• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    100% pass the game Apple 9L0-410 Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.7

    By admin | July 23, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Review the four Apple System Profiler screenshots from a single Mac OS X v10.7 computer, and then answer the question below.

    image

    What version of EFI firmware is installed on the computer whose profile is shown above?
    A. MP31.006C.B05 B. 1.25f4 C. 68929F4A-E7A4-5A2C-AFA2-F9E3467E872E D. 01.00.252 E. BC14 F. 1.3.0
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    When a user chooses Shut Down from the Apple menu, what process quits all of the user’s open applications and tells the kernel to power down the computer?
    A. init B. launchd C. kernel_task D. loginwindow

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    How do you start up a Mac OS X v10.7 computer in single-user mode?
    A. Type the command reboot -single in Terminal. B. Hold down the Command-S keys while the computer restarts. C. Hold down the Shift-Option keys while the computer restarts. D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and restart the computer.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which folder contains items that are started by the launchd process when a Mac OS X v10.7 computer starts up?
    A. /etc/launchd/ B. /var/run/launchd/ C. /Library/Extensions/ D. /System/Library/LaunchDaemons/
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which statement describes characteristics of starting up a Mac OS X v10.7 computer in Safe Boot?
    A. To simplify troubleshooting, non-core components of the operating system do not load. B. To prevent user access to sensitive system files, Simple Finder loads instead of the standard Finder. C. To increase data security, local volumes are mounted with read-only privileges assigned to all standard users. D. To increase data security, Firewall and Sharing settings are modified to enable only the minimum set of protocols.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    You have restarted a computer from the Mac OS X v10.7 Install DVD in order to repair its hard disk. Which procedure below will let you perform the repair?
    A. Advance to the volume selection pane in the Installer, select the hard disk, and click Verify & Repair. B. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the DVD, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk. C. Without quitting the Installer, open Disk Utility from the Utilities menu in the Installer application, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk. D. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the

    computer’s hard disk, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    When a user performs a default installation of Mac OS X v10.7 on a computer that has an earlier version of Mac OS X and existing user accounts, what happens?
    A. The Installer archives the older operating system, and maintains the user accounts. B. The Installer replaces the older operating system with the Mac OS X v10.7 operating system, and maintains the user accounts. C. The Installer upgrades the older operating system to Mac OS X v10.7. It archives the user accounts, but they can be restored manually. D. The Installer erases the older operating system and installs Mac OS X v10.7. It archives the user accounts, but they can be restored manually. E. The Installer presents the options to upgrade, archive, or erase the older operating system and user accounts, and the installation proceeds according to the user’s selection.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    When installing onto a blank hard disk, which of these is installed by default by the Mac OS X v10.7 Installer?
    A. X11 B. Rosetta C. Developer Tools D. QuickTime Player 7 E. All printer drivers on the Install DVD
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
    A. Launch Dock and Finder. B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences. C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services. D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Migration Assistant is running on a Mac OS X v10.7 computer. It CANNOT migrate user files from ________.
    A. another volume on the same computer B. a Time Machine archive on the same computer C. an archive created by the Backup utility, and stored on a MobileMe user’s mounted iDisk

    D. another Macintosh computer that is connected in target disk mode to the computer where Migration Assistant is running
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which procedure will display a list of recently installed software updates on a Mac OS X v10.7 computer?
    A. Open Software Update and click Receipts. B. Open Installer and choose Show Items from the File menu. C. Open Software Update preferences and click Installed Software. D. Open Console, click Show Log List, and choose Software Update.log under /Library/Logs. E. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X v10.7 Install DVD and choose Show Items from the File menu.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    You need to update several networked iMacs running Mac OS X v10.7 with the latest system update from Apple. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this task?
    A. Choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and click Download. B. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network. C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer’s /Network/Software Updates/ folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs. D. Identify available updates using Software Update, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network. E. Run Software Update on one computer, then turn on Software Update Sharing in the Sharing preferences; when Software Update runs on the other computers, it will preferentially download updates from the local computer.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    You are configuring a Mac OS X v10.7 computer that will be located in a public space. You want anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the desired manner?
    A. Create a Guest account. B. Enable the Guest account. C. Create a Sharing Only account. D. Enable the Sharing Only account. E. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

    image

    You perform a default installation of Mac OS X v10.7, and then create an account for Chris. The Chris account is a member of which group?
    A. staff B. chris C. wheel D. admin E. workgroup
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 15
    Review the screenshots of the My Account pane of Accounts preferences, and a Finder window, and then answer the question below.

    image

    A Mac OS X v10.7 computer has three local users configured as shown above. Bill Sykes has lost the password to his account. Which procedure will let you reset the password?
    A. Log in as Bill Sykes using the root password, then reset Bill Sykes’ password from Accounts preferences. B. Log in as Samuel Pickwick, then open Reset Password from the Utilities folder, and reset Bill Sykes’ password. C. Restart the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then open Reset Password from the Utilities menu, and reset Bill Sykes’ password. D. Log in as Samuel Pickwick, open Directory preferences and enable the root user, then authenticate as the root user in Accounts preferences, and reset Bill Sykes’ password.
    Answer: C

     

     

    pass now>>

    96 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: apple | Comments Off on 100% pass the game Apple 9L0-410 Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.7

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.