• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    By admin | July 28, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-411 examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-411  exam? Braindumps 70-411  VCE dumps and 70-411  PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-411 examsavior exam.Here are the examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 70-411 examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here! 

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

    QUESTION 81
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows
    8. Your company has users who work from home. Some of the home users have desktop computers.
    Other home users have laptop computers. All of the computers are joined to the domain.
    All of the computer accounts are members of a group named Group1. Currently, the home users access
    the corporate network by using a PPTP VPN.
    You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration and you specify Group1 as the
    DirectAccess client group.
    The home users who have desktop computers report that they cannot use DirectAccess to access the
    corporate network.
    The home users who have laptop computers report that they can use DirectAccess to access the
    corporate network.
    You need to ensure that the home users who have desktop computers can access the network by
    using DirectAccess. What should you modify?
    A. The security settings of the computer accounts for the desktop computers
    B. The membership of the RAS and IAS Servers group
    C. The WMI filter for Direct Access Client Settings GPO
    D. The conditions of the Connections to Microsoft Routing and Remote Access server policy
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    By default, the DirectAccess wizard DirectAccess prepared by applying a WMI filter on the GPO for the
    client settings for all laptops and notebook computers in the domain.
    To apply the settings of the GPOs for DirectAccess clients on all the group CBRemotecomputer computer,
    we need to change or remove the WMI filter.
    QUESTION 82
    Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a
    domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All servers dynamically
    register their host names. You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s
    intranet website.
    The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    You need to use DNS records to load balance name resolution queries for intranet.contoso.com
    between the two Web servers. What is the minimum number of DNS records that you should create
    manually?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 3
    D. 4
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 83
    You have a Direct Access Server named Server1 running Server 2012.
    You need to add prevent users from accessing websites from an Internet connection.
    What should you configure?
    A. Split Tunneling
    B. Security Groups
    C. Force Tunneling
    D. Network Settings
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    If Direct Access is configured for Tunnelerzwingung, compounds of the DirectAccess client to the internal
    network and the Internet via the remote access server are routed. In the corporate network a proxy or a
    web filter can then be used, which blocks access to certain sites. By default, the option is not enabled
    Tunnelerzwingung use. The figure shows the default setting in the wizard for DirectAccess configuration:
    QUESTION 84
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain does not contain a
    certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8.
    You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS) to the domain.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).
    A. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    B. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    C. From Windows PowerShell, run Get-Certificate.
    D. From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    E. From a command prompt, run cipher.exe.
    F. From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    Correct Answer: DE
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 85
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level in
    Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file
    server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption
    (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
    You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting by using a Group
    Policy object (GPO).
    You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active Directory.
    What should you do?
    A. Upgrade a domain controller to Windows 2012.
    B. Enable the Store BitLocker recovery information in the Active Directory Services (Windows Server2008
    and Windows Vista) policy settings.
    C. Raise the forest functional level to Windows 2008 R2.
    D. Add a BitLocker data recovery agent
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    The recovery password and the recovery key for an operating system drive or a built-in data drive, in a
    folder will be stored or printed out online on one or more USB devices or in your Microsoft account.
    For removable media the recovery password and the recovery key can in a folder or are stored online or
    printed in your Microsoft account. By default, it is not possible to store a recovery key for a removable drive
    on a removable storage device.
    A domain administrator also has the ability to configure the Group Policy so that all BitLocker-protected
    drives automatically generate recovery passwords and this in the Active Directory Domain Services
    ( Active Directory Domain Services, AD DS) are stored.
    QUESTION 86
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain does not contain a
    certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8.
    You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS) to the domain.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
    A. From Windows PowerShell, run Get-Certificate.
    B. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    C. From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    D. From a command prompt, run cipher.exe.
    E. From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    F. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    Correct Answer: CD
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 87
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three
    domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    You are creating a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace as shown in the exhibit.[2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    You need to identify which configuration prevents you from creating a DFS namespace in Windows
    Server 2008 mode. Which configuration should you identify?
