• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    By admin | July 28, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-411 exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-411  exam? Braindumps 70-411  VCE dumps and 70-411  PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-411  exam.Here are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 70-411  exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here! 

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

    QUESTION 21
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server
    named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a share named Share1.
    When users without permission to Share1 attempt to access

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    You deploy a new file server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to configure Server2 to display the same custom Access Denied message as Server1.
    What should you install on Server2?
    A. The Remote Assistance feature
    B. The Storage Services server role
    C. The File Server Resource Manager role service
    D. The Enhanced Storage feature
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    Access-Denied Assistance is a new role service of the File Server role in Windows Server 2012.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    We need to install the prerequisites for Access-Denied Assistance.
    Because Access-Denied Assistance relies up on e-mail notifications, we also need to configure each
    relevant file server with a Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server address. Let’s do that quickly with
    Windows PowerShell:
    Set-FSRMSetting -SMTPServer mailserver. nuggetlab.com -AdminEmailAddress
    admingroup@nuggetlab.com -FromEmailAddress admingroup@nuggetlab.com
    You can enable Access-Denied Assistance either on a per-server basis or centrally via Group Policy. To
    my mind, the latter approach is infinitely preferable from an administration standpoint.
    Create a new GPO and make sure to target the GPO at your file servers’ Active Directory computer
    accounts as well as those of your AD client computers. In the Group Policy Object Editor, we are looking
    for the following path to configure Access-Denied Assistance:
    \Computer Configuration\Policies\Administrative Templates\System\Access-Denied Assistance

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    The Customize message for Access Denied errors policy, shown in the screenshot below, enables us to
    create the actual message box shown to users when they access a shared file to which their user account
    has no access.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    What’s cool about this policy is that we can "personalize" the e-mail notifications to give us administrators
    (and, optionally, file owners) the details they need to resolve the permissions issue quickly and easily.
    For instance, we can insert pre-defined macros to swap in the full path to the target file, the administrator
    e-mail address, and so forth. See this example:
    Whoops! It looks like you’re having trouble accessing [Original File Path]. Please click Request Assistance
    to send [Admin Email] a help request e-mail message. Thanks!
    You should find that your users prefer these human-readable, informative error messages to the cryptic,
    non-descript error dialogs they are accustomed to dealing with.
    The Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy should be enabled to force client
    computers to participate in Access-Denied Assistance. Again, you must make sure to target your GPO
    scope accordingly to "hit" your domain workstations as well as your Windows Server 2012 file servers.
    Testing the configuration
    This should come as no surprise to you, but Access-Denied Assistance works only with Windows Server
    2012 and Windows 8 computers. More specifically, you must enable the Desktop Experience feature on
    your servers to see Access-Denied Assistance messages on server computers.
    When a Windows 8 client computer attempts to open a file to which the user has no access, the custom
    Access-Denied Assistance message should appear:

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    At the end of this process, the administrator(s) will receive an e-mail message that contains the key
    information they need in order to resolve the access problem:
    The user’s Active Directory identity
    The full path to the problematic file
    A user-generated explanation of the problem
    So that’s it, friends! Access-Denied Assistance presents Windows systems administrators with an easy-tomanage
    method for more efficiently resolving user access problems on shared file system resources. Of
    course, the key caveat is that your file servers must run Windows Server 2012 and your client devices
    must run Windows 8, but other than that, this is a great technology that should save admins extra work and
    end-users extra headaches.
    http://4sysops.com/archives/access-denied-assistance-in-windows-server-2012/
    QUESTION 22
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server
    Resource Manager role service installed.
    Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an
    email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
    You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for
    Folder1.
    You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access
    Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2.
    The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied
    messages.
    What should you do?
    A. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB
    Share – Advanced option.
    B. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance settings.
    C. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings. (configure the
    e-mail address of the folder owner)
    D. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB
    Share -Applications option.
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Change the answer!
    Explanation:
    When using the email model each of the file shares, you can determine whether access requests to each
    file share will be received by the administrator, a distribution list that represents the file share owners, or
    both.
    The owner distribution list is configured by using the SMB Share ?Advanced file share profile in the New
    Share Wizard in Server Manager.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574182.aspx#BKMK_12
    QUESTION 23
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain
    controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is backed up daily.
    The domain has the Active Directory Recycle Bin enabled.
    During routine maintenance, you delete 500 inactive user accounts and 100 inactive groups. One of the
    deleted groups is named Group1. Some of the deleted user accounts are members of some of the deleted
    groups.
    For documentation purposes, you must provide a list of the members of Group1 before the group was
    deleted.
    You need to identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion.
    You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
    What should you do first?
    A. Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
    B. Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.
    C. Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
    D. Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Explanation:
    Note:
    The Active Directory Recycle Bin does not have the ability to track simple changes to objects.
    If the object itself is not deleted, no element is moved to the Recycle Bin for possible recovery in the future.
    In other words, there is no rollback capacity for changes to object properties, or, in other words, to the
    values of these properties.
    Note 2:
    It is not about the restoration of Group1. There are only the membership of the group will be consulted at
    an earlier stage. For this purpose, an Active Directory snapshot can be used allows read access to a
    previous state of the Active Directory database.
    QUESTION 24
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain
    controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-v server role installed. DC6 is a virtual
    machine that is hosted on Server1.
    You need to ensure that you can clone DC6.
    Which FSMO role should you transfer to DC2?
    A. Rid master
    B. Domain naming master
    C. PDC emulator
    D. Infrastructure master
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    The clone domain controller uses the security context of the source domain controller (the domain
    controller whose copy it represents) to contact the Windows Server 2012 R2 Primary Domain Controller
    (PDC) emulator operations master role holder (also known as flexible single master operations, or FSMO).
    The PDC emulator must be running Windows Server 2012 R2, but it does not have to be running on a
    hypervisor.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831734.aspx
    QUESTION 25
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run either
    Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
    You deploy a new domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You log on to DC1 by using an account that is a member of the Domain Admins group.
    You discover that you cannot create Password Settings objects (PSOs) by using Active Directory
    Administrative Center.
    You need to ensure that you can create PSOs from Active Directory Administrative Center.
    What should you do?
    A. Modify the membership of the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
    B. Transfer the PDC emulator operations master role to DC1.
    C. Upgrade all of the domain controllers that run Window Server 2008.
    D. Raise the functional level of the domain.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Explanation:
    Fine-grained password policies allow you to specify multiple password policies within a single domain so
    that you can apply different restrictions for password and account lockout policies to different sets of users
    in a domain. To use a fine-grained password policy, your domain functional level must be at least Windows
    Server 2008. To enable fine-grained password policies, you first create a Password Settings Object (PSO).
    You then configure the same settings that you configure for the password and account lockout policies.
    You can create and apply PSOs in the Windows Server 2012 environment by using the Active Directory
    Administrative Center (ADAC) or Windows PowerShell.
    Step 1: Create a PSO
    Applies To: Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us//library/cc754461%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
    Last update: 13/09/2015
    QUESTION 26
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest is
    Windows Server 2008 R2.
    All of the user accounts in the marketing department are members of a group named Contoso
    \MarketingUsers. All of the computer accounts in the marketing department are members of a group
    named Contoso\MarketingComputers.
    A domain user named User1 is a member of the Contoso\MarketingUsers group. A computer named
    Computer1 is a member of the Contoso\MarketingComputers group.
    You have five Password Settings objects (PSOs). The PSOs are defined as shown in the following table.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    When User1 logs on to Computer1 and attempts to change her password, she receives an error message
    indicating that her password is too short.
    You need to tell User1 what her minimum password length is.
    What should you tell User1?
    A. 10
    B. 11
    C. 12
    D. 14
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Explanation:
    One PSO has a precedence value of 2 and the other PSO has a precedence value of 4. In this case, the
    PSO that has the precedence value of 2 has a higher rank and, hence, is applied to the object.
    Last update: 13/09/2015
    QUESTION 27
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle
    bin is enabled for contoso.com.
    A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. You need to restore the User1
    account.
    Which tool should you use?
    A. Ldp
    B. Esentutl
    C. Active Directory Administrative Center
    D. Ntdsutil
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 28
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain.
    All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the
    following table.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled.
    You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group
    named Group1 an hour ago.
    You need to restore the membership of Group1.
    What should you do?
    A. Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.
    B. Modify the is Recycled attribute of Group1.
    C. Perform tombstone reanimation.
    D. Perform an authoritative restore.
    E. Change the attribute isRecycled in the properties of Group1.
    F. Perform a non-authoritative restore.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Explanation:
    The following example sets NTDS as the active instance:
    ntdsutil: activate instance ntds
    The following example is another way to set NTDS as the active instance:
    ntdsutil: ac in ntds
    The following example mounts a snapshot that has the GUID 8ec8ff74-c0d7-435a-b6b1-54ef185926be:
    snapshot: mount {8ec8ff74-c0d7-435a-b6b1-54ef185926be}
    The following example unmounts the same snapshot:
    snapshot: unmount {8ec8ff74-c0d7-435a-b6b1-54ef185926be}
    The following example lists the mounted snapshots:
    snapshot: list mounted
    QUESTION 29
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only
    domain controller (RODC) named RODC1.
    You create a global group named RODC_Admins.
    You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the
    software on RODC1.
    The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects.
    What should you do?
    A. From Active Directory Site and Services, configure the Security settings of the RODC1 server object.
    B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADAccountControlcmdlet.
    C. From a command prompt, run the dsmgmt local roles command.
    D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Member Of settings of the RODC1
    account.
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    RODC: using the dsmgmt.exe utility to manage local administrators One of the benefits of RODC is that
    you can add local administrators who do not have full access to the domain administration. This gives them
    the ability to manage the server but not add or change active directory objects unless those roles are
