• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 8, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 400-101 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 400-101 exam? Examsavior 400-101 VCE dumps and 400-101 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 400-101 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  400-101 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

     

     

    QUESTION 281

    Which BGP feature enables you to install a backup path in the forwarding table?

    A. soft reconfiguration

    B. prefix independent convergence

    C. route refresh

    D. synchronization

    Correct Answer: B

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    To install a backup path into the forwarding table and provide prefix independent convergence (PIC) in case of a PE-CE link failure, use the additional-paths install

    backup command in an appropriate address family configuration mode. To prevent installing the backup path, use the no form of this command. To disable prefix

    independent convergence, use the disable keyword.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4- 2/routing/command/reference/b_routing_cr42crs/b_routing_cr42crs_chapter_01.html

    QUESTION 282

    Refer to the exhibit.2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURER1 and R2 have a working VRF-Lite configuration, but R1 is receiving a route only to 10.2.2.2 from R2. Which two changes can you make so that R1 receives all

    routes from R2? (Choose two.)A. Create an additional permit statement in the access list that is referenced by the import-map on R1.

    B. Disable VRF filtering on R1.

    C. Set the R1 and R2 OSPF process IDs to match.

    D. Change the wildcard mask for the network 10.3.3.0 to 0.0.0.0.

    E. Create a matching export map in the VRF for R2.

    Correct Answer: AB

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The access list in this example is only allowing the 192.168.0.0/16 and 10.2.2.2/32 routes to be advertised, so an additional permit statement is needed to allow

    the other routes. Alternatively, we could simply disable VRF filtering, then all routes would be advertised.

    QUESTION 283

    Refer to the exhibit.2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURER2 is unable to access the 172.16.1.0/30 network between R1 and R3. Which option is a possible reason for the failure?

    A. The seed metric for redistributing into RIP on R3 is missing.

    B. The OSPF processes on R2 and R3 are different.

    C. Auto-summary is misconfigured under the RIP process of R3.

    D. The subnet mask on the link between R2 and R3 is smaller than /30.E. The wildcard mask on R3 is misconfigured.

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    The problem is that RIP requires a seed metric to be specified when redistributing routes into that protocol. A seed metric is a "starter metric" that gives the RIP

    process a metric it can work with. The OSPF metric of cost is incomprehensible to RIP, since RIP’s sole metric is hop count.

    Reference. http://www.thebryantadvantage.com/CCNP%20Certification%20BSCI%20Exam %20Tutorial%20Route%20Redistribution%20Seed%20Metric.htm

    QUESTION 284

    DRAG DROP

    Drag and drop the BGP attribute on the left to the correct category on the right.

    Select and Place:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Correct Answer:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURESection: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    QUESTION 285

    DRAG DROP

    Drag and drop the RIP configuration command on the left to the function it performs on the right.

    Select and Place:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Explanation/Reference:

    QUESTION 286

    DRAG DROP

    Drag and drop each EIGRP element on the left to the corresponding definition on the right.

    Select and Place:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Correct Answer:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    QUESTION 287

    DRAG DROP

    Drag and drop each BGP attribute on the left to the matching description on the right.

    Select and Place:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Correct Answer:2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    QUESTION 288

    Which option describes the effect of the OSPF default-information originate always command?

    A. It creates a stub area.B. It configures the device to advertise a default route regardless of whether it exists in the routing table.

    C. It configures the device to automatically redistribute a default route.

    D. It adds a static default route to the device configuration.

    Correct Answer: B

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    default-information originate

    To generate a default external route into an Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) routing domain, use the default-information originate command in router

    configuration mode. To disable this feature, use the no form of this command.

    default-information originate [always] metric metric-value [ metric-type type-value ] [ route- map map-name ]

    Syntax Description2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6/command/ipv6-cr-book/ipv6- d2.html

    QUESTION 289

    Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing? (Choose two.)

    A. Because the delay metric provides better handling for bursty traffic

    B. Because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS

    C. Because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path

    D. Because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment

    Correct Answer: BD

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    Using the bandwidth to influence EIGRP paths is discouraged for two reasons:

    Changing the bandwidth can have impact beyond affecting the EIGRP metrics. For example, quality of service (QoS) also looks at the bandwidth on aninterface.

    EIGRP throttles to use 50 percent of the configured bandwidth. Lowering the bandwidth can cause problems like staving EIGRP neighbors from getting hello

    packets because of the throttling back.

    Because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all downstream routers, changing the interface delay parameter is the preferred method of influencing path

    selection

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing- protocol-eigrp/13673-14.html

    QUESTION 290

    What is the maximum number of secondary IP addresses that can be configured on a router interface?

    A. 1

    B. 2

    C. 4

    D. 1024

    E. 65535

    F. no limit to the number of addresses

    Correct Answer: F

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    From "IP Routing Frequently Asked Questions"

    Q. What are the maximum number of secondary IP addesses that can be configured on a router interface?

    A. There are no limits on configuring secondary IP addresses on a router interface.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/28745- 44.html#q21

    QUESTION 291

    Which address is a MAC address that is mapped from an IPv6 address (RFC 2464)?

