• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • Free Download HP HP2-E25 HP Service Sales Consultant

    By admin | August 26, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    What are typical data center transition services? (Select two.)
    A.  deployment services
    B.  critical facilities design
    C.  adaptiveinstrastructure maturity model assessment
    D.  critical facilities consulting
    E.  migration services
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 2
    What is the best way to answer the customer comment below? I do not need proactive support.
    The hardware is very reliable."
    A.  The HP Proactive 24 Services option can help stabilize the overall computing environment.
    B.  industry analysis shows that 80% of problems are caused by people and process and only 20%
    by hardware.
    C.  Proactive support includes the rapid deployment option so that less downtime is needed to
    configure HP storage.
    D.  From independent customer inquiries, it became evident that more efficient storage solutions
    significantly reduce cost.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    When should you position HP infrastructure software services to your customer?
    A.  after the software is delivered and the customer starts the deployment
    B.  at the beginning of the sales process as part of a goal-oriented solution
    C.  once the order is finalized and the customer begins to plan deployment activities
    D.  when HP installation services are added to the order as part of the configuration process
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which HP storage competitor has a strong partnership with Dell?
    A.  IBM
    B.  HDS
    C.  NetApp
    D.  EMC
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    What is the first step to building a customer relationship and selling HP mission critical services?
    A.  Provide a reassuring onsite presence.

    B.  Recommend leading remote support technology.
    C.  Understand how IT can improve the customer’s business.
    D.  Free the customer’s staff to focus on their core competencies.
    Answer: C

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    Topics: HP | No Comments »

    Keywords:

    100% Pass the Exam HP HP2-B97 Selling HP Printing Hardware and Supplies

    By admin | August 24, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Which element is part of a Laser printing system?
    A.  print head
    B.  charging roller
    C.  adaptive lighting
    D.  Tri-Color cartridge
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laser_printing
    QUESTION 2
    Which HP feature would give customers the advantage of not wasting time on unprinted or faded
    prints?
    A.  Shake-free cartridges
    B.  HP generation II Toner
    C.  HP original media
    D.  HP on fuser
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1821-1400.pdf (page 3, shake-free cartridges)
    QUESTION 3
    What are the advantages of in-house color printing compared to color printing that is outsourced
    to a print shop? (Select three.)
    A.  Smaller quantities of documents can be printed as needed.
    B.  Since customer and market data is static, large numbers of documents can be printed.
    C.  Printing can be done quickly since there is no set-up or lead time required.
    D.  It is easier to target specific customers in personalized ways.
    E.  It is inexpensive and easy to do complex document finishing in-house.
    F.  It is simple to add metallic toners and embossing when printing in-house.
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 4
    What are components of Laser cartridges? (Select three.)
    A.  Fuser
    B.  Transfer belt
    C.  Charging roller
    D.  Laser diode
    E.  Pickup roller
    F.  Imaging drum
    G.  Cleaning blade
    Answer: DFG

    QUESTION 5
    What are the benefits of a balanced deployment of printers?
    A.  You are able to use HP pin retrieval.
    B.  You can store your print jobs on HP printers.
    C.  You are able to use MFP color printers.
    D.  It optimizes both cost and productivity.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which phrase describes real-world performance?
    A.  the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
    B.  the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
    C.  the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
    D.  the movement of a print job through the network
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    What is the proper sequence for the Laser printing process?
    A.  Charging – Expose – Deploy – Transfer – Fusing – Pickup
    B.  Charging – Expose – Development – Transfer – Fusing – Cleaning
    C.  Expose – Charging – Transfer – Development – Cleaning – Fusing
    D.  Charging- Development – Transfer – Exposure – Fusing – Discharging
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laser_printing
    QUESTION 8
    Which statement best characterizes an HP loyal customer?
    A.  Shopping around is common for this customer.
    B.  Price is the key decision criterion.
    C.  Mainly loyal to one reseller.
    D.  Reliability is not a concern.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which technology leads to faster first-page-out times on HP LaserJet devices?
    A.  HP Instant-on Fuser
    B.  HP Edgeline technology

