• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    100% Pass the Exam HP HP0-D01 Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions

    By admin | June 28, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which HP-UX 11i component should be included in a proposed solution to enable the customer
    to monitor and manage system performance and resource utilization on an HP Integrity rx8640
    Server?
    A.Resource Allocater
    B.Resource Utility Pack
    C.Insight Power Manager
    D.Process Resource Manager
    Correct Answers: D
    2: A customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool
    enables proactive monitoring and alerts the administrator when a hardware problem occurs?
    A.HP GlancePlus Pack
    B.HP-UX Workload Manager
    C.HP Virtual Resource Management
    D.HP Systems Insight Manager for HP-UX
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Several of the customer virtual machine host servers are above 90% utilization and there is no
    possibility to upgrade the hardware. Which component would you use to move the virtual
    machines into a new physical HP ProLiant server?
    A.Server Migration Pack
    B.Rapid Deployment Pack
    C.Virtual Server Environment
    D.Power Meter Data Reporting
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Which tool contains complete information about recently announced or enhanced HP products?
    A.HP PartSurfer
    B.HP Product Bulletin
    C.HP Product Information Tool
    D.HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which SAN information is included in the HP SAN Design Reference Guide? (Select two.)
    A.best practices
    B.TCO calculations
    C.Care Pack requirements
    D.architecture and topology
    Correct Answers: A D
    6: A customer is interested in purchasing a new ProLiant DL380 Server. How many processor
    modules can this server scale to?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.4
    D.8
    Correct Answers: B
    7: You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks
    EVA storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to
    implement the solution. Which resource provides this information?
    A.HP Enterprise Configurator
    B.HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
    C.HP SAN Design Reference Guide
    D.HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which resource provides the relative performance of most competitive servers?
    A.TPC website
    B.HP Product Bulletin
    C.HP BladeSystem Sizer
    D.SalesBUILDER for Windows
    Correct Answers: A
    9: When discussing high availability with the customer, which points provide good reasons for
    having a disaster-tolerant solution? (Select two.)
    A.the cost reduction in helpdesk support
    B.the cost of losing business-critical data
    C.the cost of losing business opportunities and revenues
    D.the cost reduction in the solution and related maintenance
    Correct Answers: B C
    10: You plan to offer a customer a centralized, scalable, high-availability storage solution. What
    should you include?
    A.EVA4100 and a minimum of 2 FC SAN switches
    B.redundant MSA70 enclosures with HP Serviceguard for Linux
    C.MSA1500, HP Serviceguard for Linux, and a minimum of 4 FC SAN switches
    D.Blade c3000 enclosure fully populated with storage blade modules, and at least 2 FC SAN
    switches
    Correct Answers: A
    11: The customer wants you to verify that a proposed solution will perform as expected. What
    should you provide to the customer? (Select two.)
    A.proof of concept
    B.installation report
    C.competitive analysis
    D.benchmark verification
    Correct Answers: A D
    12: You are proposing an HP Integrity rx7640 Server that has two single-cell hard partitions. Each
    partition has four dual-core processor modules. How many virtual partitions (vPars) can your
    customer configure?
    A.2
    B.4
    C.8
    D.16
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Your initial solution includes a single frame, ESL E-series with Command View ESL and
    Secure Manager ESL with 16 drives. The customer asks for a new solution that doubles the
    number of drives. How many additional licenses will Command View ESL and Secure Manager
    ESL need for this new solution?
    A.0
    B.1
    C.16
    D.32
    Correct Answers: A
    14: You must prepare an appropriate power and heat load per rack for a customer planning to
    purchase a complete solution of HP StorageWorks and ProLiant rack servers. What is the most
    efficient tool to calculate the information needed?
    A.HP Product Bulletin
    B.HP BladeSystem Sizer
    C.HP Site Preparation Utility
    D.HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
    Correct Answers: C
    15: What is the minimum number of Fibre Channel SAN switches required for a high-availability
    HP StorageWorks EVA solution?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.5
    E.6
    Correct Answers: B

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    96 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on 100% Pass the Exam HP HP0-D01 Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.