• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    100% Pass the Exam HP HP0-766 NonStop Security

    By admin | May 25, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    NonStop Kernel system users fall into a number of classes, indicated by the Userid. What is true
    for Group managers?
    A. The Userid is 255,254.
    B. The Userid is m,255 where m in an integer from 1 to 254.
    C. The Userid is 255,n where n is an integer from 1 to 254.
    D. The Userid is m,n where m and n are integers from 1 to 254.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which statement is true if the global SAFEGUARD setting PASSWORD-REQUIRED = ON?
    A. A password is required to log on as a Super ID.
    B. A password is required for all users to log on to the system.
    C. A password is required for a super ID or group manager ID to log on as another user.
    D. A password is required to log on only if PASSWORD-MINIMUM-LENGTH is set greater than
    zero.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    What does an Alias inherit from the linked Userid? Select TWO.
    A. the local access capabilities of the Userid
    B. the remote access authority of the Userid
    C. the same CAID/PAID as the Userid
    D. the ability to change the owner of the Userid
    E. the ability to remove the Userid from any ACL
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 4
    Which statement is true about an Alias if the Userid it is linked to is frozen?
    A. The Alias is automatically frozen.
    B. It is still possible to logon as the Alias.
    C. The Alias is automatically frozen at the next logon.
    D. The alias can thaw the frozen Userid to which it is linked.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Which Safeguard configuration attribute forces privileged Userids to always use a password when
    they authenticate as another user?
    A. LOGON-PASSWORD-MANDATORY
    B. PASSWORD-REQUIRED

    C. AUTHENTICATE-PASSWORD-MANDATORY
    D. AUTHENTICATE-PASSWORD-REQUIRED
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    What is the name of the iTP Secure WebServer utility used for password administration?
    A. wsadmin
    B. webadmin
    C. secadmin
    D. useradm
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    A user is added with the following specified in the User configuration record:
    PASSWORD-MUST-CHANGE EVERY 30 DAYS
    PASSWORD-EXPIRY-GRACE 29 DAYS
    When is the user allowed to change the password?
    A. today only
    B. within 29 days
    C. within 30 days
    D. within 59 days
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which Safeguard configuration attribute is used to hide passwords during logon?
    A. LOGON-PASSWORD-HIDDEN
    B. LOGON-PASSWORD-BLIND
    C. AUTHENTICATE-PASSWORD-HIDDEN
    D. BLINDLOGON
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which statement about the FTP server is true when a user name appears in the
    $SYSTEM.ZTCPIP.FTPUSERS file?
    A. It allows access to the configured FTP services.
    B. It rejects access without authenticating the user definition.
    C. It allows access without authenticating the user definition.
    D. It rejects access if the user does not have execute permission.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    If an OBJECTTYPE USER record exists, which criteria must the person executing an ADD ALIAS
    command meet to complete the task successfully? Select TWO.
    A. be a super-group user
    B. be the SECURITY-ADMINISTRATOR
    C. be the owner of the underlying Userid
    D. be a group member of the underlying Userid
    E. have CREATE authority on the OBJECTTYPE USER access control list
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 11
    When does Safeguard calculate a new PASSWORD-EXPIRES date? Select TWO.
    A. each time the password is changed
    B. when the PASSWORD-MUST-CHANGE attribute is added or changed
    C. when a Userid is frozen
    D. each time Safeguard is started
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 12
    Which disk file security vector is available within OSS?
    A. Safeguard Access Control Lists (ACLs)
    B. Read/Write/Execute/Purge (RWEP)
    C. Read/Write/Execute/Read/Write/Execute/Read/Write/Execute (rwxrwxrwx)
    D. Linux Access Control Lists (ACLs)
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which Guardian security vector will allow any local user on the system to execute a program?
    A. RWPE
    B. NONO
    C. RWX-
    D. NOAO
    E. NUUN
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    What is the function of the ‘Diver’ program?
    A. It starts a diving game that takes up substantial system resources.
    B. It crashes the CPU that it is started in and primes it for reloading.

    C. It exercises the ServerNet connection of the CPU that it is started in.
    D. It creates a simulated load on the system for application testing purposes.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which conditions must be met before a non-owner of an OSS file is allowed to remove it? Select TWO.
    A. write permission to the file
    B. file is not in use
    C. execute permission to the directory
    D. sticky bit is turned on for the directory
    Answer: AC

     

    Alisha:

    Thanks for providing me the news that HP0-766 exam has replaced HP0-766 exam. What’s more, your comprehensive HP0-766 study guide is so good that it helps me pass this exam so easily. Thanks very much.

     

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    152 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on 100% Pass the Exam HP HP0-766 NonStop Security

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.