    C.  HP Web Jetadmin
    D.  HP ColorSphere toner
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.lasertekservices.com/blog/2011/04/instant-on-fuser-%E2%80%93-no-more- warm-up-
    time-for-laser-printers.html/
    QUESTION 10
    What part of a laser cartridge is essential for the HP FastREs technology?
    A.  Cleaning blade
    B.  Photosensitive drum
    C.  Fuser
    D.  Open system design
    Answer: B

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    Topics: HP | No Comments »

    Keywords:

    HP HP2-N36 HP Vertica Solutions for Free Diwnload

    By admin | August 23, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    What are the differences between compression and encoding? (Select two.)
    A.  Compressed data can be queried prior to materializing the data.
    B.  Queries can be processed against compressed data, speeding query response time.
    C.  Both reduce the storage footprint.
    D.  Queries can be processed against encoded data, speeding query response time.
    E.  Encoding reduces only the storage footprint.
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 2
    What does the acronym RLE stand for?
    A.  run language encoding
    B.  random length encoding
    C.  random language encoding
    D.  run length encoding
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.vertica.com/2010/05/26/why-verticas-compression-is-better/ (paragraph right under
    illustration 1)
    QUESTION 3
    What is the WOS?
    A.  a redundant copy of commonly read data, cached in memory
    B.  a column-store, disk-based method for storing data in Vertica
    C.  a redundant write-only location used to improve node uptime
    D.  a row-store, memory-based method for adding data to Vertica
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which statement is true about the data directory location across the nodes of a cluster?
    A.  It must be in the same location on each node.
    B.  It can be stored in different formats on different nodes.
    C.  It can be in different locations on each node.
    D.  It must be in a single location, accessible to all nodes in the cluster.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which task consolidates data containers, sorting, compressing, and purging data as needed?
    A.  mergesync
    B.  movesync

    C.  mergeout
    D.  moveout
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://my.vertica.com/docs/6.1.x/HTML/index.htm#2624.htm#o14826
    QUESTION 6
    What are the benefits of loading data directly into ROS? (Select three.)
    A.  The data is written to all projections on the source tables.
    B.  The data is sorted.
    C.  The data is unsorted.
    D.  The data is stored in only the super projection, which then populates other projections on the
    table in the background.
    E.  The data is in column format. The data is written in row format.
    Answer: ABD

     

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    Topics: HP | No Comments »

    Keywords:

    Free Download PDF and VCE HP HP0-429 Installling & Supporting Standard HP SAN Environments

