• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    100% Pass the Exam CompTIA 220-901 CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

    By admin | April 14, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Vendor: CompTIA
    Exam Code: 220-901
    Exam Name: CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam
    Version: DEMO

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following would likely be the MOST cost-effective media to use for storing 8GB of
    data?
    A. DVD RW
    B. CD-ROM
    C. Tape backup
    D. DVD+R DL
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer to
    receive faxes over a VoIP line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely which of
    the following cable types?
    A. Coaxial
    B. CAT3
    C. CAT6
    D. Multi-mode fiber
    E. Single-mode fiber
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    A user reports that the cursor jumps to random screen locations when typing on a laptop
    computer. Which of the following devices is MOST likely causing this?
    A. The touchpad
    B. The mouse wheel
    C. The multimedia keys
    D. The digitizer
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    An IT manager needs to install a large display in a front office area with a lot of natural light.
    Which of the following display technologies will BEST satisfy the requirements of the design plan?
    A. CRT
    B. CCFL LCD
    C. IPS LCD
    D. LED LCD
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    A network technician connects a tone generator to an RJ-45 drop. Which of the following is the
    MOST likely reason for doing this?

    A. To validate proper wiring of the network jack
    B. To confirm continuity of the conductors
    C. To locate the position of the cable on a patch panel
    D. To test the transmission quality of the connection
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    A technician receives a call that a client’s PC is not booting after a recent test of the building’s
    back- up generators. When the technician arrives, it is discovered that, once powered on, there is
    no output display or POST beep codes. Furthermore, after 15 seconds, the system’s fans begin
    running much louder and faster. Which of the following is the MOST likely issue?
    A. The motherboard was damaged by the power test.
    B. The PC’s RAM was affected by ESD.
    C. The power supply was damaged and is nonfunctional.
    D. The hard drive was erased due to the power test.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    A computer technician is responding to a call about a printer that is causing streaks to appear on
    every printout. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
    A. Duplex unit
    B. Toner cartridge
    C. Imaging drum
    D. Pickup rollers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    A technician needs to boot a PC from a USB drive.
    Which of the following settings should be disabled to accomplish this task?
    A. Fast Boot
    B. UEFI Admin Password
    C. Secure Boot
    D. Legacy Boot
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following types of expansion slots is MOST frequently found in blade servers?
    A. PCIe
    B. PCI
    C. PCI-X

    D. miniPCI
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    A user has requested a device that could be used for web-conferences while away from work.
    The device will mainly be used for emailing, document reviewing, and phone calls.
    Which of the following mobile devices would a technician MOST likely recommend?
    A. Tablet
    B. Smart camera
    C. Phablet
    D. Web camera
    Answer: C

     

     

     

    Lucy:

    I was so excited with my 220-901 examination and pass it easily with your exam dumps , and it is reliable. The after-service of Amazonexam is also perfect. I suggest that all candidates should use your products, which can guarantee their success in the first attempt.

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    155 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: CompTIA | Comments Off on 100% Pass the Exam CompTIA 220-901 CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.