• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART5 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 5, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-642 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-642 exam? Examsavior 70-642 VCE dumps and 70-642 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-642 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-642 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

    Exam C

    QUESTION 1

    Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The domain has servers that run Windows Server

    2008 R2. You have a server named NAT1 that functions as a NAT server. You need to ensure that

    administrators can access a server named RDP1 by using Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP). What should

    you do?

    A. Configure NAT1 to forward port 389 to RDP1.

    B. Configure NAT1 to forward port 1432 to RDP1.

    C. Configure NAT1 to forward port 3339 to RDP1.

    D. Configure NAT1 to forward port 3389 to RDP1.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 2

    Your company has a main office and 15 branch offices. The company has a single Active Directory

    domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure that the VPN connections between

    the main office and the branch offices meet the following requirements:

    All data must be encrypted by using end-to-end encryption.

    The VPN connection must use computer-level authentication.

    User names and passwords cannot be used for authentication.

    What should you do?

    A. Configure an IPsec connection to use tunnel mode and preshared key authentication.

    B. Configure a PPTP connection to use version 2 of the MS-CHAP v2 authentication.

    C. Configure a L2TP/IPsec connection to use the EAP-TLS authentication.

    D. Configure a L2TP/IPsec connection to use version 2 of the MS-CHAP v2 authentication.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 3

    Your corporate network has a member server named RAS1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You

    configure RAS1 to use the Routing and Remote Access Services (RRAS). The company’s remote access

    policy allows members of the Domain Users group to dial in to RAS1. The company issues smart cards to

    all employees. You need to ensure that smart card users are able to connect to RAS1 by using a dial-up

    connection. What should you do?

    A. Install the Network Policy Server (NPS) server role on RAS1.

    B. Create a remote access policy that requires users to authenticate by using SPAP.

    C. Create a remote access policy that requires users to authenticate by using EAP-TLS.

    D. Create a remote access policy that requires users to authenticate by using MS-CHAP v2.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 4

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three

    servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to give users access to the

    files shares on Server2 by using DirectAccess. You need to ensure that you can deploy DirectAccess on

    Server3. What should you do?wpsE4E4.tmpA. Add a static IPv6 address to DC1.

    B. Add a static IPv6 address to Server2.

    C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

    D. Upgrade Server2 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 5

    Your network contains one Active Directory domain. You have a member server named Server1 that runs

    Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Routing and Remote Access Services role service installed.

    You implement Network Access Protection (NAP) for the domain. You need to configure the Point-to-Point

    Protocol (PPP) authentication method on Server1. Which authentication method should you use?

    A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)

    B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)

    C. Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (MS-CHAP v2)

    D. Password Authentication Protocol (PAP)

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 6

    You deploy a Windows Server 2008 R2 VPN server behind a firewall. Remote users connect to the VPN

    by using portable computers that run Windows 7. The firewall is configured to allow only secured Web

    communications. You need to enable remote users to connect as securely as possible. You must achieve

    this goal without opening any additional ports on the firewall. What should you do?

    A. Create an IPsec tunnel.

    B. Create an SSTP VPN connection.

    C. Create a PPTP VPN connection.

    D. Create an L2TP VPN connection.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 7

    Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Network Policy

    and Access Services server role installed. You need to allow only members of a global group named

    Group1 VPN access to the network. What should you do?

    A. Add Group1 to the RAS and IAS Servers group.

    B. Add Group1 to the Network Configuration Operators group.

    C. Create a new network policy and define a group-based condition for Group1. Set the access

    permission of the policy to Access granted. Set the processing order of the policy to 1.

    D. Create a new network policy and define a group-based condition for Group1. Set the access

    permission of the policy to Access granted. Set the processing order of the policy to 3.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 8

    Network Access Protection (NAP) is configured for the corporate network. Users connect to the corporate

    network by using portable computers. The company policy requires confidentiality of data when the data is

    in transit between the portable computers and the servers. You need to ensure that users can access

    network resources only from computers that comply with the company policy. What should you do?

    A. Create an IPsec Enforcement Network policy.

    B. Create an 802.1X Enforcement Network policy.

    C. Create a Wired Network (IEEE 802.3) Group policy.

    D. Create an Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) Enforcement Network policy.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 9

    Your company uses Network Access Protection (NAP) to enforce policies on client computers that connect

    to the network. Client computers run Windows 7. A Group Policy is used to configure client computers to

    obtain updates from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Company policy requires that updates

    labeled Important and Critical must be applied before client computers can access network resources. You

    need to ensure that client computers meet the company policy requirement. What should you do?

    A. Enable automatic updates on each client.

    B. Enable the Security Center on each client.

    C. Quarantine clients that do not have all available security updates installed.

    D. Disconnect the connection until the required updates are installed.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 10

    Your company has deployed Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement for VPNs. You need to ensure

    that the health of all clients can be monitored and reported. What should you do?

    A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables Security Center and link the policy to the domain.

    B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables Security Center and link the policy to the Domain

    Controllers organizational unit (OU).

    C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and set the Require trusted path for credential entry option to

    Enabled. Link the policy to the domain.

    D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and set the Require trusted path for credential entry option to

    Enabled. Link the policy to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 11

    Your company has a server named FS1. FS1 hosts the domain-based DFS namespace named \\contoso.

    com\dfs. All domain users store their data in subfolders within the DFS namespace. You need to prevent

    all users, except administrators, from creating new folders or new files at the root of the \\contoso.com\dfs

    share. What should you do?

