• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    2014 Latest Microsoft 70-687 Exam Dump Free Download!(151-160)

    By admin | June 26, 2014

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 151
    Your network consists of a single IPv4 subnet. The subnet contains 20 computers that run Windows 8.1. You add a new computer named Computer1 to the subnet. You discover that Computer1 has an IP address of 169.254.34.12. You cannot connect to other computers on the network. Other computers on the network can connect to each other. You need to ensure that you can connect to all computers on the network. What should you do?

    A.    Turn off Windows Firewall.
    B.    Run Ipconfig.exe /renew.
    C.    Configure a static TCP/IP address.
    D.    Run Netsh.exe interface ipv4 install.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 152
    You need to prevent a custom application from connecting to the Internet. What should you do?

    A.    From Windows Firewall, add a program.
    B.    From Windows Defender, modify the Allowed items list.
    C.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create an inbound rule.
    D.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create an outbound rule.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 153
    You have a computer that runs Windows XP and a USB drive that is protected by using BitLocker To Go. You need to ensure that you can copy files from the computer to the USB drive. The solution must retain the existing files on the USB drive. What should you do?

    A.    From a computer that runs Windows 8.1, change the file system of the USB drive.
    B.    From a computer that runs Windows 81., disable BitLocker To Go for the USB drive.
    C.    Log on to Windows XP as member of the Administrators group.
    D.    Log on to Windows XP by using a user account that has an Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 154
    Your company network has a single-domain Active Directory forest. The forest functional level is set to Windows Server 2008 R2. All computers are members of the domain.
    You plan to deploy Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on portable computers that have Windows 8.1 installed.
    You need to be able to automatically back up recovery passwords for BitLocker-protected disk volumes on the portable computers.
    What should you do before you start encrypting the disk volumes with BitLocker?

    A.    Run the cscript Add-TPMSelfWriteACE.vbs script on the portable computers.
    B.    Run the cscript List-ACEs.vbs script on the portable computers.
    C.    Run the cscript Get-TPMOwnerInfo.vbs script on the client computers.
    D.    Select the Turn on Bitlocker backup to Active Directory option in local policy on the portable computers.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 155
    A user reports that he is unable to start his computer. He provides the following information:
    – The boot partition is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
    – The user cannot locate his BitLocker recovery key.
    You need to start Windows 8.1 on the computer. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

    A.    From the BIOS, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
    B.    Start the computer from the Windows 8.1 installation media and select Repair your computer.
    C.    Start the computer from the Windows 8.1 installation media, press SHIFT + F10, and then run chkdsk.
    D.    Start the computer from the Windows 8.1 installation media and select Install now.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 156
    You have 100 computers that run Windows XP. Each computer has the following features:
    – Contains a single hard disk drive.
    – Contains a single partition.
    – Supports USB devices during startup.
    You are planning a clean installation of Windows 8.1. You need to ensure that the installation of Windows 8.1 will support BitLocker Drive Encryption on the system partition. What should you do?

    A.    Perform a clean installation of Windows 8.1 by using the existing partition. Verify the status of the
    partition by using manage-bde.exe.
    B.    Verify that the computers have Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) version 1.2 security devices.
    C.    Perform a clean installation of Windows 8.1 by using the existing partition. Encrypt a USB drive by
    using the BitLocker-to-Go-Feature.
    D.    Perform a clean installation of Windows 8.1 by using the existing partition. Use bdehdcfg.exe to
    configure the partition.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 157
    You have a computer that runs Windows 8.1. Multiple users log on to the computer. You need to deny one user access to removable devices on the computer. All other users must have access to the removable drives. What should you do?

    A.    From the local Group Policy, modify an application control policy.
    B.    From Control Panel, modify the BitLocker Drive Encryption settings.
    C.    From Device Manager, modify the settings of all removable devices.
    D.    From the local Group Policy, modify a removable storage access policy.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 158
    You have a computer that runs Windows 8.1. You need to configure an application to connect to the computer by using the IPV6 loopback address. Which address should you specify?

    A.    ::1
    B.    12::1
    C.    127.0.0.1
    D.    fe80::f56f:56cb:a136:4184

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 159
    Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You have a server named Server1 that runs a custom network application.
    Server1 has the following IP addresses:
    – 192.168.15.10
    – 192.168.15.11
    You need to ensure that a client computer resolves server1.contoso.com to only the 192.168.15.11 IP address. What should you do from the computer?

    A.    Edit the hosts file.
    B.    Edit the lmhosts file.
    C.    Run Ipconfig.exe /flushdns.
    D.    Run Netsh interface ipv4 reset.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 160
    You have two computers on the same subnet. The computers have the IPv6 addresses shown in the following table:
    You need to test the connection to the IPv6 address from Computer1 to Computer2. Which command should you run?

    A.    Ping -6 fe80::44df:1b68%12
    B.    Ping -6 fe80::44df:1b68%10
    C.    Ping -R fe80::44df:1b68%12
    D.    Ping -R fe80::44df:1b68%10

    Answer: B

    180 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Exam, Microsoft | Comments Off on 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-687 Exam Dump Free Download!(151-160)

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.