• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART7 (51-70) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 5, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-642 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-642 exam? Examsavior 70-642 VCE dumps and 70-642 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-642 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-642 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

    QUESTION 51

    You have an application server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure Windows

    Firewall to allow communications on the server as shown in the following table. What is the minimum

    number of firewall rules you should create?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART7 (51-70) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. 4

    B. 2

    C. 1

    D. 3

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 52

    Your network is configured as shown in the exhibit. The network contains a server named TMG1. TMG1

    runs Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) 2010 and has a default gateway of

    131.107.1.2. You need to ensure that TMG1 can connect to the Internet and to the client computers in all

    of the internal subnets. What should you do on TMG1?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART7 (51-70) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Run route -p add 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0 192.168.2.1.

    B. Change the default gateway to 192.168.1.1.

    C. Run route -p add 192.168.2.0 netmask 255.255.255.0 192.168.1.1.

    D. Change the default gateway to 192.168.2.1.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 53

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains

    100 UNIX-based client computers that do not have Samba installed. You have a shared printer on

    Server1. You need to ensure that the UNIX-based client computers can send print jobs to the shared

    printer. What should you enable on Server1?

    A. Subsystem for UNIX-based Applications (SUA)

    B. Services for Network File System (NFS)

    C. the LPRPort Monitor

    D. the LPD service

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 54

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You have 100 remote users who have client computers

    that run Windows 7. The client computers are joined to the domain. The corporate security policy states

    that users working offline must be denied access to the files on the corporate file servers. You need to

    configure the network to meet the following requirements:

    Support the corporate security policy.

    Minimize the amount of time it takes for remote users to access the files on the corporate file servers.

    What should you enable?

    A. shadow copies on the client computers

    B. shadow copies on the corporate file servers

    C. transparent caching on the corporate file servers

    D. transparent caching on the client computers

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 55

    You have an application that requires localhost to resolve to 127.0.0.1. You ping localhost as shown in the

    exhibit. You need to ensure that localhost resolves to 127.0.0.1. What should you do?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART7 (51-70) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Modify the Hosts file.

    B. Add a Microsoft Loopback Adapter.

    C. Modify the Lmhosts file.

    D. Modify the properties of the local area connection.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 56

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. Your company is implementing Network Access

    Protection (NAP). You need to define which network resources non-compliant client computers can

    access. What should you configure?

    A. the Windows Authentication authentication provider

    B. remediation server groups

    C. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider

    D. system health validators (SHVs)

    E. IKEv2 client connections

    F. the Windows Accounting accounting provider

    G. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider

    H. Group Policy preferences

    I. health policies

    J. connection request policies

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 57

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You deploy Network Access Protection (NAP). You

    need to verify whether VPN clients have Windows Firewall enabled. What should you configure?

    A. connection request policies

    B. IKEv2 client connections

    C. Group Policy preferences

    D. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider

    E. remediation server groups

    F. the Windows Authentication authentication provider

    G. the Windows Accounting accounting provider

    H. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider

    I. system health validators (SHVs)

    J. health policies

    Correct Answer: I

    QUESTION 58

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains several VPN servers that have

    the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to collect information

    about the duration of the VPN connections. The information must be stored in a central location. What

    should you configure on the VPN servers?

    A. connection request policies

    B. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider

    C. health policies

    D. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider

    E. remediation server groups

    F. the Windows Accounting accounting provider

    G. system health validators (SHVs)

    H. Group Policy preferences

    I. the Windows Authentication authentication provider

    J. IKEv2 client connections

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 59

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. Your company provides VPN access for multiple

    organizations. You need to configure Network Policy Server (NPS) to forward authentication requests to

    the appropriate organization. What should you configure on the NPS server?

    A. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider

    B. the Windows Accounting accounting provider

    C. remediation server groups

    D. health policies

    E. connection request policies

    F. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider

    G. the Windows Authentication authentication provider

    H. system health validators (SHVs)

    I. Group Policy preferences

    J. IKEv2 client connections

    Correct Answer: E

    QUESTION 60

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Web

    Server (IIS) role installed. You need to review the contents of the IIS-Configuration Analytic event log on

    Server1. You configure Event Viewer to show the Analytic log. What should you do next?

    A. Modify the General properties of the log.

    B. Create a custom view to the log.

    C. Attach a task to the log.

    D. Modify the Subscriptions list for the log.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 61

    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run a Server Core installation of

    Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SNMP Service installed. You need to ensure that Server2 can

    send SNMP traps to Server1. What should you do?

    A. On Server2, run dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:snmp-sc.

    B. On Server1, run oclistsnmp-sc.

    C. On Server2, run oclistsnmp-sc.

    D. On Server1, run dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:snmp-sc.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 62

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 contains two

    shared folders named Share1 and Share2. The shared folders are located on the same volume. You need

    to prevent users from storing more than 100 MB of data in Share1 only. What should you install on

    Server1?