    A. The location of the PDC emulator role
    B. The functional level of the domain
    C. The operating system on Server1 and Server3
    D. The location of the RID master role
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    With DFS Namespaces (Distributed File System, Distributed File System) and the DFS Replication is
    simplified, enabling highly available access to files, load balancing and WAN-friendly replication. In the
    operating system Windows Server 2003 R2 Microsoft DFS Namespaces has (formerly known as DFS)
    revised and renamed, the DFS Management snap-in through the DFS Management snap-in replaces and
    introduced the new DFS Replication feature. In the operating system Windows Server 2008 Windows
    Server 2008 mode for domain-based namespaces as well as a number of improvements in terms of
    usability and performance have been added. With the DFS technologies WAN-friendly (Wide Area
    Network) replication and simplified, highly available access to geographically Distributed files allows. DFS
    includes these two technologies:
    DFS Namespaces Using DFS Namespaces You can shared folders located on different servers, are
    grouped into one or more logically structured namespaces. Each namespace is displayed to users as a
    single shared folder with a series of subfolders. With this structure, the availability is increased, and for
    user connections to shared folders on the same Active Directory Domain Services site are automatically
    prepared, if it is available. Users are therefore not routed over WAN links.
    DFS Replication DFS Replication is an efficient replication engine with multiple masters, with the folders
    between servers via network connections with limited bandwidth can be continuously synchronized. Thus,
    the FRS will File Replication Service (FRS) replaces a replication module for DFS Namespaces and for
    replication of the AD DS SYSVOL folder in domains that use the Windows Server 2008 domain functional
    level is used.
    Domain-based namespaces in Windows Server 2008 mode
    in Windows Server 2008 can domain-based namespaces in Windows Server 2008 mode are created. This
    support for access-based enumeration and increased scalability is activated. The 2000 Server introduced
    in Windows domain-based namespace is now referred to as "domain-based namespace (Windows 2000
    Server mode)." To use the Windows Server 2008 mode, the domain and the domain-based namespace
    must meet the following minimum requirements:
    For the domain, the Windows Server 2008 domain functional level is used.
    On all namespace servers running Windows Server of 2008.
    QUESTION 88
    Your domain has contains a Windows 8 computer name Computer1 using BitLocker.
    The E:\ drive is encrypted and currently locked.
    You need to unlock the E:\ drive with the recovery key stored on C:\.
    What should you run?
    A. Unlock-BitLocker
    B. Suspend-BitLocker
    C. Enable-BitLockerAutoUnloc
    D. Disable-BitLocker
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    For the unlock the drive we can either cmdlet Unlock Bitlocker -Mountpoint e: -RecoveryKeyPath c or the
    command-line tool manage-BDE with the parameter -unlock use.
    QUESTION 89
    On the DFS replication your receive a wrap error on the sysvol on domain controller 4.
    Which 3 steps should you do to recover this error in the correct order?
    A. Stop FSR
    B. Start FSR
    C. Edit the computer object in AD
    D. Edit the registry
    E. Stop DFSR
    F. Start DFRS
    Correct Answer: ABD
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 90
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level is
    Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file
    server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption
    (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
    You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting by using a Group
    Policy object (GPO).
    You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active Directory.
    What should you do?
    A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
    B. Enable the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to the operating
    system policy setting and set the Operating system managed TPM authentication level to None.
    C. Add a BitLocker data recovery agent.
    D. Import the TpmSchemaExtension.ldf and TpmSchemaExtensionACLChanges.ldf schema extensions to
    the Active Directory schema.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    QUESTION 91
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 2 WSUS
    servers, ServerA and ServerB. ServerB is a replica server of ServerA.
    You need to configure WSUS to report data from SERVERB to SERVERA. What should you
    configure?