    delegated. Adding this type of user is done using the dsmdmt.exe utility at the command prompt.
    QUESTION 30
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain
    controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You create an Active Directory snapshot of DC1 each day.
    You need to view the contents of an Active Directory snapshot from two days ago.
    What should you do first?
    A. Run the dsamain.exe command.
    B. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
    C. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
    D. Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    Dsamain.exe exposes Active Directory data that is stored in a snapshot or backup as a Lightweight
    Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server.
    Notes:
    In order to connect to the mounted snapshot AD must first be used the command-line utility Dsamain.exe.
    Dsamain linked the snapshot with a TCP port for the protocols LDAP, LDAP over SSL, GC LDAP and GC
    LDAP over SSL.
    Dsamain installs 2012 R2 automatically Active with the server roles Directory Domain Services or Active
    Directory Lightweight Directory Services in Windows Server.
    After Using Dsamain You can use any GUI tool, such as Active Directory Users and Computers, Adsiedit,
    LDP.exe or other use in order to connect to the snapshot. Even command line programs such as LDIFDE
    or CSVDE can then be used.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772168.aspx
    QUESTION 31
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
    Windows Server 2012 R2.
    In a remote site, a support technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup.
    You plan to promote DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC).
    You need to ensure that a user named Contoso\User1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the
    contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
    What should you do?
    A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the contoso.com
    domain object.
    B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, pre-create an RODC computer account.
    C. From Ntdsutil, run the local roles command.
    D. Join DC10 to the domain. Run dsmod and specify the /server switch.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    A staged read only domain controller (RODC) installation works in two discrete phases:
    1. Staging an unoccupied computer account
    2. Attaching an RODC to that account during promotion
    Reference:
    Install a Windows Server 2012 R2 Active Directory Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)
    QUESTION 32
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    You have two GPOs linked to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
    You need to change the precedence order of the GPOs.
    What should you use?
    A. Dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gpedit. msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Restore-GPO
    H. Set-GPInheritance
    I. Set-GPLink
    J. Set-GPPermission
    K. Gpupdate
    L. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: I
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Explanation:
    The Set-GPLinkcmdlet sets the properties of a GPO link.
    You can set the following properties:
    Enabled. If the GPO link is enabled, the settings of the GPO are applied when Group Policy is processed
    for the site, domain or OU.
    Enforced. If the GPO link is enforced, it cannot be blocked at a lower-level (in the Group Policy processing
    hierarchy) container.
    Order. The order specifies the precedence that the settings of the GPO take over conflicting settings in
    other GPOs that are linked (and enabled) to the same site, domain, or OU.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461022.aspx
    Note2:
    The cmdlet Set-GPLink configure the properties of a GPO link. The following exemplary call sets for GPO1
    the link order 2 fixed:
    Set-GPLink -Name GPO1 -Domain certbase.de -Target "dc=certbase, dc=de" -Order 2
    QUESTION 33
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    A network administrator accidentally deletes the Default Domain Policy GPO.
    You do not have a backup of any of the GPOs.
    You need to recreate the Default Domain Policy GPO.
    What should you use?
    A. Dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gpedit. msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Restore-GPO
    H. Set-GPInheritance
    I. Set-GPLink
    J. Set-GPPermission
    K. Gpupdate
    L. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Explanation:
    Dcgpofix
    Restores the default Group Policy objects to their original state (that is, the default state after initial
    installation).
    Notes:
    This command-line tool Dcgpofix.exe sets the default Group Policy objects (GPO) Default Domain Policy
    and Default Domain Controllers Policy to your original default settings or re-creates, if they no longer exist.
    The following command will create the default Policy new or sets they on their default settings: Dcgpofix /
    Target:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh875588(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced
    GPOs.
    The domain contains a top-level organizational unit (OU) for each department. A group named Group1
    contains members from each department.
    You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain.
    You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only.
    What should you use?
    A. Dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gpedit. msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Restore-GPO
    H. Set-GPInheritance
    I. Set-GPLink
    J. Set-GPPermission
    K. Gpupdate
    L. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: J
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Explanation:
    Set-GPPermission grants a level of permissions to a security principal (user, security group, or computer)
    for one GPO or all the GPOs in a domain. You use the TargetName and TargetType parameters to specify
    a user, security group, or computer for which to set the permission level.
    -Replace <SwitchParameter>
    Specifies that the existing permission level for the group or user is removed before the new permission
    level is set. If a security principal is already granted a permission level that is higher than the specified
    permission level and you do not use the Replace parameter, no change is made.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461038.aspx
    QUESTION 35
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    The domain is renamed to adatum.com.
    Group Policies no longer function correctly.
    You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers. You want to achieve
    this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
    What should you use?
    A. Dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gpedit. msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Restore-GPO
    H. Set-GPInheritance
    I. Set-GPLink
    J. Set-GPPermission
    K. Gpupdate
    L. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Notes:
    The domain name is embedded in the GPOs and GPO links and is not automatically adjusted at a
    Domänenumbennenung. The command-line utility provides Gpfixup.exe call after a domain rename for
    adapting these references.
    Example: Gpfixup.exe /olddns:certbase.de /newdns:traincert.eu / oldnb: certbase / newnb: traincert
    Explanation:
    You can use the gpfixup command-line tool to fix the dependencies that Group Policy objects (GPOs) and
    Group Policy links in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) have on Domain Name System (DNS) and
    NetBIOS names after a domain rename operation.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852336(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 36
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
    named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed.
    You log on to Server1 by using a user account named User2.
    From the Remote Access Management Console, you run the Getting Started Wizard and you receive a
    warning message as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    You need to ensure that you can configure DirectAccess successfully. The solution must minimize
    the number of permissions assigned to User2.
    To which group should you add User2?
    A. Enterprise Admins
    B. Administrators
    C. Account Operators
    D. Server Operators
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    You must have privileges to create WMI filters in the domain in which you want to create the filter.
    Permissions can be changed by adding a user to the Administrators group.
    Administrators (A built-in group)
    After the initial installation of the operating system, the only member of the group is the Administrator
    account. When a computer joins a domain, the Domain Admins group is added to the Administrators
    group. When a server becomes a domain controller, the Enterprise Admins group also is added to the
    Administrators group. The Administrators group has built-in capabilities that give its members full control
    over the system. The group is the default owner of any object that is created by a member of the group.
    This example logs in as a test user who is not a domain user or an administrator on the server. This results
    in the error specifying that DA can only be configured by a user with local administrator permissions.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc780416(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc775497(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 37
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You need to install and configure the Web Application Proxy role service.
    What should you do?
    A. Install the Active Directory Federation Services server role and the Remote Access server role on
    different servers.
    B. Install the Active Directory Federation Services server role and the Remote Access server role on the
    same server.
    C. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role and the Application Server server role on the same server.
    D. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role and the Application Server server role on different servers.
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    Web Application Proxy is a new Remote Access role service in Windows Server® 2012 R2.

