• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART6 (31-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 5, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-642 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-642 exam? Examsavior 70-642 VCE dumps and 70-642 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-642 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-642 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

    QUESTION 31

    You perform a security audit of a server named DC1. You install the Microsoft Network Monitor 3.0

    application on DC1. You plan to capture all the LDAP traffic that comes to and goes from the server

    between 20:00 and 07:00 the next day and save it to the E:\data.cap file. You create a scheduled task.

    You add a new Start a program action to the task. You need to add the application name and the

    application arguments to the new action. What should you do?

    A. Add nmcap.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture LDAP /file e:\data.cap /

    stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

    B. Add netmon.exe as the application name. Add the /networks */capture LDAP /file e:\data.cap /

    stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

    C. Add nmcap.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture !LDAP /file e:\data.cap /

    stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

    D. Add nmconfig.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture &LDAP /file e:\data.cap /

    stopwhen /timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 32

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server

    2008 R2. Server1 is configured as a DNS server. You need to ensure that Server1 only resolves name

    queries from IPv6 clients. What should you do?

    A. Run netsh.exe and specify the dnsclient parameter.

    B. Run dnscmd.exe and specify the /config parameter.

    C. Run dnscmd.exe and specify the /resetlistenaddresses parameter.

    D. Run netsh.exe and specify the interface parameter.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 33

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com

    and corp.nwtraders.com. The network contains a Web server named server1.contoso.com. All client

    computers run Windows 7. You need to ensure that users in corp.nwtraders.com can connect to server1.

    contoso.com by using http://server1. What should you do?

    A. From the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) of corp.nwtraders.com, configure Primary

    DNS Suffix Devolution.

    B. From the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) of corp.nwtraders.com, modify the DNS

    suffix search list.

    C. From the DNS servers in corp.nwtraders.com, configure a conditional forwarder for contoso.com.

    D. From the DNS servers in corp.nwtraders.com, configure a root hint for contoso.com.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 34

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a DNS server that runs Windows

    Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy DirectAccess on the network. You need to ensure that the internal

    DNS infrastructure supports name resolution for DirectAccess. What should you do?

    A. Modify the Dynamic updates setting.

    B. Add a trust anchor.

    C. Modify the global query block list.

    D. Create a GlobalNames zone.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 35

    Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 hosts a

    shared folder that stores Microsoft Excel spreadsheets. A new Excel spreadsheet is created each day. You

    need to ensure that all Excel spreadsheets that are older than one month are automatically moved to a

    different folder. What should you do?

    A. Create an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) policy template.

    B. Create a quota for the shared folder.

    C. Create a file management task.

    D. Modify the archive attribute of the shared folder.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 36

    Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the DHCP server role installed and contains

    multiple scopes. You restore the DHCP database and discover that the active IP address leases are not

    displayed. You need to ensure that all IP address leases are displayed. What should you do?

    A. Reconcile all of the scopes.

    B. Run jetpack.exe dhcp.mdb temp.mdb.

    C. Restart the DHCP Server service.

    D. Authorize Server1.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 37

    Your company has a main office and five branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by

    using a WAN link. Each branch office has 100 client computers that run Windows XP or Windows Vista.

    All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The main office has a Windows Server Update Services

    (WSUS) server. You need to minimize the amount of WAN traffic used to download updates from the

    WSUS server. What should you do?

    A. From Windows Explorer, enable Offline Files.

    B. From a Group Policy, enable Allow BITS Peercaching.

    C. From a Group Policy, enable the Set BranchCache Distributed Cache mode setting.

    D. From a Group Policy, enable the Set BranchCache Hosted Cache mode setting.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 38

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two DHCP servers named

    DHCP1 and DHCP2. On DHCP1, you create a scope named Scope1. You configure Scope1 as a split

    scope and add DHCP2 as an additional DHCP server. You need to ensure that DHCP1 and DHCP2 can

    issue IP addresses. What should you do from the DHCP console?

    A. Reconcile Scope1 on DHCP2.

    B. Activate Scope1 on DHCP2.

    C. Restart the DHCP Server service on DHCP2.

    D. Update the range of IP addresses on DHCP1.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 39

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. Contoso.com contains an

    enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You enable Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP)

    on a server named Server1. A user named User1 attempts to establish an SSTP connection to Server1

    and receives the following error message: Error 0x80092013: The revocation function was unable to check

    revocation because the revocation server was offline. You verify that all certificates services are online.

    You need to ensure that User1 can connect to Server1 by using SSTP. What should you do first?

