• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 8, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 400-101 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 400-101 exam? Examsavior 400-101 VCE dumps and 400-101 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 400-101 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  400-101 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

    QUESTION 301

    Refer to the exhibit.

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    All of the routers on this network are running RIP. If you edit the R3 RIP process configuration to reduce the number of hops from R3 to R1, which statement about

    the configuration change is true?

    A. Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/0 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 2.

    B. Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/0 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 1.

    C. Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/1 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 3.

    D. Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/1 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 1.

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    By changing the link from R3 to R2 to not be passive, traffic can then take the direct route from R3-R2-R1 instead of the longer path of R3-R6-R5-R4-R1, resulting

    in two less hops.QUESTION 302

    Where should the passive-interface command be used?

    A. Under the routing process for interfaces that need to be routed, but prevented from peering

    B. under the routing process for interfaces that need to be routed and allowed to peer

    C. under the interface configuration for interfaces that need to be routed, but prevented from peering

    D. under the interface configuration for interfaces that need to be routed and allowed to peer

    E. under the VTY configuration within global configuration mode

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    Passive-interface is a feature you enable on a per interface basis which allows a particular interface to participate in a routing process but prevents that interface

    from forming neighbor relationships by not sending hello packets and discarding received hello packets.

    QUESTION 303

    Refer to the exhibit.

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Which statement about the device routing table is true?

    A. Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.

    B. Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and larger from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.

    C. Only network 10.10.10.0/24 from host 192.168.168.1 is in the routing table.

    D. Networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from any host are in the routing table.

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 TechnologiesExplanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    When you add the keywords "GE" and "LE" to the prefix-list, the "len" value changes its meaning. When using GE and LE, the len value specifies how many bits of

    the prefix you are checking, starting with the most significant bit.

    ip prefix-list LIST permit 1.2.3.0/24 le 32

    This means:

    Check the first 24 bits of the prefix 1.2.3.0

    The subnet mask must be less than or equal to 32

    Reference. http://blog.ine.com/2007/12/26/how-do-prefix-lists-work/

    QUESTION 304

    Refer to the exhibit.

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    R1 is performing mutual redistribution, but OSPF routes from R3 are unable to reach R2. Which three options are possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose

    three.)

    A. R1 requires a seed metric to redistribute RIP.

    B. The RIP version supports only classful subnet masks.

    C. R1 is filtering OSPF routes when redistributing into RIP.D. R3 and R1 have the same router ID.

    E. R1 and R3 have an MTU mismatch.

    F. R2 is configured to offset OSPF routes with a metric of 16.

    Correct Answer: ACF

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    A. RIP requires a seed metric to be specified when redistributing routes into that protocol. A seed metric is a "starter metric" that gives the RIP process a metric it

    can work with. The OSPF metric of cost is incomprehensible to RIP, since RIP’s sole metric is hop count. We’ve got to give RIP a metric it understands when

    redistributing routes into that protocol, so let’s go back to R1 and do so.

    C. Filtering routes is another explanation, if the routes to R2 are boing filtered from being advertised to R1.

    F. If the metric is offset to 16, then the routes will have reached the maximum hop count when redistributed to RIP. The max hop count for RIP is 16.

    QUESTION 305

    Refer to the exhibit.

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    If the downstream router has a summary route configured, which two actions must you take on the local router to create the summary route that summarizes all

    routes from the downstream router? (Choose two.)

    A. Configure the summary address on the interface.

    B. Use 10.0.0.0 255.248.0.0 as the summary route.

    C. Configure the summary address in the EIGRP process.

    D. Use 10.0.0.0 255.252.0.0 as the summary route.

    E. Configure a route map to permit the route.

    F. Configure a distribute list in.

    Correct Answer: AB

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    Route summarization works in conjunction with the ip summary-address eigrp interface configuration command, in which additional summarization can be

    performed. To correctly summarize all the networks shown, the correct route to use is 10.0.0.0 255.248.0.0

    Reference.

    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/ip/configuration/guide/fipr_c/1cfeigrp.html

    QUESTION 306

    Which three statements about RIP timers are true? (Choose three.)