     

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    QUESTION 38
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
    named Server1. Server1 is configured as a VPN server.
    You need to configure Server1 to perform network address translation (NAT).
    What should you do?
    A. From Network Connections, modify the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) setting of each network
    adapter.
    B. From Network Connections, modify the Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) setting of each network
    adapter.
    C. From Routing and Remote Access, add an IPv6 routing protocol.
    D. From Routing and Remote Access, add an IPv4 routing protocol.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    To configure an existing RRAS server to support both VPN remote access and NAT routing:
    1. Open Server Manager.
    2. Expand Roles, and then expand Network Policy and Access Services.
    3. Right-click Routing and Remote Access, and then click Properties.
    4. Select IPv4 Remote access Server or IPv6 Remote access server, or both.
    QUESTION 39
    You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the
    DNS Server service on Server1.
    What should you run?
    A. Show-DNSServerCache
    B. nslookup.exe
    C. ipconfig.exe /displaydns
    D. dnscacheugc.exe
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    The Show-DNSServerCache shows all cached Domain Name System (DNS) server resource records in
    the following format: Name, ResourceRecordData, Time-to-Live (TTL).
    QUESTION 40
    You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
    You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1.
    Which type of DNS record should you modify?
    A. Name server (NS)
    B. Start of authority (SOA)
    C. Host information (HINFO)
    D. Service location (SRV)
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    The time to live is specified in the Start of Authority (SOA) record
    Note: TTL (time to live) – The number of seconds a domain name is cached locally before expiration and
    return to authoritative nameservers for updated information.

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-411 exam!

    70-411 PDF dumps & 70-411 VCE dumps:  http://examsavior.com/70-411

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    106 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q part2(21-40) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.