    A. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

    B. Network Policy Server (NPS)

    C. Services for Network File System (NFS)

    D. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 63

    Your network contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows

    Server 2008 R2. The servers have the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service installed. You configure a

    Remote RADIUS Server Group named Group1. Group 1 contains Server2, Server3, and Server4. You

    need to configure load balancing for the members of Group1 to meet the following requirements:

    Server1 must send 25 percent of all authentication requests to Server3.

    Server1 must send 75 percent of all authentication requests to Server2.

    Server1 must only send authentication requests to Server4 if Server2 and Server3 are unavailable.

    What should you do from the Network Policy Server console?

    A. For Server2, set the weight to 75 and the priority to 75,

    For Server3, set the weight to 25 and the priority to 25.

    For Server4, set the weight to 100 and the priority to 200.

    B. For Server2, set the weight to 75 and the priority to 1.

    For Server3, set the weight to 25 and the priority to 1.

    For Server4, set the weight to 100 and the priority to 100.

    C. For Server2, set the weight to 1 and the priority to 75.

    For Server3, set the weight to 1 and the priority to 25.

    For Server4, set the weight to 100 and the priority to 1.

    D. For Server2, set the weight to 75 and the priority to 25.

    For Server3, set the weight to 25 and the priority to 75.

    For Server4, set the weight to 100 and the priority to 1.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 64

    You are planning the network for a branch office. The branch office will contain 100 IPv4 hosts. You need

    to recommend a subnet mask for the branch office. The subnet mask must minimize the number of

    unused IP addresses. Which subnet mask should you use?

    A. 255.255.255.0

    B. 255.255.255.128

    C. 255.255.0.0

    D. 255.255.128.0

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 65

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a member server named VPN1 that

    runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You configure VPN1 as a VPN server. You need to ensure that only client

    computers that have windows Update enabled can establish VPN connections to VPN1. What should you

    install on VPN1?

    A. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)

    B. Network Policy Server (NPS)

    C. Health Registration Authority (HRA)

    D. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 66

    Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. On the server, you run ipconfig as

    shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that the server can access remote TCP/IPv6 hosts. What should

    you do?

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART7 (51-70) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Disable Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4).

    B. Add a default gateway.

    C. Modify the subnet mask.

    D. Configure an IPv6 address.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 67

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS)

    role service installed. Server1 provides access to the internal network by using Point-to-Point Tunneling

    Protocol (PPTP). Static RRAS filters on the external interface of Server1 allow only PPTP. The IP address

    of the external interface is 131.107.1.100. You install the Web Server (IIS) role on Server1. You need to

    ensure that users on the Internet can access a Web site on Server1 by using HTTP. The solution must

    minimize the number of open ports on Server1. Which two static RRAS filters should you configure on

    Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. An outbound filter that has the following configurations:

    Source network: 131.107.1.100/32

    Destination network: Any

    Protocol: TCP (established)

    Port: 80

    B. An outbound filter that has the following configurations:

    Source network: 131.107.1.100/32

    Destination network: Any

    Port: 80

    C. An outbound filter that has the following configurations:

    Source network: 131.107.1.100/32

    Destination network: Any

    Protocol: TCP

    Port: Any

    D. An inbound filter that has the following configurations:

    Source network: Any

    Destination network: 131.107.1.100/32

    Protocol: TCP

    Port: 80

    E. An inbound filter that has the following configurations:

    Source network: 131.107.1.100/32

    Destination network: Any

    Protocol: TCP

    Port: Any

    Correct Answer: AD

    QUESTION 68

    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

    Network Access Protection (NAP) is deployed on Server1. Server2 has the Routing and Remote Access

    service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to configure Server2 to use NAP VPN enforcement.

    Which authentication method should you enable on Server2?

    A. Microsoft encrypted authentication version 2 (MS-CHAP v2)

    B. Extensible authentication protocol (EAP)

    C. Allow machine certificate authentication for IKEv2

    D. Encrypted authentication (CHAP)

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 69

    Your network contains a server that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. You need

    to log the CPU utilization of the server. Which tool should you use?

    A. relog.exe

    B. oclist.exe

    C. logman.exe

    D. sc.exe

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 70

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

    named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 contains 200

    shared printers. Currently, none of the shared printers are listed in Active Directory. You need to ensure

    that all of the shared printers on Server1 can be located by searching Active Directory. Which tool should

    you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two)

    A. Setprinter.exe

    B. Printui.exe

    C. Prnmngr.vbs

    D. Print management

    E. Pubprn.vbs

    Correct Answer: DE

     

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-642 exam!

    70-642 PDF dumps & 70-642 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-642

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    98 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART7 (51-70) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.