    By admin | August 22, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which security mechanism describes hard zoning?
    A.login authentication
    B.access authorization
    C.network authentication
    D.discovery authorization
    Correct Answers: B
    2: What can cause a changed hardware path to a connected disk after a switch replacement in an
    HP-UX environment with multiple B-Series switches? (Select two.)
    A.Zoning on the new switch is not configured correctly.
    B.Simple Name Service is not copied to the new switch.
    C.Core switch PID format parameter differs from the old one.
    D.New switch has a domain ID which differs from the old one.
    E.Disk (storage controller port) is connected to a different switch port.
    Correct Answers: D E  
    3:  An  HAFM  (High  Availability  Fabric  Manager)  appliance  must  be  shut  down  for  maintenance
    reasons. Which operations are not interrupted?
    A.logging events
    B.switch monitoring
    C.Fibre Channel traffic
    D.configuration changes
    Correct Answers: C
    4:  You  are  replacing  the  active  control  processor  card,  CTP2,  of  an  M-series  Director  switch.
    Which action is required before removing the CTP?
    A.Shut down CTP2.
    B.Make CTP2 passive.
    C.Power off the switch.
    D.Shut down the switch.
    Correct Answers: B
    5:   You   are   adding   a   new   switch   to   an   existing   environment.   How   can   you   avoid   fabric
    segmentation?
    A.Assign unique domain IDs to the switches.
    B.Register all domain IDs in the fabric name service.
    C.Set up trusts between switches with different domain IDs.
    D.Assign the same domain IDs to all switches connected by ISLs.
    Correct Answers: A
    6:  What  is  the  maximum  number  of  addressable  ports  per  B-series  switch  running  in  Native
    Address mode?
    A.8
    B.16
    C.32
    D.64
    Correct Answers: B
    7:  What  is  the  best  method  to  consolidate  C-Series  SAN  islands  into  a  common  infrastructure
    without compromising availability, manageability and network security?
    A.Zone the SAN.
    B.Configure LSANs.
    C.Implement VSANs.
    D.Link islands with multi-protocol router.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which M-series feature key is required to implement fabric binding and switch binding?
    A.SANtegrity
    B.Open Trunking
    C.FICON management server
    D.open systems management server
    Correct Answers: A
    9: You add a switch to a B-series fabric. Its IP address is unknown, so you must use the serial port.
    Which port attributes must be configured in the terminal emulation in addition to 8 bit, no parity,1
    stop bit?
    A.9600baud, no flow control
    B.19200baud, no flow control
    C.9600baud, hardware flow control
    D.19200baud, hardware flow control
    Correct Answers: A
    10:  To  solve  a  customer  problem,  a  remote  login  to  a  recently  installed  High  Availability  Fabric
    Manager appliance is required. The customer does not know the username and password. Which
    factory default login should be used?
    A.admin / password
    B.Administrator / password
    C.administrator / Password
    D.Administrator / Administrator
    Correct Answers: B
    11:  In  the  port  error  statistics  of  a  Fibre  Channel  switch  port  where  an  HBA  is  connected,  you
    discover  a  high  ENC_IN  (encoding  error  in  frame)  count.  What  are  possible  causes?  (Select
    three.)
    A.HBA
    B.cable
    C.switch
    D.HBA receiver
    E.switch receiver
    F.HBA transmitter
    G.switch transmitter
    Correct Answers: B E F  
    12: An M-series switch is reset to factory default and Open Trunking becomes inoperable. How do
    you solve the problem?
    A.Reboot the switch.
    B.Power cycle the switch.
    C.Reinstall the feature keys.
    D.Disconnect and reconnect the switch.
    Correct Answers: C
    13: While executing several switchShow commands on  a B-Series switch,  you notice that Port 0
    remains a G_Port. What is a possible reason?
    A.faulty port connected
    B.faulty NL_Port connected
    C.functional N_Port connected
    D.functional E_Port connected
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Where do you find information about all working devices connected to the fabric?
    A.Name Server available from every switch
    B.Node List available on the principal switch
    C.Distributed Node Server List available on every switch
    D.configuration documentation available at the customer site
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which HP tool is recommended to manage an M-series fabric consisting of Director and Edge
    switches?
    A.Web Tools
    B.Fabric Manager
    C.Embedded Web Server
    D.High Availability Fabric Manager
    Correct Answers: D

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    Topics: HP | No Comments »

    Keywords:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM I PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 9, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-680 Examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-680 exam? Examsavior 70-680 VCE dumps and 70-680 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-680 Examsavior exam.Here are the Examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing  70-680 Examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-680

     

    Exam I

    QUESTION 1

    Which of the following operating systems support an offline migration using USMT? Choose three.

    A. Windows 2000 Professional

    B. Windows XP Professional

    C. Windows Vista

    D. Windows 7

    Correct Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 2

    You are installing Windows 7 on from the desktop of a Windows XP Professional PC.

    Which of the following can be performed from the Windows 7 DVD? Choose three.

    A. Run setup.exe from the DVD to start the Windows 7 installation.

    B. Use the autorun feature on the DVD to start the installation.

    C. Perform a full installation of Windows 7.

    D. Perform and upgrade of Windows 7 keeping all the Windows XP settings.

    Correct Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 3

    The Aero Shake feature will work if which of the following conditions are met? Choose Two.

    A. A display adapter compatible with WDDM is installed.

    B. Aero features are downloaded from Microsoft.

    C. The windows experience index is at least 2.

    D. The Windows Experience Index is 3 or greater.

    Correct Answer: AD

    QUESTION 4

    All the games including Titan Chess come with which versions of Windows 7? Choose two.

    A. Windows Home Edition

    B. Windows Professional Edition

    C. Windows Ultimate Edition

    D. Windows Enterprise Edition

    Correct Answer: CD

    QUESTION 5

    Which of the following Windows 7 Editions allows you to join an Active Directory domain? Choose three.

    A. Windows Home Edition

    B. Windows Professional Edition

    C. Windows Ultimate Edition

    D. Windows Enterprise Edition

    Correct Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 6

    Which of the following will cause the Online Compatibility Check to fail during a Window 7 installation?

