• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    By admin | July 28, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-411 examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-411  exam? Braindumps 70-411  VCE dumps and 70-411  PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-411 examsavior exam.Here are the examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 70-411 examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here! 

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

    QUESTION 61
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain
    controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
    You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that contains several custom Administrative
    templates.
    You need to filter the GPO to display only settings that will be removed from the registry when the
    GPO falls out of scope. The solution must only display settings that are either enabled or disabled
    and that have a comment.
    How should you configure the filter?
    To answer, select the appropriate options below. Select three.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    A. Set Managed to: Yes
    B. Set Managed to: No
    C. Set Managed to: Any
    D. Set Configured to: Yes
    E. Set Configured to: No
    F. Set Configured to: Any
    G. Set Commented to: Yes
    H. Set Commented to: No
    I. Set Commented to: Any
    Correct Answer: ADG
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    "I change the Set Configured to: any to yes"
    QUESTION 62
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
    You need to audit changes to the files in the SYSVOL shares on all of the domain controllers. The
    solution must minimize the amount of SYSVOL replication traffic caused by the audit.
    Which two settings should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
    A. Audit Policy\Audit system events
    B. Advanced Audit Policy Configuration\DS Access
    C. Advanced Audit Policy Configuration\Global Object Access Auditing
    D. Audit Policy\Audit object access
    E. Audit Policy\Audit directory service access
    F. Advanced Audit Policy Configuration\Object Access
    Correct Answer: DF
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    Here object access must be monitored on the share \\contoso.local\ ysvol. This is possible on general audit
    policy and the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration.
    The nine basic audit policies under Computer Configuration \ Policies \ Windows Settings \ Security
    Settings \ Local Policies \ Audit Policy allow you to configure security monitoring policy settings for
    various behavior of which generate some much more audit events than others.
    An administrator must review all generated events, regardless of whether they are of interest or not.
    Starting with Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7 can monitor the client behavior on the computer or
    on the network targeted administrators, so that it is easier for them to abnormalities faster identify.
    For example, there are under Computer Configuration \ Policies \ Windows Settings \ Security
    Settings \ Local Policies \ Audit Policy only one policy setting for logon events: Audit logon events.
    Under Computer Configuration \ Policies \ Windows Settings \ Security Settings \ Advanced Audit
    Policy Configuration \ System Audit Policies, you can instead select the category logon / logoff eight
    different policy settings.
    In this way you can control the aspects of logon and logoff you can track precisely.
    QUESTION 63
    Your network contains multiple Active Directory sites.
    You have a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that has a folder target in each site.
    You discover that some client computers connect to DFS targets in other sites.
    You need to ensure that the client computers only connect to a DFS target in their respective site.
    What should you modify?
    A. The properties of the Active Directory sites
    B. The properties of the Active Directory site links
    C. The delegation settings of the namespace
    D. The referral settings of the namespace
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    When a user accesses a namespace root or DFS folder with targets, the client computer receives an
    ordered list of servers or locations. This list is called a reference. Upon receipt of the reference to the
    computer attempts to access the first server in the list. If the server is not available, an attempt is made by
    the client computer to access the next server.
    If a server is unavailable, you can configure clients to fail back to the preferred server is running, as soon
    as it is available again. By default, targets are set within the client’s site on the first digits of the sorted list.
    Then, the following entries for servers in other locations, which can be arranged by different sorting
    methods If only the folder targets are approved within the client site, the sorting method can exclude
    targets outside of the client site to be selected.
    The figure illustrates the configuration options:
    Explanation:

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    QUESTION 64
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains five servers.
    The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    All desktop computers in adatum.com run Windows 8 and are configured to use BitLocker Drive Encryption
    (BitLocker) on all local disk drives.
    You need to deploy the Network Unlock feature. The solution must minimize the number of features
    and server roles installed on the network.
    To which server should you deploy the feature?
    A. Server3
    B. Server1
    C. DC2
    D. Server2
    E. DC1
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 2. Configure file and print services
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 15/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Explanation:
    The BitLocker-NetworkUnlock feature must be installed on a Windows Deployment Server (which does not
    have to be configured–the WDSServer service just needs to be running).
    Notes 2 :
    The BitLocker Netzwerkentsperrung enables easier administration of desktops and servers with BitLocker,
    which relies on the TPM + PIN protection method in a domain environment. If a connected to a wired
    corporate network computer is rebooted, enables Netzwerkentsperrung to bypass the PIN prompt. It
    unlocks BitLocker-protected operating system volume automatically, by using as a secondary
    authentication method one provided by the Windows Deployment Services available trusted key. For
    BitLocker Netzwerkentsperrung the following software and hardware requirements that must be met prior
    to use are: Client Computer Requirements
    A implemented in the UEFI firmware DHCP driver
    Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 or TPM 2.0
    BitLocker for the operating system volume enabled
    Server requirements of Windows Deployment Services
    Installed BitLocker Netzwerkentsperrung
    X.509 certificate public / private RSA key pair (2,048 bits) in FVENKP certificate store
    To use the Netzwerkentsperrung you must configure a Windows Deployment Services server for
    Netzwerkentsperrung, create the key pair for use with the Netzwerkentsperrung and deploy the
    Netzwerkentsperrungszertifikat for the client computer.
    QUESTION 65
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
    Windows Server 2012.
    You pre-create a read-only domain controller (P.QDC) account named RODC1.
    You export the settings of RODC1 to a file named File1.txt.
    You need to promote RODC1 by using File1.txt.
    Which tool should you use?
    A. The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    B. The Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    C. The Dism command
    D. The Install-ADDSDomainController cmdlet
    E. The Dcpromo command
    Correct Answer: E
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    Dcpromo.exe deprecated in Windows Server 2012 Design. You can use it for unattended installations but
    still.
    If you’re in Windows Server 2012 "dcpromo.exe" run (with no parameters) from a command prompt, you
    will be redirected via a message to Server Manager, where Active Directory Domain Services with the
    wizard can install the Add Roles.
    If you /dcpromo unattend run from a command prompt, you can still perform automatic installations with
    Dcpromo.exe.
    So organizations can continue to use automated installation routines with dcpromo.exe for Active Directory
    Domain Services (AD DS), to write these routines with new Windows PowerShell.
    QUESTION 66
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain
    controller named dcl.contoso.com. You discover that the Default Domain Policy Group Policy objects
    (GPOs) and the Default Domain Controllers Policy GPOs were deleted.
    You need to recover the Default Domain Policy and the Default Domain Controllers Policy GPOs.
    What should you run?
    A. dcgpofix.exe /target:domain
    B. gpfixup.exe /dc:dc1.contoso.co,n
    C. dcgpofix.exe /target:both
    D. gptixup.exe /oldnb:contoso /newnb:dc1
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Notes:
    This command-line tool Dcgpofix there since Windows Server 2003. It allows the rebuild of the two default
    Group Policy objects (GPOs) Default Domain Policy (DDP) and Default Domain Controllers Policy
    (ddCDP) or is it the two GPOs to their default settings if you exist.
    Parameter /Target specifies what you want to restore the two default GPOs. Here the self-explanatory
    values are domain, DC or Both possible.
    The command-line utility GPFixup resolves issues with references to domain names, which can possibly
    occur during a domain rename.
    QUESTION 67
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    You need to prevent all of the GPOs at the site level and at the domain level from being applied to
    users and computers in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
    You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you use?
    A. dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gptedit.msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Import-GPO
    H. Restore-GPO
    I. Set-GPInheritance
    J. Set-GPLink
    K. Set-GPPermission
    L. Gpupdate
    M. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: I
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Notes:
    The cmdlet Set-GPInheritance enable or disable inheritance for a given organizational unit and thus
    prevents GPOs that are linked to a higher level, are applied to the objects of being surrounded OU.
    The following call disables inheritance parent GPOs for OU CBTest the root of the domain:
    Set-GPinheritance -target "ou = contosoTest, dc = contoso, dc = com" -IsBlocked Yes
    QUESTION 68
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain.
    The solution must not provide Sarah with the ability to link GPOs. What should you use?
    A. dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gptedit.msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Restore-GPO
    H. Set-GPInheritance
    I. Set-GPLink
    J. Set-GPPermission
    K. Gpupdate
    L. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: L
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Change Set-GPPermission with Add-ADGroupMember based on the actual exam and checked with and
    Premium account.
    Notes:
    We can run the add-ADGroupMember use and Sarah in the Default Domain Group Policy Creator
    Owners record.
    Members of this group can create and modify GPOs, but do not link.
    QUESTION 69
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than
    100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    The domain contains a GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains several Group Policy preferences.
    You need to view all of the preferences configured in GPO1. What should you use?
    A. dcgpofix
    B. Get-GPOReport
    C. Gpfixup
    D. Gpresult
    E. Gptedit.msc
    F. Import-GPO
    G. Restore-GPO
    H. Set-GPInheritance
    I. Set-GPLink
    J. Set-GPPermission
    K. Gpupdate
    L. Add-ADGroupMember
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Notes:
    The cmdlet Get-GPOReport creates a report in HTML or XML format for a specified or all GPOs in a
    domain and saves it in a specified path.
    The report corresponds to the report that you can create Group Policy Management Console.
    The following call creates a HMTL report for GPO1 and stores it in the root directory of the C: volume
    Get-GPOReport -Name GPO1 -ReportType HTML -Path C:\GPO1.html
    QUESTION 70
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either
    Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012. You have a Password
    Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1.
    You need to view the settings of PSO1.
    Which tool should you use?
    A. Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
    B. Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
    C. Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
    D. Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 71
    Computer1 is located in an OU, and the GPO1, User1 is another OU, and as GPO2, to ensure you can
    apply GPO1 to User1 should be how to do?
    A. Security filtering
    B. Inheritance
    C. Gpupdate
    D. GPO
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 72
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows
    8 Pro. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains the
    Windows Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings. The settings are shown in the exhibit.