    A. Configure a pre-shared key for IPSec on User1s computer.

    B. Publish the certificate revocation list distribution point (CDP) to a location that is accessible from the

    Internet.

    C. Configure User1 for certificate autoenrollment.

    D. Add a certificate to Server1 that contains server1.contoso.com as a Subject Alternative Name (SAN).

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 40

    You deploy Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. An administrator configures a network

    policy as shown in the exhibit. You discover that noncompliant client computers cannot access the

    remediation network. You need to configure the network policy to ensure that noncompliant client

    computers can access the remediation network. What should you do?wpsDE8.tmpA. In Access Permission, select the Grant access. Grant access if the connection request matches this

    policy option button.

    B. In the Type of network access server list, click HCAP Server.

    C. In the Type of network access server list, click Health Registration Authority.

    D. In Access Permission, select the Ignore user account dial-in properties check box.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 41

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network for

    Server1 is configured as shown in the table. You plan to deploy DirectAccess on Server1. You need to

    configure the network interfaces on Server1 to support DirectAccess. What should you do?wpsDF8.tmpA. Add the IP address of 10.1.2.2 to LAN1.

    B. Remove the IP address of 131.107.1.13 from Internet2, and then add the address to LAN1.

    C. Remove the IP of address 131.107.1.13 from Internet2, and then add the address to Internet1.

    D. Add the default gateway of 131.107.1.1 to Internet2.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 42

    You need to use link-local IPv6 addresses to perform multicasting. Which IPv6 prefix should you use?

    A. FF00::/8

    B. FD00::/8

    C. FE80::/10

    D. FEC0::/10

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 43

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server

    2008 R2. The network contains a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to

    ensure that you can collect events from Server1 on Computer1. What should you run on Server1?

    A. wecutil cs

    B. eventcreate /so

    C. winrm quickconfig

    D. net config server

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 44

    Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server named Server1. You discover

    that certain updates listed in the WSUS administrative console are unavailable on Server1. You need to

    ensure that all of the updates listed in the WSUS administrative console are available on Server1. What

    should you do on Server1?

    A. Restart the Update Services service.

    B. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the reset parameter.

    C. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the deleteunneededrevisions parameter.

    D. Run wuauclt.exe and specify the /detectnow parameter.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 45

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run

    Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 on a subnet named

    Subnet1. You implement a new subnet named Subnet2. Subnet2 contains a server named Server1. On

    DHCP1, you create a DHCP scope for Subnet2. You need to configure Server1 to ensure that the client

    computers on Subnet2 can receive IP addresses from DHCP1. What should you install on Server1?

    A. the Application Server role

    B. the DHCP server role

    C. the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service

    D. the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 46

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a DNS

    server named Server1. Server1 hosts the DNS zone for fabrikam.com. You have a client computer named

    Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to ensure that, from Computer1, you can enumerate all of the

    records in the fabrikam.com DNS zone. What should you modify?

    A. the forwarders of Server1

    B. the root hints of Server1

    C. the security settings of the fabrikam.com DNS zone

    D. the zone transfer settings of the fabrikam.com DNS zone

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 47

    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure

    that you can log performance counter data from Server1 to a SQL database. Which tool should you use?

    A. Component Services

    B. Data Sources (ODBC)

    C. Share and Storage Management

    D. Storage Explorer

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 48

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The network contains a standalone server that runs

    Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has a static IP address. You need to configure the server as a

    DHCP Relay Agent. What should you do first?

    A. Install the Health Registration Authority (HRA) role service on the server.

    B. Configure the server to use a dynamic IP address.

    C. Install the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service on the server.

    D. Join the server to the domain.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 49

    Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You create a User Defined Data

    Collector Set (DCS) named Set1. You need to ensure that the reports generated for Set1 are stored for at

    least one year. What should you do?

    A. From the properties of Set1, modify the Schedule settings.

    B. From Data Manager for Set1, modify the Actions settings.

    C. From the properties of Set1, modify the Task settings.

    D. From Data Manager for Set1, modify the Data Manager settings.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 50

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An administrator named Admin1

    plans to install the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service on a server named Server1.

    Admin1s user account is not a member of the Domain Admins group. You need to ensure that Server1

    can authenticate users from Active Directory by using Windows authentication. What should you do?

    A. Install the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) role on Server1.

    B. Add the computer account for Server1 to the RAS and IAS Servers group.

    C. Install the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service on a domain controller.

    D. Add the computer account for Server1 to the Windows Authorization Access Group.

    Correct Answer: B

     

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-642 exam!

    70-642 PDF dumps & 70-642 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-642

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    96 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART6 (31-50) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.