• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM B PART4 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 5, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-642 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-642 exam? Examsavior 70-642 VCE dumps and 70-642 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-642 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-642 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

    QUESTION 81

    You have a DHCP server named Server1 and an application server named Server2. Both servers run

    Windows Server 2008 R2. The DHCP server contains one scope. You need to ensure that Server2 always

    receives the same IP address. Server2 must receive its DNS settings and its WINS settings from DHCP.

    What should you do?

    A. Create a multicast scope.

    B. Assign a static IP address to Server2.

    C. Create an exclusion range in the DHCP scope.

    D. Create a DHCP reservation in the DHCP scope.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 82

    Your network contains a file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You create a shared folder on the

    server. You need to ensure that an administrator is notified whenever a user saves .exe files to the shared

    folder. What should you do?

    A. Configure access-based enumeration (ABE).

    B. Create a file screen.

    C. Modify the NTFS permissions and the share permissions.

    D. Create a soft quota.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 83

    You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You restore the DHCP database by using a

    recent backup. You need to prevent DHCP clients from receiving IP addresses that are currently in use on

    the network. What should you do?

    A. Add the DHCP server option 15.

    B. Add the DHCP server option 44.

    C. Set the Conflict Detection value to 0.

    D. Set the Conflict Detection value to 2.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 84

    Your network contains one Active Directory domain. You have a member server that runs Windows Server

    2008 R2. You need to immediately disable all incoming connections to the server. What should you do?

    A. From the Services snap-in, disable the IP Helper.

    B. From the Services snap-in, disable the Netlogon service.

    C. From Windows Firewall, enable the Block all connections option on the Public Profile.

    D. From Windows Firewall, enable the Block all connections option on the Domain Profile.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 85

    Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server named Server1

    that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. All computers are members of

    the Active Directory domain. You assign the Secure Server (Require Security) IPsec policy to Server1 by

    using a Group Policy object (GPO). Users report that they fail to connect to Server1. You need to ensure

    that users can connect to Server1. All connections to Server1 must be encrypted. What should you do?

    A. Restart the IPsec Policy Agent service on Server1.

    B. Assign the Client (Respond Only) IPsec policy to Server1.

    C. Assign the Server (Request Security) IPsec policy to Server1.

    D. Assign the Client (Respond Only) IPsec policy to all client computers.

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 86

    Your company has two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 named Server2 and Server3. Both

    servers have the DNS Server server role installed. Server3 is configured to forward all DNS requests to

    Server2. You update a DNS record on Server2. You need to ensure that Server3 is able to immediately

    resolve the updated DNS record. What should you do?

    A. Run the dnscmd . /clearcache command on Server3.

    B. Run the ipconfig /flushdns command on Server3.

    C. Decrease the Time-to-Live (TTL) on the Start of Authority (SOA) record of na.contoso.com to 15

    minutes.

    D. Increase the Retry Interval value on the Start of Authority (SOA) record of na.contoso.com to 15

    minutes.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 87

    Your company has a single domain named contoso.com. The contoso.com DNS zone is Active Directoryintegrated.

    Your partner company has a single domain named partner.com. The partner.com DNS zone is

    Active Directory-integrated. The IP addresses of the DNS servers in the partner domain will change. You

    need to ensure name resolution for users in contoso.com to resources in partner.com. What should you

    do?

    A. Create a stub zone for partner.com on each DNS server in contoso.com.

    B. Configure the Zone Replication Scope for partner.com to replicate to all DNS servers in the forest.

    C. Configure an application directory partition in the contoso.com forest. Enlist all DNS servers in the

    contoso.com forest in the partition.

    D. Configure an application directory partition in the partner forest. Enlist all DNS servers in the partner

    forest in the partition.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 88

    Your network contains a server that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. You need

    to configure outbound firewall rules on the server. Which tool should you use?

    A. ocsetup

    B. servermanagercmd

    C. netcfg

    D. netsh

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 89

    Your company has multiple DNS servers in the main office. You plan to install DNS on a member server

    in a branch office. You need to ensure that the DNS server in the branch office is able to query any DNS

    server in the main office, and you need to limit the number of DNS records that are transferred to the DNS

    server in the branch office. What should you do?

    A. Configure a secondary zone on the DNS server in the branch office.

    B. Configure a stub zone on the DNS server in the branch office.

    C. Configure a stub zone on the DNS server in the main office.

    D. Configure a primary zone on the DNS server in the branch office.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 90

    Your company has a main office and two branch offices. Domain controllers in the main office host an

    Active Directory-integrated zone. The DNS servers in the branch offices host a secondary zone for the

    domain and use the main office DNS servers as the DNS Master servers for the zone. Each branch office

    has an application server. Users access the application server by using its fully qualified domain name.

    You need to ensure that users in the branch offices can access their local application server even if the

    WAN links are down for three days. What should you do?

    A. Increase the Expires After setting to 4 days on the Start of Authority (SOA) record for the zone.

    B. Increase the Refresh Interval setting to 4 days on the Start of Authority (SOA) record for the zone.

    C. Configure the Zone Aging / Scavenging Properties dialog box to enable Scavenge stale resource

    records, and set the Refresh setting to 4 days.

    D. Configure the Zone Aging / Scavenging Properties dialog box to enable Scavenge stale resource

    records, and set the No-refresh interval setting to 4 days.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 91

    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

    Server1 and Server2 are configured as DNS servers. On Server1, you create a primary DNS zone named

    contoso.com. You configure Server2 to host a secondary copy of contoso.com. On Server2, you open

    DNS Manager as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that the contoso.com zone is available on

    Server2.wps169C.tmpA. From Server2, modify the root hints.