    A. The default update timer is 30 seconds.

    B. The default invalid timer is 180 seconds.

    C. The default holddown timer is 180 seconds.

    D. The default flush timer is 60 seconds.

    E. The default scan timer is 60 seconds.

    F. The default hello timer is 5 seconds.

    Correct Answer: ABC

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The routing information protocol uses the following timers as part of its operation:

    Update Timer

    Invalid Timer

    Flush Timer

    Holddown Timer

    Update TimerThe update timer controls the interval between two gratuitous Response Message. By default the value is 30 seconds. The response message is broadcast to all

    its RIP enabled interface.

    Invalid Timer

    The invalid timer specifies how long a routing entry can be in the routing table without being updated. This is also called as expiration Timer. By default, the value

    is 180 seconds. After the timer expires the hop count of the routing entry will be set to 16, marking the destination as unreachable.

    Flush Timer

    The flush timer controls the time between the route is invalidated or marked as unreachable and removal of entry from the routing table. By default the value is 240

    seconds. This is 60 seconds longer than Invalid timer. So for 60 seconds the router will be advertising about this unreachable route to all its neighbors. This timer

    must be set to a higher value than the invalid timer.

    Hold-down Timer

    The hold-down timer is started per route entry, when the hop count is changing from lower value to higher value. This allows the route to get stabilized. During this

    time no update can be done to that routing entry. This is not part of the RFC 1058. This is Cisco’s implementation. The default value of this timer is 180 seconds.

    Reference. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Routing_Information_Protocol#Timers

    QUESTION 307

    Which timer expiration can lead to an EIGRP route becoming stuck in active?

    A. hello

    B. active

    C. query

    D. hold

    Correct Answer: B

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    As noted above, when a route goes into the active state, the router queries its neighbors to find a path to the pertinent network. At this point, the router starts a

    three minute active timer by which time it must receive replies from all queried neighbors. If a neighbor has feasible successors for the route, it will recalculate its

    own local distance to the network and report this back. However, if a neighbor does not have a feasible successor, it also goes into active state. In some cases,

    multiple routers along multiple query paths will go into active state as routers continue to query for the desired route. In most cases, this process will yield

    responses from all queried routers and the sought after route will transition back into the passive state within the three minute SIA query timer. In the case that

    none of the queried routers can provide a feasible successor, the route is cleared.

    In some cases, a response is not received between two neighbor routers because of link failures, congestion or some other adverse condition in either the network

    or on the queried router, and the three minute active timer expires on the router originating the query. When this happens, the querying router that did not receive

    a response logs a "DUAL-3-SIA" or "stuck-in-active" error for the route and then drops and restarts its adjacency with the non-responding router

    Reference. http://www.packetdesign.com/resources/technical-briefs/diagnosing-eigrp-stuck-activeQUESTION 308

    Which three values can be used to tag external EIGRP routes? (Choose three.)

    A. The router ID of the router that redistributed the route

    B. The administrative distance of the external protocol

    C. The protocol ID of the external protocol

    D. The cost to reach the router that redistributed the route

    E. The metric from the external protocol

    F. The router ID of the router from which the external protocol route was learned

    Correct Answer: ACE

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    EIGRP has the notion of internal and external routes. Internal routes are ones that have been originated within an EIGRP autonomous system (AS). Therefore, a

    directly attached network that is configured to run EIGRP is considered an internal route and is propagated with this information throughout the EIGRP AS.

    External routes are ones that have been learned by another routing protocol or reside in the routing table as static routes. These routes are tagged individually with

    the identity of their origination.

    External routes are tagged with the following information:

    The router ID of the EIGRP router that redistributed the route.

    The AS number where the destination resides.

    A configurable administrator tag.

    Protocol ID of the external protocol.

    The metric from the external protocol.

    Bit flags for default routing.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing- protocol-eigrp/13669-1.html#route_tagging

    QUESTION 309

    Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use?

    A. MPLS

    B. GRE

    C. LISP

    D. IP-in-IP

    Correct Answer: CSection: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The EIGRP Over the Top solution can be used to ensure connectivity between disparate Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) sites. This feature

    uses EIGRP on the control plane and Locator ID Separation Protocol (LISP) encapsulation on the data plane to route traffic across the underlying WAN

    architecture. EIGRP is used to distribute routes between customer edge (CE) devices within the network, and the traffic forwarded across the WAN architecture is

    LISP encapsulated. Therefore, to connect disparate EIGRP sites, you must configure the neighbor command with LISP encapsulation on every CE in the network.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/xe-3s/ire- xe-3s-book/ire-eigrp-over-the-top.html

    QUESTION 310

    Which statement about the feasible distance in EIGRP is true?

