• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 8, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-642 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-642 exam? Examsavior 70-642 VCE dumps and 70-642 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-642 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-642 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

    QUESTION 81

    You network contains an Active Directory forest named Contoso.com. The forest contains two domains

    named Contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The Contoso.com domain contains a server named Server1.

    Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS) server role instead. You need to ensure that

    Server1 can read the dial-in properties of user accounts in the child.contoso.com domain. Which tool

    should you use?

    A. Netcfg

    B. Active Directory Users and Computers

    C. Useraccountcontrolsettings

    D. Authorization manager

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 82

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a server named

    Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Standard. The forest contains a server

    named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Enterprise. Server1 and Server2 have the Print

    and Document Services server role installed. You need to migrate the print queues, printer settings, printer

    ports, and language monitors from Server1 to Server2. Which tool should you use?

    A. Printbrm

    B. Active Directory Users and Computers

    C. Active Directory Sites and Services

    D. Devices and Printers

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 83

    You manage a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Server1

    has the File Services server role installed. You have a file share named Share1. You need to ensure that

    any Microsoft Word files saved to Share1 that contain the word "confidential" are moved automatically to a

    folder named Confidential. What should you configure in File Server Resource Manager? (Each correct

    answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A. a classification rule

    B. a file management task

    C. a file screen

    D. a file group

    E. a classification property

    Correct Answer: ABE

    QUESTION 84

    Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. Fabrikam.com

    contains a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1

    contains 50 shared printers. You join Server1 to the contoso.com domain. You need to ensure that all of

    the shared printers on Server1 are listed in the contoso.com forest. Which tool should you use? (Each

    correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    A. Printui.exe

    B. Print Management

    C. Pmmngr.vbs

    D. Pubprn.vbs

    E. Setprinter.exe

    Correct Answer: BD

    QUESTION 85

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS

    server named Server1. You are configuring DirectAccess. You create a static host (A) record for isatap.

    contoso.com. You discover that the DNS server fails to respond to queries for the isatap.contoso.com

    record. You need to ensure that the DNS server resolves queries for isatap.contoso.com. What should you

    do?

    A. Create a stub zone for isatap.contoso.com.

    B. Run dnscmd /config /enableglobalqueryblocklist 0

    C. Run dnscmd /config /enableglobalqueryblocklist 1

    D. Create a canonical name (CNAME) record for isatap.contoso.com.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 86

    You need to ensure that only the members of the Power Users group and the members of the

    Administrators group can view the events in the System log. Which tools should you use?

    A. Wecutil

    B. Event Viewer

    C. Local Group Policy Editor

    D. Local Users and Groups

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 87

    Your network contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1

    (SP1). You need to create a script to clear the address table cache of the physical network interface.

    Which tool should you run in the script?

    A. dnscmd.exe

    B. arp.exe

    C. netbtugc.exe

    D. nbtstat.exe

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 88

    Your network contains a DNS server that hosts a zone for fabrikam.com. Dynamic updates are enabled on

    the zone. The network contains a Web server named web1.fabrikam.com. Web1.fabrikam.com uses the

    172.23.1.6 IP address. Web1.fabrikam.com hosts three websites as shown in the exhibit. You change the

    IP address of web1.fabrikam.com to 172.23.1.20. After the change, users report that they cannot access

    Web2 and Web3. The users can access Web1. You change the IP address of web1.fabrikam.com to

    172.23.1.6. The users report that they can access all three websites. You need to ensure that when you

    change the IP address of web1.fabrikam.com, the users can access all three websites. What should you

    do?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Change the host (A) records of web2.fabrikam.com and web3.fabrikam.com to service location (SRV)

    records.

    B. Restart the Netlogon service on web1.fabrikam.com.

    C. Restart the DNS Client service on web1.fabrikam.com.

    D. Change the host (A) records of web2.fabrikam.com and web3.fabrikam.com to canonical name

    (CNAME) records.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 89

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain

    controllers named DC1 and DC2. The service location (SRV) records for both of the domain controllers

    have default values. An SRV record for DC1 is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the SRV records

    to ensure that DC2 is contacted for authentication only when DC1 is unavailable. What should you do?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Increase the weight value of the SRV records for DC2.

    B. Increase the weight value of the SRV records for DC1.

    C. Increase the priority value of the SRV records for DC1.

    D. Increase the priority value of the SRV records for DC2.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 90

    Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. Each domain

    contains several domain controllers. All of the domain controllers are configured as DNS servers for their

    respective domain. From a client computer in contoso.com, you discover that you cannot resolve host

    names in fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that the client computers in contoso.com can resolve host

    names in fabrikam.com. What should you do in contoso.com?