    B. From Server1, modify the zone transfer settings of the primary zone.

    C. From Server1, add Server2 as a name server for the zone.

    D. From Server2, modify the zone transfer settings of the secondary zone.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 92

    Your network contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com

    \dfs. \\contoso.com\\dfs is configured to use Windows 2000 Server mode. The domain contains two

    servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is configured as a

    namespace server for \\contoso.com\dfs. You need to migrate \\contoso.com\dfs to Windows Server 2008

    mode. You install the Distributed File System role service on Server2. What should you do next?

    A. Configure Server2 as a namespace server for \\contoso.com\dfs.

    B. At the command prompt, run dfsutil root export \\contoso.com\dfs c:\dfs.xml.

    C. At the command prompt, run dfsutil root adddom \\contoso.com\dfs v2.

    D. Create a new shared folder named DFS on Server2.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 93

    Your network has Network Access Protection (NAP) policies deployed. You need to identify the health

    agent compliance status of a client computer. Which command should you run?

    A. net config workstation

    B. net statistics workstation

    C. netsh nap client show config

    D. netsh nap client show state

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 94

    Your company has a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has

    the DNS Server role installed. You need to configure the DNS server to resolve IP addresses to host

    names. Which record should you create?

    A. Pointer (PTR)

    B. Host Info (HINFO)

    C. Service Location (SRV)

    D. Canonical Name (CNAME)

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 95

    Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office has a domain controller named DC1

    that hosts a DNS primary zone. The branch office has a DNS server named SRV1 that hosts a DNS

    secondary zone. All client computers are configured to use their local server for DNS resolution. You

    change the IP address of an existing server named SRV2 in the main office. You need to ensure that

    SRV1 reflects the change immediately. What should you do?

    A. Restart the DNS Server service on DC1.

    B. Run the dnscmd command by using the /zonerefresh option on DC1.

    C. Run the dnscmd command by using the /zonerefresh option on SRV1.

    D. Set the refresh interval to 10 minutes on the Start of Authority (SOA) record.

    Correct Answer: C

    QUESTION 96

    Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The company has a main office and a branch office.

    Both the offices have domain controllers that run Active Directory-integrated DNS zones. All client

    computers are configured to use the local domain controllers for DNS resolution. The domain controllers at

    the branch office location are configured as Read-Only Domain Controllers (RODC). You change the IP

    address of an existing server named SRV2 in the main office. You need the branch office DNS servers to

    reflect the change immediately. What should you do?

    A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneUpdateFromDs command on the branch office servers.

    B. Run the dnscmd /ZoneUpdateFromDs command on a domain controller in the main office.

    C. Change the domain controllers at the branch offices from RODCs to standard domain controllers.

    D. Decrease the Minimum (default) TTL option to 15 minutes on the Start of Authority (SOA) record for

    the zone.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 97

    Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The company has a main office and three branch

    offices. The domain controller in the main office runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and provides DNS for the

    main office and all of the branch offices. Each branch office contains a file server that runs Windows

    Server 2008 R2. Users in the branch offices report that it takes a long time to access network resources.

    You confirm that there are no problems with WAN connectivity or bandwidth. You need to ensure that

    users in the branch offices are able to access network resources as quickly as possible. Which two actions

    should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. Configure a standard primary zone in each of the branch offices.

    B. Configure forwarders that point to the DNS server in the main office.

    C. Configure a secondary zone in each of the branch offices that uses the main office DNS server as a

    master.

    D. Install DNS servers in each of the branch offices.

    Correct Answer: CD

    QUESTION 98

    Your company has a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 runs the DHCP

    Server role and the DNS Server role. You also have a server named ServerCore that runs a Server Core

    installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. All computers are configured to use only Server1 for DNS

    resolution. The IP address of Server1 is 192.168.0.1. The network interface on all the computers is named

    LAN. Server1 is temporarily offline. A new DNS server named Server2 has been configured to use the IP

    address 192.168.0.254. You need to configure ServerCore to use Server2 as the preferred DNS server

    and Server1 as the alternate DNS server. What should you do?

    A. Run the netsh interface ipv4 add dnsserver "LAN" static 192.168.0.254 index=1 command.

    B. Run the netsh interface ipv4 set dnsserver "LAN" static 192.168.0.254 192.168.0.1 both command.

    C. Run the netsh interface ipv4 set dnsserver "LAN" static 192.168.0.254 primary command and the netsh

    interface ipv4 set dnsserver "LAN" static 192.168.0.1 both command.

    D. Run the netsh interface ipv4 set dnsserver "LAN" static 192.168.0.254 primary command and the netsh

    interface ipv4 add dnsserver "LAN" static 192.168.0.1 index=1 command.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 99

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three

    domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 and three domain controllers that run Windows

    Server 2003. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. You configure the contoso.com zone

    to use DNSSEC. You need to ensure that the zone only replicates to DNS servers that support DNSSEC.

    What should you do first?

    A. Modify the Notify settings of the contoso.com zone.

    B. Create an application directory partition.

    C. Move the contoso.com zone to the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.

    D. Add a server certificate to the Windows Server 2003 DNS servers.

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 100

    Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The company network is protected by a firewall.

    Remote users connect to your network through a VPN server by using PPTP. When the users try to

    connect to the VPN server, they receive the following error message: "Error 721: The remote computer is

    not responding." You need to ensure that users can establish a VPN connection. What should you do?

    A. Open port 1423 on the firewall.

    B. Open port 1723 on the firewall.

    C. Open port 3389 on the firewall.

    D. Open port 6000 on the firewall.

    Correct Answer: B

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-642 exam!

    70-642 PDF dumps & 70-642 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-642

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    90 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on 2016NEW Microsoft.70-642 EXAM] Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring EXAM B PART4 (81-100) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.