    A. 3333.FF17.FC0F

    B. FFFE. FF17.FC0F

    C. FF34.3333.FF17

    D. FF7E.FF17.FC0FCorrect Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    An IPv6 packet with a multicast destination address DST, consisting of the sixteen octets DST through DST, is transmitted to the Ethernet multicast address

    whose first two octets are the value 3333 hexadecimal and whose last four octets are the last four octets of DST.

    Reference. https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc2464

    QUESTION 292

    Which multicast protocol uses source trees and RPF?

    A. DVMRP

    B. PIM sparse mode

    C. CBT

    D. mOSPF

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    DVMRP builds a parent-child database using a constrained multicast model to build a forwarding tree rooted at the source of the multicast packets. Multicast

    packets are initially flooded down this source tree. If redundant paths are on the source tree, packets are not forwarded along those paths. Forwarding occurs until

    prune messages are received on those parent-child links, which further constrains the broadcast of multicast packets.

    Reference. DVMRP and dense-mode PIM use only source trees and use RPF as previously described.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3550/software/release/12- 1_19_ea1/configuration/guide/3550scg/swmcast.html

    QUESTION 293

    What is the function of the command ip pim autorp listener?

    A. It allows a border PIM sparse mode router to accept autorp information from another autonomous system.

    B. It allows the mapping agents to accept autorp information from the PIM rendezvous point.

    C. It allows the routers to flood the autorp information in a sparse-mode-only network.

    D. It allows a BSR to accept autorp information and translate it into BSR messages.Correct Answer: C

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    To cause IP multicast traffic for the two Auto-RP groups 224.0.1.39 and 224.0.1.40 to be Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) dense mode flooded across

    interfaces operating in PIM sparse mode, use the ip pim autorp listener command in global configuration mode. To disable this feature, use the no form of this

    command.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipmulti/command/imc-cr- book/imc_i3.html#wp3085748429

    QUESTION 294

    Refer to the exhibit.2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Which statement is true about why the first-hop PIM IPv6 router is stuck in registering?

    A. The scope of the IPv6 multicast address is link-local.

    B. The outgoing interface for the IPv6 multicast group should not be a tunnel interface.

    C. The R-bit is set in the IPv6 address, but this is not an embedded RP multicast IPv6 address.

    D. The S flag should not be set on a first-hop PIM router.

    E. A multicast IPv6 address does not start with FF.

    Correct Answer: C

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    ·R bit: RP bit: R = 1 indicates the address embeds the address of the Rendezvous Point (RP). The embedded RP address needs to begin with the prefixFF70::/12, But here we see that the address is FF7E::1234.

    QUESTION 295

    Refer to the exhibit.2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSUREWhich option is the result of this configuration?

    A. All SNMP traffic coming into the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.

    B. All SNMP traffic generated from the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.

    C. All SMTP traffic generated from the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.

    D. All POP3 traffic coming into the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.

    E. All SMTP traffic coming into the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.

    Correct Answer: C

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    This is an example of policy based routing, where traffic sourced from this router that matches the access list (all traffic with port 25 which is SMTP) will be forced

    out the Gig 0/1 interface.

    QUESTION 296

    Which three statements about EIGRP and BFD are true? (Choose three.)A. BFD is independent of the routing protocol, so it can be used as a generic failure detection mechanism for EIGRP.

    B. Some parts of BFD can be distributed to the data plane, so it can be less CPU-intensive than reduced timers, which exist wholly at the control plane.

    C. Reduced EIGRP timers have an absolute minimum detection timer of 1-2 seconds; BFD can provide sub-second failure detection.

    D. BFD is tied to specific routing protocols and can be used for generic fault detection for the OSPF, EIGRP, and BGP routing protocols.

    E. BFD is dependent on the EIGRP routing protocol, so it can be used as a specific failure detection mechanism.

    F. BFD resides on the control plane, so it is less CPU-intensive than if it resided on the data plane.

    Correct Answer: ABC

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    There are several advantages to implementing BFD over reduced timer mechanisms for routing protocols:

    · Although reducing the EIGRP, IS-IS, and OSPF timers can result in minimum detection timer of one to two seconds, BFD can provide failure detection in less

    than one second.

    · Because BFD is not tied to any particular routing protocol, it can be used as a generic and consistent failure detection mechanism for EIGRP, IS-IS, and

    OSPF.

    · Because some parts of BFD can be distributed to the data plane, it can be less CPU-intensive than the reduced EIGRP, IS-IS, and OSPF timers, which exist

    wholly at the control plane.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/fs_bfd.html

    QUESTION 297

    You are implementing new addressing with EIGRP routing and must use secondary addresses, which are missing from the routing table. Which action is the most

    efficient solution to the problem?