    A. Update Reports
    B. Synchronization
    C. Computer Groups
    D. Reporting Rollup
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 92
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. Client computers are deployed by
    using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). From Active Directory Users and Computers on a domain
    controller named DO, you attempt to create a new computer account as shown in the exhibit.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    You need to ensure that you configure computer accounts as managed accounts when you create
    the computer accounts from Active Directory Users and Computers. What should you do on DC1?
    A. Install the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
    B. From the View menu in Active Directory Users and Computers, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and
    Computers as containers.
    C. Install the Windows Deployment Services Tools role administration tool.
    D. From the View menu in Active Directory Users and Computers, select Advanced Features.
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    The Tools for Windows Deployment Services include the snap-in "Windows Deployment Services", the
    command-line tool Wdsutil.exe and the Remote Installation extension for the snap-in Active Directory
    Users and Computers.
    After installing the tools for Windows Deployment Services are the new features on the new object
    available:
    Without WDS

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    WDS + AD (After installing the tools for Windows Deployment Services are the new
    features on the new object available)

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    QUESTION 93
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. On Server1, you configure a custom
    Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1.
    You need to ensure that all performance log data that is older than 30 days is deleted
    automatically.
    What should you configure?
    A. a File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quota on the %Systemdrive%\PerfLogs folder
    B. a schedule for DCS1
    C. the Data Manager settings of DCS1
    D. a File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screen on the %Systemdrive%\PerfLogs folder
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    QUESTION 94
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You create a custom Data Collector
    Set (DCS) named DCS1.
    You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
    Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below
    10 percent of capacity.
    Log the current values of several registry settings.
    Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
    two.)
    A. Configure a configuration data collector.
    B. A performance counter
    C. Event trace data
    D. A Performance Counter Alert
    Correct Answer: AD
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 13/09/2015
    Same answer, but the answer A text are change based on a actual questions
    QUESTION 95
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers connect to the
    Internet by using a server that has Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) installed. You
    deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
    You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1. From the Windows Server Update
    Services Configuration Wizard, you click Start Connecting and you receive an HTTP error message.
    You need to configure Server1 to download Windows updates from the Internet.
    What should you do?

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    A. From the Update Services console, modify the Synchronization Schedule options.
    B. From Windows Internet Explorer, modify the Connections settings.
    C. From Windows Internet Explorer, modify the Security settings.
    D. From the Update Services console, modify the Update Source and Proxy Server options.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Notes:
    The most likely cause of the connection failure is that no proxy server was specified when running the
    wizard for the configuration of Windows Server Update Services. The settings for the proxy server directly
    in the options of the console even after termination of the wizard Update Services added or corrected
    become.
    QUESTION 96
    You have a virtual hard disk (VHD) that includes a Windows Server 2012 R2 image.
    You want to use the Image Servicing and Management Deployment (Deployment Image Servicing and
    Management, DISM) to apply updates to the image.
    You have to ensure that only updates are installed that require a restart.
    Which option you will use DISM.exe?
    A. /PreventPending
    B. /Apply-Unattend
    C. /Cleanup-Image
    D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    In the Image Servicing and Management Deployment (Deployment Image Servicing and Management,
    DISM) is a command-line tool can be serviced before deployment to the offline Windows images. You can
    use the tool to install Windows features, packages, drivers, and international settings, uninstall, configure,
    and upgrade. A subset of the DISM servicing commands is also available for servicing a running operating
    system available. The parameter add-package installs a specified .cab or .msu file in the image. You can
    add multiple packages on one command line. The availability of the packages will be checked. If the
    package is not applicable to the specified image, an error message is displayed. Use the argument /
    IgnoreCheck if you want to process the command without checking the availability of the packages. With
    the option PreventPending / you can skip the installation of the package, if there are pending online actions
    for the package or Windows Image. This option can only be used for maintenance of Windows 8, Windows
    Server 2012- or Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) 4.0 image and later versions. /
    PackagePath can refer to the following:
    A single CAB or MSI file
    A folder containing a single expanded .cab file
    A folder containing a single .msu file
    A folder containing multiple .cab or .msu files
    Dism /Image:C:\test\offline /Add-Package /PackagePath:C:\test\packages\package.cab /PreventPending
    QUESTION 97
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server
    named WDS1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
    You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on WDS1. You have a virtual machine named
    VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012. VM1 has several line-of-business applications installed.