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Users report that when they open Windows Internet Explorer, the home page is NOT set to ">">http://

    www.contoso.com.
    You need to ensure that the home page is set to http://www.contoso.com the next time users log
    on to the domain. What should you do?
    A. On each client computer, run gpupdate.exe.
    B. Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then press F5.
    C. Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then modify the Tabs settings.
    D. On each client computer, run Invoke-GPupdate.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Notes:
    The Section Home on the tab General is marked with a red dashed line. This indicates that the setting has
    the status of "not configured". If you press while the dialog box is open, the F5 key is changing the red
    dotted line in a solid green line, which "activates" corresponds to the policy status.
    Configure the following key combinations the status of the settings of the current tab:
    F5 – All settings activated (green)
    F6 – A setting is enabled (green)
    F7 – A setting is not configured (red)
    F8 – All settings are not activated (red)
    QUESTION 73
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 30
    organizational units (OUs).
    You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link Group Policy Objects (GPOs) in the domain.
    What should you do?
    A. From the Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Network Configuration Operators
    group.
    B. From the Group Policies Management, click the contoso.com node and modify the Delegation settings.
    C. From the Group Policies Management, click the Group policy Objects node and modify the Delegation
    settings.
    D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 17/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with and Premium account.
    Notes:

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    In addition to the administrators of a domain by default, members of the Group Policy Creator Owners
    group the right to create group policies. If you want to enable users or groups to itself to create GPOs, then
    there is a path on their inclusion in the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
    However, since the introduction of the Group Policy Management, there are other and more granular ways
    to delegate rights to manage GPOs. Thus, other groups or even individual users can now be equipped with
    these privileges. For this purpose you open the Group Policy Objects folder below the respective domain.
    Under the tab delegation is a list of all the groups and users who have the right to create GPOs. The button
    can add additional users are granted this privilege.
    No matter how a user gets the right to create GPOs to, he may subsequently only edit or delete, which he
    himself has created those. Denied him thus remains the possibility to change already existing group
    policies or generally to link GPOs to an OU. For these tasks, users must be authorized separately.
    The right to link GPOs can a user, as described in answer B, be granted.
    QUESTION 74
    Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All domain
    controllers run Windows Server 2012. The adatum.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO)
    named GPO1. An administrator from adatum.com backs up GPO1 to a USB flash drive.
    You have a domain controller named dc1.contoso.com. You insert the USB flash drive in
    dc1.contoso.com.
    You need to identify the domain-specific reference in GPO1. What should you do?
    A. From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
    B. From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from GPO.
    C. From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
    D. From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from Backup.
    Correct Answer: D