    A. Run the dfscmd.exe \\FS1\dfs /restore command on FS1.

    B. Configure the NTFS permissions for the C:\DFSroots\dfs folder on FS1. Set the Create folders/append

    data special permission to Deny for the Authenticated Users group. Set the Full Control permission to

    Allow for the Administrators group.

    C. Start the Delegate Management Permissions Wizard for the DFS namespace named \\contoso.com

    \dfs. Remove all groups that have the permission type Explicit except the Administrators group.

    D. Configure the \\FS1\dfs shared folder permissions. Set the permissions for the Authenticated Users

    group to Reader. Set the permissions for the Administrators group to Co-owner.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 12

    Your company has a domain with multiple sites. You have a domain-based DFS namespace called \

    \contoso.com\Management. The \\contoso.com\Management namespace hierarchy is updated frequently.

    You need to configure the \\contoso.com\Management namespace to reduce the workload of the PDC

    emulator. What should you do?

    A. Enable the Optimize for scalability option.

    B. Enable the Optimize for consistency option.

    C. Set the Ordering method option to Lowest cost.

    D. Set the Ordering method option to Random order.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 13

    You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The D:\Payroll folder is corrupted. The most

    recent backup version is 10/29/2007-09:00. You need to restore all the files in the D:\Payroll folder back to

    the most recent backup version without affecting other folders on the server. What should you do on the

    server?

    A. Run the Recover d:\payroll command.

    B. Run the Wbadmin restore catalog -backuptarget:D: -version:10/29/2007-09:00 -quiet command.

    C. Run the Wbadmin start recovery -backuptarget:D: -version:10/29/2007-09:00 -overwrite ?quiet

    command.

    D. Run the Wbadmin start recovery -version:10/29/2007-09:00 -itemType:File -items:d:\Payroll -overwrite

    – recursive -quiet command.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 14

    Your company has a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Windows Server

    Backup feature is installed on Server1. Server1 fails. You install a new server named Server2 that runs

    Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to restore the company’s Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) site

    to Server2. What should you do?

    A. Use Wbadmin to restore the system state from backup.

    B. Run Wbadmin with the Get Versions option. Install WSS.

    C. Run Wbadmin with the Start Recovery option. Install WSS.

    D. Use Wbadmin to restore the application and the sites from backup.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 15

    You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You create a new quota template. You apply

    quotas to 100 folders by using the quota template. You need to modify the quota settings for all 100

    folders. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should

    you do?

    A. Modify the quota template.

    B. Delete and recreate the quota template.

    C. Create a new quota template. Modify the quota for each folder.

    D. Create a file screen template. Apply the file screen template to the root of the volume that contains the

    folders.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 16

    You have a file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You configure quotas on the server. You need

    to view each user’s quota usage on a per folder basis. What should you do?

    A. From File Server Resource Manager, create a File Screen.

    B. From File Server Resource Manager, create a Storage Management report.

    C. From the command prompt, run dirquota.exe quota list.

    D. From the properties of each volume, review the Quota Entries list.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 17

    Your company has a server named SRV1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The default Print Services

    server role is installed on SRV1. The company wants to centralize printing on SRV1 for both UNIX and

    Windows users. You need to provide support to the UNIX users who print on SRV1. What are two possible

    ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    A. Install the Internet Printing role service on SRV1.

    B. Install the Line Printer Daemon (LPD) Services role service on SRV1.

    C. Configure the printers on SRV1 to use Line Printer Remote printing.

    D. Install the File Services server role on SRV1 and activate the Services for Network File System role

    service.

    Correct Answer: AB

    QUESTION 18

    Your company has a main office and one branch office. The main office has a print server named

    Printer1. The branch office has a print server named Printer2. Printer1 manages 15 printers and Printer2

    manages seven printers. You add Printer2 to the Print Management console on Printer1. You need to send

    an automatic notification when a printer is not available. What should you do?

    A. Configure an e-mail notification for the Printers with Jobs printer filter.

    B. Configure an e-mail notification for the Printers Not Ready printer filter.

    C. Enable the Show informational notifications for local printers option on both print servers.

    D. Enable the Show informational notifications for network printers option on both print servers.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 19

    Your company has a server named Printer1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Printer1 has the Print and

    Document Services server role installed. You need to reduce the number of events registered in the

    system log on Printer1. What should you do?

    A. Open the Event Viewer console. Create a custom view for the system log. Exclude the events that are

    notified by Event ID 10 from the filter.

    B. Open the Print Management console. Open the properties of Printer1 and clear the Log spooler

    information events option.

    C. Open the Print Management console. Open the properties of Printer1 and clear the Show informational

    notifications for network printers option.

    D. Open the Print Management console. Open the properties of each individual printer on Printer1 and

    clear the Enable advanced printing features option.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 20

    Your company runs Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on a server named Server1. Server1 runs

    Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is located on the company intranet. You configure the WSUS Web site

    to use SSL. You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) to specify the intranet update locations.

    Which URLs should you use?

    A. http: //SERVER1

    B. http: //SERVER1:8080

    C. https: //SERVER1

    D. https: //SERVER1:8080

    Correct Answer: C

     

     

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-642 exam!

    70-642 PDF dumps & 70-642 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-642

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    83 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM C PART5 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.