    You need to create an image of VM1 by using Windows Deployment Services. Which type of image
    should you add to VM1 first?
    A. Capture
    B. Install
    C. Discovery
    D. Boot
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    The main image types used in Windows Deployment Services are installation and boot images.
    Install images
    Install images are the operating system images that you deploy to the client computer. You can use the
    default install image (install.wim) located on the DVD of Windows Vista or Windows Server 2008 in the \
    Sources directory.
    You can also create custom install images from reference computers and deploy them to client computers.
    First, you boot a computer (which has been prepared with Sysprep) into a capture image. Then the capture
    image an install image of the computer is created.
    Boot images
    Boot images are the images with which you start a client computer before installing the operating system
    image. The boot image presents a boot menu that contains the images that users can install on their
    computers.
    These images contain Windows PE 2.0 and the Windows Deployment Services client. You can use the
    default boot image included in the \ Sources directory of the Windows Server 2008 installation media
    (boot.wim).
    This file must be only in advanced scenarios (for example, if you must add the image driver) to be
    changed. Important Only use the Boot.wim file on the Windows Server 2008 DVD.
    If you boot.wim file to use on the Windows Vista DVD, you can not use all the functionality of Windows
    Deployment Services (for example, multicasting). There are also two image types that you can create from
    boot images:. Capture images and discover images.
    Capture Images
    Capture Images are boot images that allow the utility starts to record the Windows Deployment Services in
    place of the setup. If a reference computer (which has been prepared with Sysprep) start with a capture
    image, an install image of the reference computer is created and saved as a WIM file with an assistant.
    You can also create a medium (eg, CD, DVD or USB drive) that contains a capture image, and then boot a
    computer to the media. After you create the install image, you can use the image for PXE boot deployment
    Add the server. These images provide an alternative to command-line tool ImageX.exe.
    Discover images
    Discover images search images are boot images, which is enforced by that Setup.exe in Windows
    Deployment Services mode is started. Subsequently, a Windows Deployment Services server will be
    searched.
    These images are typically used to deploy images to computers that are not configured for PXE or that are
    in networks where PXE is not allowed. If you create a discover image and apply it to the medium (eg, CD,
    DVD or Save USB drive), you can then boot a computer to the media.
    The discover image on the media of the Windows Deployment Services server will be searched. The
    installation image is provided by the server for the computer. You can configure discover images so that a
    specific Windows Deployment Services server is used as a target. This means that you can create a
    discover image when a plurality of servers in your environment for each server and then can name each
    based on the name of the server.
    QUESTION 98
    You have a VHD that contains an image of Windows Server 2012.
    You need to apply an update package to the image.
    Which DISM option should you use?
    A. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
    B. /Cleanup-Image
    C. /Add-Package
    D. /Apply-Unattend
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    In the Image Servicing and Management Deployment (Deployment Image Servicing and Management,
    DISM) is a command-line tool can be serviced before deployment to the offline Windows images. You can
    use the tool to install Windows features, packages, drivers, and international settings, uninstall, configure,
    and upgrade. A subset of the DISM servicing commands is also available for servicing a running operating
    system available.
    The parameter add-package installs a specified .cab or .msu file in the image. You can add multiple
    packages on one command line. The availability of the packages will be checked. If the package is not
    applicable to the specified image, an error message is displayed. Use the argument / IgnoreCheck if you
    want to process the command without checking the availability of the packages.
    e.g : Dism /Image:C:\test\offline /Add-Package /PackagePath:C:\package.cab
    QUESTION 99
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
    named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that has the File Services
    server role installed. You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on Server1.
    You plan to use Server2 as a reference computer.