    A. It is the maximum metric that should feasibly be considered for installation in the RIB.

    B. It is the minimum metric to reach the destination as stored in the topology table.

    C. It is the metric that is supplied by the best next hop toward the destination.

    D. It is the maximum metric possible based on the maximum hop count that is allowed.

    Correct Answer: B

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    An EIGRP router advertises each destination it can reach as a route with an attached metric. This metric is called the route’s reported distance (the term

    advertised distance has also been used in older documentation). A successor route for any given destination is chosen as having the lowest computed feasible

    distance; that is, the lowest sum of reported distance plus the cost to get to the advertising router.

    By default, an EIGRP router will store only the route with the best (lowest) feasible distance in the routing table (or, multiple routes with equivalent feasible

    distances).

    Reference. http://packetlife.net/blog/2010/aug/9/eigrp-feasible-successor-routes/

    QUESTION 311

    Which statement about the EIGRP RTO is true?

    A. It is six times the SRTT.

    B. It is the time that it normally takes for an update to be received by a peer.

    C. It is the time that it normally takes to receive a reply to a query.D. It is the average time that it takes for a reliable packet to be acknowledged.

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The RTO is typically six times the SRTT, the value may vary from a minimum of 200 microseconds (ms) to a maximum of 5 seconds (s).

    Reference. EIGRP for IP: Basic Operation and Configuration, Alvaro Retana, Russ White, Don Slice – 2000

    QUESTION 312

    Which option describes the purpose of the leak-map keyword in the command eigrp stub connected leak-map EigrpLeak?

    A. It allows the specified static routes to be advertised.

    B. It allows exceptions to the route summarization that is configured.

    C. It allows specified EIGRP-learned routes to be advertised.

    D. It restricts specified connected routes from being advertised.

    Correct Answer: C

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    ExamplE. eigrp stub leak-map Command

    In the following example, the eigrp stub command is issued with the leak-map name keyword- argument pair to configure the device to reference a leak map that

    identifies routes to be advertised that would have been suppressed otherwisE.

    Device(config)# router eigrp 1

    Device(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0

    Device(config-router)# eigrp stub leak-map map1

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/15- mt/ire-15-mt-book/ire-eigrp-stub-rtg.html#GUID-FB899CA9-E9DE-

    48D8-8048-C971179E4E24

    QUESTION 313

    Refer to the exhibit.

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    If OSPF is implemented on the network, which additional configuration is needed to allow traffic from host 10.4.1.15/24 to host 10.1.2.20/24?

    A. A virtual link between router 2 and router 4

    B. A virtual link between router 3 and router 4

    C. A virtual link between router 2 and router 3

    D. The current design allows traffic between the two hosts.

    Correct Answer: D

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    This specific traffic from 10.4.1.0/24 to 10.1.2.0/24 would work because this traffic crosses only over the single OSPF area of 0.0.0.1.However, traffic from hosts on R4 to R1 would indeed need a virtual link, since area 0.0.0.2 is not connected to the backbone area of 0.0.0.0.

    QUESTION 314

    Refer to the exhibit.

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Which OSPFv3 routes will be visible in the routing table of R2?A. 2001:12::1/128

    B. 2001:12::1/128, 2001:112::1/128

    C. 2001:12::2/128

    D. No OSPFv3 routes will be visible.

    Correct Answer: D

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The command "ipv6 unicast-routing" needs to be configured on both routers before any IPv6 routes will be seen.

    QUESTION 315

    Refer to the exhibit.

    R1 is configured as shown. R1 is able to establish a neighbor adjacency only with R2. Which addition must you make to the R1 configuration to allow it to establish

    an adjacency with R3?

    A. interface gigabitethernet 0/1

    ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0

    ip ospf network point-to-point

    B. interface gigabitethernet 0/1

    ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0

    ip ospf 1 area 0

    C. router ospf 1

    network 10.1.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 1

    D. router ospf 1

    area 0 stub

    Correct Answer: C

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    To enable interfaces and networks with OSPF, the networks need to be specified in the network statement. In the configuration shown, only 10.0.0.0/24 has been

    enabled, we are missing the network connecting to R3 (10.1.0.0/24).