    A. Disable split-horizon on the interfaces with secondary addresses.

    B. Disable split-horizon inside the EIGRP process on the router with the secondary interface addresses.

    C. Add additional router interfaces and move the secondary addresses to the new interfaces.

    D. Use a different routing protocol and redistribute the routes between EIGRP and the new protocol.

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:Normally, routers that are connected to broadcast-type IP networks and that use distance-vector routing protocols employ the split horizon mechanism to reduce

    the possibility of routing loops. Split horizon blocks information about routes from being advertised by a router out of any interface from which that information

    originated. This behavior usually optimizes communications among multiple routers, particularly when links are broken. However, with nonbroadcast networks,

    situations can arise for which this behavior is less than ideal. For these situations, you might want to disable split horizon with EIGRP and RIP.

    If an interface is configured with secondary IP addresses and split horizon is enabled, updates might not be sourced by every secondary address. One routing

    update is sourced per network number unless split horizon is disabled.

    Reference. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/ip/configuration/guide/fipr_c/1cfrip.html

    QUESTION 298

    Refer to the exhibit.wpsB0CF.tmp

    Which two options are possible states for the interface configured with the given OSPFv3 authentication? (Choose two.)

    A. GOING UP

    B. DOWN

    C. UNCONFIGURED

    D. GOING DOWN

    Correct Answer: AB

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    To configure IPsec, you configure a security policy, which is a combination of the security policy index (SPI) and the key (the key is used to create and validate the

    hash value). IPsec for OSPFv3 can be configured on an interface or on an OSPFv3 area. For higher security, you should configure a different policy on each

    interface configured with IPsec. If you configure IPsec for an OSPFv3 area, the policy is applied to all of the interfaces in that area, except for the interfaces that

    have IPsec configured directly. Once IPsec is configured for OSPFv3, IPsec is invisible to you.

    The secure socket API is used by applications to secure traffic. The API needs to allow the application to open, listen, and close secure sockets. The binding

    between the application and the secure socket layer also allows the secure socket layer to inform the application of changes to the socket, such as connection

    open and close events. The secure socket API is able to identify the socket; that is, it can identify the local and remote addresses, masks, ports, and protocol that

    carry the traffic requiring security.

    Each interface has a secure socket state, which can be one of the following:

    NULL: Do not create a secure socket for the interface if authentication is configured for the area.

    DOWN: IPsec has been configured for the interface (or the area that contains the interface), but OSPFv3 either has not requested IPsec to create a securesocket for this interface, or there is an error condition.

    GOING UP: OSPFv3 has requested a secure socket from IPsec and is waiting for a CRYPTO_SS_SOCKET_UP message from IPsec.

    UP: OSPFv3 has received a CRYPTO_SS_SOCKET_UP message from IPsec.

    CLOSING: The secure socket for the interface has been closed. A new socket may be opened for the interface, in which case the current secure socket makes

    the transition to the DOWN state. Otherwise, the interface will become UNCONFIGURED.

    UNCONFIGURED. Authentication is not configured on the interface.

    OSPFv3 will not send or accept packets while in the DOWN state.

    ReferenE. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro- 15-sy-book/ip6-route-ospfv3-auth-ipsec.html

    QUESTION 299

    Refer to the exhibit.2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART 13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    The device with this configuration is unable to reach network 172.31.31.0/24. The next hop router has been verified to have full connectivity to the network. Which

    two actions can you take to establish connectivity to the network? (Choose two.)

    A. Create a static route to 172.16.199.0 using the address of the next hop router.

    B. Create a default route to the link address of the next hop router.

    C. Create a static route to the loopback address of the next hop router.

    D. Create a default route to 172.16.199.9.

    E. Modify the existing static route so that the next hop is 0.0.0.0.

    F. Replace the ip default-network command with the ip default-gateway command.

    Correct Answer: AB

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    Unlike the ip default-gateway command, you can use ip default-network when ip routing is enabled on the Cisco router. When you configure ip default-network the

    router considers routes to that network for installation as the gateway of last resort on the router.

    For every network configured with ip default-network, if a router has a route to that network, that route is flagged as a candidate default route. However, in this

    case if the router does not a route to the drfault network of 172.16.199.9, then you would need to ensure that this route exisits by creating a static route to172.16.199.0 using the address of the next hop router, or simply create a default route using the address of the next hop router.

    QUESTION 300

    Which algorithm heavily influenced the algorithm used by path-vector protocols?

    A. Bellman-Ford

    B. SPF

    C. DUAL

    D. Spanning-Tree

    E. Adaptive

    F. Deflection

    Correct Answer: A

    Section: Layer 3 Technologies

    Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

    Explanation:

    A path vector protocol is a computer network routing protocol which maintains the path information that gets updated dynamically. Updates which have looped

    through the network and returned to the same node are easily detected and discarded. This algorithm is sometimes used in BellmanFord routing algorithms to

    avoid "Count to Infinity" problems.

    Reference. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Path_vector_protocol

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 400-101 exam!

    400-101 PDF dumps & 400-101 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/400-101

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    130 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Cisco | Comments Off on 2016NEW Cisco.CCIE.(400-101)EXAM] CCIE Routing and Switching EXAM A PART13 (281-300) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.