    You need to create an image of Server2 by using Windows Deployment Services.
    Which type of image should you add to Server1 first?
    A. Boot
    B. Discovery
    C. Install
    D. Capture
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    The main image types used in Windows Deployment Services are installation and boot images.
    Install images
    Install images are the operating system images that you deploy to the client computer. You can use the
    default install image (install.wim) located on the DVD of Windows Vista or Windows Server 2008 in the \
    Sources directory.
    You can also create custom install images from reference computers and deploy them to client computers.
    First, you boot a computer (which has been prepared with Sysprep) into a capture image. Then the capture
    image an install image of the computer is created.
    Boot images
    Boot images are the images with which you start a client computer before installing the operating system
    image. The boot image presents a boot menu that contains the images that users can install on their
    computers.
    These images contain Windows PE 2.0 and the Windows Deployment Services client. You can use the
    default boot image included in the \ Sources directory of the Windows Server 2008 installation media
    (boot.wim).
    This file must be only in advanced scenarios (for example, if you must add the image driver) to be
    changed. Important Only use the Boot.wim file on the Windows Server 2008 DVD.
    If you boot.wim file to use on the Windows Vista DVD, you can not use all the functionality of Windows
    Deployment Services (for example, multicasting). There are also two image types that you can create from
    boot images:. Capture images and discover images.
    Capture Images
    Capture Images are boot images that allow the utility starts to record the Windows Deployment Services in
    place of the setup. If a reference computer (which has been prepared with Sysprep) start with a capture
    image, an install image of the reference computer is created and saved as a WIM file with an assistant.
    You can also create a medium (eg, CD, DVD or USB drive) that contains a capture image, and then boot a
    computer to the media. After you create the install image, you can use the image for PXE boot deployment
    Add the server. These images provide an alternative to command-line tool ImageX.exe.
    Discover images
    Discover images search images are boot images, which is enforced by that Setup.exe in Windows
    Deployment Services mode is started. Subsequently, a Windows Deployment Services server will be
    searched.
    These images are typically used to deploy images to computers that are not configured for PXE or that are
    in networks where PXE is not allowed. If you create a discover image and apply it to the medium (eg, CD,
    DVD or Save USB drive), you can then boot a computer to the media.
    The discover image on the media of the Windows Deployment Services server will be searched. The
    installation image is provided by the server for the computer. You can configure discover images so that a
    specific Windows Deployment Services server is used as a target. This means that you can create a
    discover image when a plurality of servers in your environment for each server and then can name each
    based on the name of the server.
    QUESTION 100
    You have Site1 with 400 desktops and Site2 with 150 desktops.
    You have a WSUS Server to deploy updates for both sites.
    You need to make sure that all computers in the same site will have the same updates.
    What should you configure?
    A. Computer Groups
    B. Security Groups
    C. Synchronization Options
    D. Classifications
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 1. Deploy and manage server images
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    Computer groups are an important part and a foundation of WSUS deployments. Computer groups enable
    you to target updates to specific computers. There are two default computer groups: All Computers and
    Unassigned Computers. By default, the WSUS server adds each client computer to both of these groups
    that if a client computer contacts the first time the WSUS server.
    You can create custom computer groups. Creating computer groups has the advantage that you can test
    updates before deploying them widely. If the testing goes well, you can download the updates to the group
    all computers provide. You can create custom groups to an unlimited extent.
    Setting up computer groups is carried out in three steps. In the first step, you specify how you want to
    assign computers to the computer groups. Two options are available: Server-side and client-side targets
    objectives.
    With server-side objectives of each computer is added using WSUS manually to the appropriate group. In
    client-side targets the clients are automatically added by using Group Policy or registry keys. In the second
    step, you create the computer group in WSUS. Third, you move the computer by using the selected
    method in the first step in groups.

    Latest online browsing the 70-411 exam!

    70-411 PDF dumps & 70-411 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-411

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    128 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part5(81-100) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.