    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779961(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 75
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows
    Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). All client computers are in an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. All user
    accounts are in an OU named OU2. All users log on to their client computer by using standard user
    accounts.
    A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
    A GPO named GP02 is linked to 0U2. You need to apply advanced audit policy settings to all of the
    client computers.
    What should you do?
    A. In GPO1, configure a startup script that runs auditpol.exe.
    B. In GPO2, configure a logon script that runs auditpol.exe.
    C. In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
    D. In GPO2, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 6. Configure and manage Group Policy
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 14/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    All versions of Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7 that can process Group Policy, (Advanced Audit
    Policy Configuration) can be configured to use the new security monitoring extensions. Versions of
    Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7 that can not join a domain, do not have access to these
    features. Between 32-bit and 64-bit versions of Windows 7 there is no difference in supporting security
    monitoring. In addition, some special considerations with regard to various tasks are required, are known
    to be associated with the monitoring enhancements in Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7 :
    Create an audit policy.
    To create an advanced Windows security auditing policy must be used 7 a computer running Windows
    Server 2008 R2 or Windows. You can use the Group Policy Management Console on a computer running
    Windows 7 after the Remote Server Administration Tools installed.
    Apply auditing policy settings.
    If you use Group Policy to apply the advanced audit policy settings and global object access settings must
    be running on client computers Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows 7. Moreover, only computers
    running Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows 7, providing reporting data with information on basic
    access.
    Developing an audit policy model.
    To plan advanced security audit settings and global object access settings, you must use the Group Policy
    Management Console, which is aligned to a domain controller that is running Windows Server 2008 R2.
    Distributing the audit policy.
    After developing a GPO that includes advanced security auditing settings, it can be distributed by domain
    controllers running any Windows server operating system is running using. However, if you can not place
    any client computer that is running Windows 7, in a separate organizational unit (OU), use the Windows
    Management Instrumentation filtering to ensure that the advanced policy settings are only for client
    computers that are running Windows 7, taken ,Advanced audit policy settings may also be acquired for
    client computers running Windows Vista. However, the audit policies for these client computers must be
    separately created and acquired by using the logon script of type "Auditpol.exe".
    The combined use of the basic audit policy settings under Local Policies \ Audit Policy and the advanced
    settings under Configuration of the extended audit policy may have unexpected results. Therefore, two
    sets of audit policy settings should not be combined. If you are using the advanced configuration settings
    for the monitoring policy, select the policy setting monitoring: Subcategory the audit policy setting force
    (Windows Vista or later) to set Settings category in the audit policy repealed under Local Policies \
    Security Options. This conflicts between similar settings can be prevented by the basic safeguards will be
    ignored.
    QUESTION 76
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either
    Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012.
    You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1.
    You need to view the settings of PSO1. Which tool should you use?
    A. Group Policy Management
    B. Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
    C. Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy
    D. Server Manager
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 5. Configure and manage Active Directory
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Fine-grained password policies (Fine grained password policies) are not implemented on Group Policy
    objects (GPOs), but directly in the Active Directory as PSOs (Password Setting Objects, PSOs) created
    and linked to groups or user accounts.
    The following call lists the settings of the Password Settings object PSO1 at the Windows PowerShell:
    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy -Filter {name -eq "PSO1"}
    QUESTION 77
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Access
    server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named Policy1.
    You need to configure Policy1 to apply only to VPN connections that use the L2TP protocol.
    What should you configure in Policy1?
    A. The Tunnel Type
    B. The Service Type
    C. The NAS Port Type
    D. The Framed Protocol
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 4. Configure a Network Policy Server infrastructure
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    update on : 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    A condition type Tunnel type the Directive can be filtered on a specific protocol:

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    QUESTION 78
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a standard primary zone
    names contoso.com.
    You need to ensure that only users who are members of a group named Group1 can create DNS
    records in the contoso.com zone.
    All other users must be prevented from creating, modifying, or deleting DNS records in the zone.
    What should you do first?
    A. Run the Zone Signing Wizard for the zone.
    B. From the properties of the zone, change the zone type.
    C. Run the new Delegation Wizard for the zone.
    D. From the properties of the zone, modify the Start of Authority (SOA) record.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    For a standard primary zone security settings can be configured. In the first step the zone in Active
    Directory must be integrated. In the second step the security settings of the zone can then be configured.
    QUESTION 79
    The contoso.com domain contains a DNS server named Server1 that host a primary zone. Server2
    contains a secondary zone for the contoso.com domain.
    You need to configure how long Server2 queries Server1 to renew the zone.
    What should you configure?
    A. Refresh interval
    B. Restart DNS
    C. Forwarders
    D. Stub zone
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: 3. Configure network services and access
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 80
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Access
    server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named PPTP_Policy.
    You need to configure PPTP_Policy to apply only to VPN connections that use the PPTP protocol.
    What should you configure in PPTP_Policy?
    A. The Service Type
    B. The Tunnel Type
    C. The Framed Protocol
    D. The NAS Port Type
    E. MS-RAS-Vendor ID
    F. Authentication Type
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: 4. Configure a Network Policy Server infrastructure
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    Last update: 16/09/2015
    Based on the actual exam and checked with an Premium account.
    Notes:
    A condition type Tunnel type the Directive can be filtered on a specific protocol:

    [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Latest online browsing the 70-411 exam!

    70-411 PDF dumps & 70-411 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-411

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    79 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on [2016 NEW! 70-411 Exam] Microsoft Braindumps Microsoft.70-411 by.Sacriestory&PP_PP.366q exam B part4(61-80) Exam VCE Dumps For free download with 100%pass ensure

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.