroup settings in Control Panel, modify the advanced sharing settings.

    C. Configure the HomeGroup exception in Windows Firewall to include Home or work (private) networks

    and block Public networks.

    D. Configure the File and Printer Sharing exception in Windows Firewall to include Home or work

    (private) networks and block Public networks.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 12

    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    Both computers are members of an Active Directory domain. Windows Remote Management (WinRM) is

    enabled on both computers.

    You need to remotely create additional disk volumes on Computer1 from Computer2.

    What should you do?

    A. On Computer2, run Winrs and then run Diskpart.

    B. On Computer2, run Winrs and then run Diskmgmt.msc.

    C. On Computer1, install the Telnet Client and then run Diskpart from Computer2.

    D. On Computer1, install the Telnet Client and then use Disk Management from Computer2.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 13

    Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

    You have a server named Server1 that runs a custom network application. Server1 has the following IP

    addresses:

    192.168.15.10

    192.168.15.11

    You need to ensure that a client computer resolves server1.contoso.com to only the 192.168.15.11 IP

    address.

    What should you do from the computer?

    A. Edit the hosts file.

    B. Edit the lmhosts file.

    C. Run Ipconfig.exe /flushdns.

    D. Run Netsh interface ipv4 reset.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 14

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

    Computer1 is a member of an Active Directory domain. Remote Desktop is enabled on the computer.

    You share a folder on Computer1.

    You need to configure Computer1 to meet the following requirements:

    Allow computers in the local subnet to access the shared folder.

    Prevent computers in remote subnets from accessing the shared folder.

    Allow all computers to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop.

    What should you do?

    A. Modify the subnet mask.

    B. Modify the Public folder sharing settings.

    C. Disable network discovery on all computers located in remote subnets.

    D. Modify the properties of the File and Printer Sharing firewall exceptions.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 15

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The network contains a monitoring server named server1. The computer runs a monitoring service named

    Service1. Service1 uses Remote Procedure Calls (RPCs).

    You need to ensure that Service1 can receive requests from Server1.

    What should you do?

    A. From windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create a predefined rule.

    B. From windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create a custom rule.

    C. From the Network and Sharing Center, modify the network location settings.

    D. From the Network and Sharing Center, modify the advanced sharing settings.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 16

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    The network connection details are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to manually assign an IP address of 192.168.1.50 to the computer.

    What should you do first?

    Network Connection Details (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Netzwerkverbindungsdetails (exhibit):

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Enable TCP/IPv4.

    B. Disable TCP/IPv6.

    C. Run Ipconfig and specify the /renew parameter.

    D. Run Netsh and specify the Interface ipv4 add address command.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 17

    You have two portable computers that run Windows 7.

    The computers are not connected to a network.

    The computers are configured as shown in the following table:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You need to transfer a 1 GB file from Computer1 to Computer2.

    What should you do first?

    A. On Computer1, create a wireless ad hoc network.

    B. On Computer2, configure the Bluetooth File Transfer Wizard to send files.

    C. On Computer2, create a network profile to connect to a network named Homegroup.

    D. On Computer1, configure the computer to be a member of a workgroup named Homegroup.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 18

    You have two portable computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7.

    You configure Computer1 to connect to a wireless network named Network1.

    You need to configure Computer2 to connect to Network1 by using the same settings as Computer1.

    What should you do on Computer1?

    A. At the command prompt, run Wecutil.exe -es -gr.

    B. At the command prompt, run Winrs.exe -environment.

    C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, export the policy.

    D. From the wireless network properties of Network1, copy the network profile to a USB flash drive.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 19

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You connect to your companys network by using a VPN connection.

    You discover that when you establish the VPN connection, you are unable to access Internet Web sites.

    When you disconnect the VPN connection, you can access Internet Web sites.

    You need to access Internet Web sites while you are connected to the VPN.

    What should you do?

    A. Configure the VPN connection to use only PPTP.

    B. Configure the VPN connection to use only L2TP/IPSec.

    C. From the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) properties of the local area connection, disable the

    Automatic metric setting.

    D. From the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) properties of the VPN connection, disable the Use

    default gateway on remote network setting.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 20

    You have two computers that run Windows 7.

    Both computers are connected to a network and have IP addresses within the 172.16.10.0/24 subnet.

    You need to ensure that both computers can join a HomeGroup.

    What should you do?

    A. Enable network discovery.

    B. Set the network location to Home network.

    C. Configure Windows Firewall to allow the Netlogon service.

    D. Change the IP addresses to be within the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet.

    Correct Answer: B

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680 PDF dumps & 70-680 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    157 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM D PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.