    QUESTION 316Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?

    A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.

    B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database.

    C. The LSA is ignored.

    D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.

    Correct Answer: C

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    How OSPF LSA Throttling Works

    The timers throttle lsa all command controls the generation (sending) of LSAs. The first LSA is always generated immediately upon an OSPF topology change,

    and the next LSA generated is controlled by the minimum start interval. The subsequent LSAs generated for the same LSA are rate-limited until the maximum

    interval is reached. The "same LSA" is defined as an LSA instance that contains the same LSA ID number, LSA type, and advertising router ID.

    The timers lsa arrival command controls the minimum interval for accepting the same LSA. If an instance of the same LSA arrives sooner than the interval that is

    set, the LSA is dropped. It is recommended that the arrival interval be less than or equal to the hold-time interval of the timers throttle lsa all command.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/fsolsath.html

    QUESTION 317

    Which two options are valid for the number of bytes in a BGP AS number? (Choose two.)

    A. 2 bytes

    B. 4 bytes

    C. 6 bytes

    D. 8 bytes

    E. 16 bytes

    Correct Answer: AB

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    During the early time of BGP development and standardization, it was assumed that availability of a 16 bit binary number to identify the Autonomous System (AS)

    within BGP would have been more than sufficient. The 16 bit AS number, also known as the 2-byte AS number, provides a pool of 65536 unique AutonomousSystem numbers. The IANA manages the available BGP Autonomous System Numbers (ASN) pool, with the assignments being carried out by the Regional

    Registries.

    The current consumption rate of the publicly available AS numbers suggests that the entire public 2-byte ASN pool will be fully depleted. A solution to this

    depletion is the expansion of the existing 2-byte AS number to a 4-byte AS number, which provides a theoretical 4,294,967,296 unique AS numbers. ARIN has

    made the following policy changes in conjunction with the adoption of the solution.

    The Cisco IOS BGP "4-byte ASN" feature allows BGP to carry a Autonomous System Number (ASN) encoded as a 4-byte entity. The addition of this feature

    allows an operator to use an expanded 4-byte AS number granted by IANA.

    QUESTION 318

    Refer to the exhibit.

    wps27CA.tmp

    Why is the loopback 0 interface of R4 missing in the routing table of R2?A. R2 is configured as a route reflector client.

    B. There is no peering between R2 and R3.

    C. The next hop is not reachable from R2.

    D. The route originated within the same AS.

    Correct Answer: B

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    In the "show ip bgp" output we see that there is no peering session between R2 and R3. Since R3 is the route reflector here, R3 would reflect routes advertised

    from R4 to R2, but the peer needs to be established first.

    QUESTION 319

    Which statement about the BGP scope of the cost community is true?

    A. It is shared with IBGP neighbors only.

    B. It is shared with IBGP neighbors and route reflectors.

    C. It is shared with EBGP neighbors only.

    D. It is shared with IBGP and EBGP neighbors.

    E. It is shared with IBGP and confederation peers.

    Correct Answer: E

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The BGP Cost Community feature introduces the cost extended community attribute. The cost community is a non-transitive extended community attribute that is

    passed to internal BGP (iBGP) and confederation peers but not to external BGP (eBGP) peers. The cost community feature allows you to customize the local

    route preference and influence the best path selection process by assigning cost values to specific routes.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/s_bgpcc.html

    QUESTION 320

    Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?A. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.

    B. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.

    C. Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.

    D. Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.

    E. Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.

    Correct Answer: E

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) conditional advertisement feature provides additional control of route advertisement, depending on the existence of other

    prefixes in the BGP table.

    Normally, routes are propagated regardless of the existence of a different path. The BGP conditional advertisement feature uses the non-exist-map and the

    advertise-map keywords of the neighbor advertise-map command in order to track routes by the route prefix. If a route prefix is not present in output of the nonexist-

    map command, then the route specified by the advertise-map command is announced. This feature is useful for multihomed networks, in which some

    prefixes are advertised to one of the providers only if information from the other provider is not present (this indicates a failure in the peering session or partial

    reachability). Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/16137- cond-adv.html

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 400-101 exam!

    400-101 PDF dumps & 400-101 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/400-101

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Cisco | Comments Off on 2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART14 (301-320) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.