• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW MICROSOFT 70-680 EXAM] EXAM H PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 3, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

    Exam H
    QUESTION 1
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    The computer has System Protection enabled.
    You need to retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be
    deleted.
    What should you do?
    A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and features.
    B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
    C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
    D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You run the Configure Backup wizard as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
    You need to ensure that you can back up the computer to a local disk drive.
    What should you do before you run the Configure Backup wizard?
    Exhibit:

    2016NEW MICROSOFT 70-680 EXAM] EXAM H PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Connect a removable disk.
    B. Log on as an administrator.
    C. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
    D. Add your user account to the Backup Operators group.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You update the driver for the computer’s video card and the computer becomes unresponsive.
    You need recover the computer in the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do?
    A. Restart in safe mode and then roll back the video card driver.
    B. Restart in safe mode and then revert the computer to a previous restore point.
    C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. Select Repair your computer and then
    select System Restore.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. Select Repair your computer and then
    select System Image Recovery.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You manually create a system restore point.
    You need to restore a copy of a file stored on a drive C from two days ago.
    You must act with minimum administrative effort.
    What should you do?
    A. From recovery, select System Restore.
    B. From Backup and restore, select Restore my files.
    C. From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.
    D. From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    You install an application named app1.exe on a computer.
    After the installation the computer becomes unresponsive.
    You restart the computer and attempt to uninstall App1.exe. The uninstallation of App1.exe fails.
    You need to restore the computer to its previous functional state.
    You must achieve the goal by using the minimum amount of administration.
    What should you do?
    A. From Recovery, restore a system restore point.
    B. From the Previous Versions tab of App1.exe, click Restore button.
    C. Start the computer, press F8 and then use the Last Known Good Configuration.
    D. Create a system repair disc and then start the computer from the system repair disc.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You install a second internal hard disk drive in the computer.
    You attempt to create a system image and discover that the new disk is not listed as a backup
    destination.
    You need to ensure that you can use the new disk as a backup destination for system images.
    What should you do?
    A. Create a NTFS partition.
    B. Create a mirrored volume.
    C. Create a system repair disc.
    D. Log on to the computer by using a different account.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    Windows Backup is configured to store backups on an external drive.
    You create a new NTFS volume on the computer.
    You need to configure Windows Backup to include the files on the new volume as part of regularly
    scheduled backups.
    What should you do?
    A. From Backup and Restore, select Change settings.
    B. From Backup and Restore, select Create a system image.
    C. From the System Protection tab, create a restore point.
    D. From the System Protection tab, enable system protection for the new volume.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    You need to reduce the amount of space currently being used to store system restore points.
    What should you do?
    A. Run Disk Cleanup.
    B. Run Msconfig.exe.
    C. Configure disk quotas.
    D. Configure Windows Backup.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You need to configure system image backups to meet the following requirements:
    Automatically create a system image every day without user intervention.
    Retain multiple copies of the system image.
    Which type of backup destination should you use?
    A. External hard disk drive
    B. Network location
    C. USB flash drive
    D. Writeable DVD
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single volume. You install 15 applications
    and customize the environment. You complete the following actions:
    Create an export by using Windows Easy Transfer.
    Create a system image by using Backup and Restore.
    Install the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and run Scanstate The disk on the computer fails.
    You replace the disk.
    You need to restore the environment to the previous state.
    What should you do?
    A. Install Windows 7, install USMT, and then run Loadstate.
    B. Install Windows 7 and then import the Windows Easy Transfer package.
    C. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then run Bcdboot.
    exe.
    D. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then restore the
    system image.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    You have a computer that contains the folders shows in the following table:

    2016NEW MICROSOFT 70-680 EXAM] EXAM H PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You accidentally delete the Data1 folder. You need to restore the contents of the Data1 folder.
    The solution must not overwrite any changes to the Data2 folder.
    What should you do?
    A. From Recovery, restore a system restore point.
    B. From the Previous Versions tab of the User1 folder, click Copy.
    C. From the Sharing tab of the User1 folder, modify the Caching settings.
    D. Start the computer and then press F8. Restore the Last Known Good Configuration.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    You have a netbook computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single 30 GB partition that has
    10 GB of free space.
    You need to create a system image of the computer by using Windows Backup.
    You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do first?
    A. Attach an external hard disk.
    B. Attach an external DVD burner.
    C. Convert the local hard disk to a GPT disk.
    D. Create and attach a virtual hard drive (VHD).
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    You have a portable computer that runs Windows 7.
    Windows Backup is configured to run every day at 15:00.
    You need to prevent backups from automatically running when the computer is running on the battery.
    What should you do?
    A. From Backup and Restore, click Change settings.
    B. From Task Scheduler, modify the Automatic Backup task.
    C. From Power Options, modify the settings of the current power plan.
    D. From the local computer policy, modify the power management settings.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You have a system image of the computer.
    You need to restore a single file from the system image. You must achieve the goal using minimum
    administrative effort.
    What should you do?
    A. From Disk Management, select Attach VHD.
    B. From the Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
    C. Restart the computer and run system restore.
    D. Restart the computer and run system image recovery.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    You use a desktop computer that has Windows 7 SP1 Ultimate installed.
    You update the driver for the computer’s sound card and the computer becomes unresponsive.
    You need to be able to roll back the sound card driver.
    What should you do?
    A. Boot the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk, and then restore the
    system image.
    B. Start the computer, press F8, and then select: Repair Your Computer.
    C. Start the computer, press F8, and then select: Debugging Mode.
    D. Restart the computer in safe mode.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You have a system image backup of the computer.
    You install a new application that is configured to run as a service.
    You restart the computer and receive a STOP error message.
    You need to successfully start Windows 7 in the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do?
    A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Startup Repair.
    B. Start the computer and select Last Known Good Configuration from the advanced startup options.
    C. Start the computer and select Safe Mode from the advanced startup options. Restore a restore point.
    D. Start the computer and select Safe Mode from the advanced startup options. Restore the system
    image.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
    The computer’s hard disks are configured as shown in the following table:

    2016NEW MICROSOFT 70-680 EXAM] EXAM H PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You need to ensure that you can recover the operating system and all the files on the computer if hard
    disk experiences hardware failure.
    What should you do?
    A. Create an Easy Transfer file on an external hard disk.
    B. Create an Easy Transfer file on a network location.
    C. Use the Backup and Restore tool to create a system image on an external hard disk.
    D. Use the Backup and Restore tool to back up data files for all users.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    You use a portable computer that has Windows 7 SP1 Ultimate installed. As part of a disaster recovery
    plan, you perform regular data backups and system image backups of the portable computer.
    The hard disk drive in the computer fails. You replace the hard disk drive and restart the computer using
    the Windows 7 SPI installation media.
    You need to recover the computer to its previous state.
    What should you do?
    A. Use the command prompt.
    B. Use Startup Repair.
    C. Use System Image Recovery.
    D. Perform a system restore.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    You manage several computers that run Windows 7.
    A user wants to roll back a driver.
    The user opens the device properties in Device Manager and discovers that the Roll Back Driver option is
    unavailable.
    You connect to the computer by using Windows Remote Assistance.
    You need to roll back the driver to its previous version.
    What should you do first?
    A. Add the user to the Power Users group.
    B. Right-click Device Manager and select Run as administrator.
    C. From System Properties, modify Device Installation Settings.
    D. From the Local Group Policy, modify Device Installation Restrictions.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    You install Windows 7 on a new computer.
    Every time you start the computer, you receive a "STOP" error message.
    You suspect that the RAM on the computer has a problem.
    You need to verify the RAM on the computer.
    What should you do first?
    A. Start the computer, press F8, and then select Repair Your Computer.
    B. Start the computer, press F8, and then select Debugging Mode.
    C. Start the computer by using Windows PE and then run the bootsect.exe /all command.
    D. Start the computer by using Windows PE and then run the bcdedit /bootsequence command.
    Correct Answer: A

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680PDF dumps & 70-680VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    69 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW MICROSOFT 70-680 EXAM] EXAM H PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.