    A. Create a conditional forwarder.

    B. Disable forwarders.

    C. Modify the DNS suffix search order on all of the DNS servers.

    D. Create a reverse lookup zone.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 91

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A partner organization has an

    Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Your company plans to provide VPN access for fabrikam.

    com users. You need to configure Network Policy Server (NPS) to forward authentication requests to

    fabrikam.com. What should you configure on the NPS server?

    A. connection request policies

    B. system health validators (SHVs)

    C. health policies

    D. remediation server groups

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 92

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

    named Server3 that has the DHCP Server role installed. You need to configure Windows Firewall on

    Server3 to allow IPv4 client computers access to the DHCP Server service. Which port or ports should

    you allow through Windows Firewall?

    A. TCP 53 and UDP 53

    B. TCP 995

    C. TCP 67 and TCP 68

    D. UDP 995

    E. TCP 993

    F. TCP 587 and UDP 587

    G. UDP 993

    H. UDP 546 and UDP 547

    I. TCP 1433

    J. UDP 67 and UDP 68

    K. TCP 546 and TCP 547

    L. TCP 636

    M. UDP 1433

    Correct Answer: J

    QUESTION 93

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

    named Server2 that has the DNS Server role installed. You need to configure the Windows Firewall on

    Server2 to allow client computers access to the DNS Server service. Which port or ports should you allow

    through Windows Firewall?

    A. UDP 546 and UDP 547

    B. UDP 993

    C. TCP 993

    D. TCP 995

    E. UDP 995

    F. TCP 67 and TCP 68

    G. TCP 636

    H. TCP 587 and UDP 587

    I. TCP 546 and TCP 547

    J. UDP 67 and UDP 68

    K. UDP 1433

    L. TCP 1433

    M. TCP 53 and UDP 53

    Correct Answer: M

    QUESTION 94

    Your network contains a server named DC1 that has the DHCP Server role installed. You discover that

    clients are not being assigned IP addresses from DC1. You open the DHCP console as shown in the

    exhibit. You need to ensure that the clients can be assigned IP addresses from DC1. What should you do?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Compact the database.

    B. Configure DHCP link layer-based filtering.

    C. Configure a DHCP Relay Agent.

    D. Restore the database from a backup.

    E. Configure Routing Information Protocol version 2 (RIPv2) on the router

    F. Increase the database cleanup interval.

    G. Configure Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) on the router

    H. Configure name protection.

    I. Reconcile the scope.

    J. Modify the start address.

    K. Authorize DC1 in Active Directory.

    Correct Answer: K

    QUESTION 95

    You need to ensure that only the members of the Power Users group and the members of the

    Administrators group can view the events in the System log. Which tools should you use?

    A. Wecutil

    B. Event Viewer

    C. Cacls

    D. Wevtutil

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 96

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a server named

    Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Standard. The forest contains a server

    named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Enterprise. Server1 and Server2 have the Print

    and Document Services server role installed. You need to migrate the print queues, printer settings, printer

    ports, and language monitors from Server1 to Server2. Which tool should you use?

    A. Print Management

    B. Printmig

    C. Active Directory Users and Computers

    D. Printui

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 97

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two Active

    Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. You have a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS)

    namespace named \\contoso.com\public that has a single namespace server located in Site1. You install

    another namespace server in Site2. You need to verify that the client computers in Site2 use the new

    namespace server. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

    Which tool should you use?

    A. Share and Storage Management

    B. DFS Management

    C. Windows Explorer

    D. Services for Network File System (NFS)

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 98

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VPN

    servers named VPN1, VPN2, and VPN3 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure all of

    the VPN servers to use the same network policies. What should you configure on the VPN servers?

    A. remediation server groups

    B. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider

    C. connection request policies

    D. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 99

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains the member servers configured as

    shown in the following table. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy a new server named

    Server1. You need to configure Server1 to provide central authentication for all dial-up connections and all

    VPN connections. What should you install on Server1?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)

    B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)

    C. Network Policy Server (NPS)

    D. Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS)

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 100

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).

    A user named Admin1 opens Event Viewer on Server1 as shown in the exhibit. Admin1 can view the

    events in the Application log and the System log. You need to ensure that Admin1 can view the events in

    the Security log. What should you modify?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. the user rights assignment

    B. the membership of the Event Log Readers group

    C. the permissions on the Server1 computer object

    D. the permissions on the Security.evtx file

    Correct Answer: D

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-642 exam!

    70-642 PDF dumps & 70-642 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-642

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    71 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART8 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.