    Choose two.

    A. 512 MB of RAM

    B. A display adapter with WDDM Support

    C. A display adapter without WDDM Support but with SVIDEO

    D. An 80-GB Hard Disk

    Correct Answer: AC

    QUESTION 7

    In which of the following scenarios must you perform a migration rather than an upgrade? Choose three.

    A. Windows XP Professional (x64) to Windows 7 Professional (x64)

    B. Windows Vista Business (x86) to Windows 7 Professional (x64)

    C. Windows Vista Enterprise (x64) to Windows 7 Enterprise (x64)

    D. Windows Vista Home Premium (x64) to Windows 7 Home Premium (x86)

    Correct Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 8

    You are creating an unattend answer file for automatic Windows 7 installation.

    What can you use to do this? Choose two.

    A. The Windows SIM tool in Windows AIK

    B. Microsoft Notepad

    C. The Deployment Workbench MDT tool

    D. Sysprep.exe

    Correct Answer: AB

    QUESTION 9

    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An

    answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.

    A company has a new deployment of Windows Deployment Services (WDS), the Microsoft Deployment

    Toolkit (MDT), and the Windows Automated Installation Kit (WAIK).

    You need to capture an image of a Windows 7 reference computer.

    Which two actions should you perform on the server before performing actions on the reference

    computer? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    A. Run the Dism command with the /Mount-Wim option.

    B. Create a capture image in WDS.

    C. Run the BCDEdit command.

    D. Run the Dism command with the /Add-Driver option.

    E. Run the ImageX command with the /mount parameter.

    F. Use Sysprep with an answer file and set the UpdateInstalledDrivers option in the answer file to No.

    G. Add a boot image in WDS.

    H. Run the Start /w ocsetup command.

    I. Run the PEImg /prep command.

    J. Run the Diskpart command and the attach command option.

    K. Use Sysprep with an answer file and set the UpdateInstalledDrivers option in the answer file to Yes.

    L. Use Sysprep with an answer file and set the PersistAllDeviceInstalls option in the answer file to True.

    M. Run the Dism command with the /Add-Package option.

    N. Use Sysprep with an answer file and set the PersistAllDeviceInstalls option in the answer file to False.

    Correct Answer: BG

    QUESTION 10

    You are performing a native VHD boot from Windows Vista to Windows 7 Professional. Window 7

    Professional is installed on F:\Windows7Pro.vhd.

    You run the bcdedit /copy {current} /d "Windows 7 VDH" command. The boot configuration data is

    enumerated as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:

    Both operating systems are bootable after the Power On Self-Test (POST).

    Windows 7 VHD is selected as the default boot entry.

    Which three commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose

    three.)

    Exhibit:

    2016NEW Microsoft 70-680 EXAM] Windows 7, Configuring EXAM I PART1 (1-20) VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    A. Bcdedit /default {ded5a252-7077-11e0-8ac8-a2d217dce703}

    B. Bcdedit /set {ded5a24e-7077-11e0-8ac8-a2d217dce703} osdevice vhd=[f:]\Windows7Pro.vhd

    C. Bcdboot C:\windows /s E:

    D. Bcdedit /set {ded5a24e-7077-11e0-8ac8-a2d217dce703} device vhd=[f:]\Windows7Pro.vhd

    E. Bcdedit /set {ded5a252-7077-11e0-8ac8-a2d217dce703} device vhd=[f:]\Windows7Pro.vhd

    F. Bcdedit /default {current}

    G. Bcdedit /set {ded5a252-7077-11e0-8ac8-a2d217dce703} osdevice vhd=[f:]\Windows7Pro.vhd

    Correct Answer: AEG

    QUESTION 11

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer is joined to a domain.

    You need to ensure that only approved USB drives can be used on the computer.

    Which two policy settings should you configure? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.

    Choose two.)

    A. Enable Prevent installation of removable devices.

    B. Enable Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings.

    C. Enable Prevent installation of devices that match any of these device IDs and enter the device ID for

    the approved USB drives.

    D. Enable Allow installation of devices that match any of these device IDs and enter the device ID for the

    approved USB drives.

    Correct Answer: BD

    QUESTION 12

    Which of the following utilities can you use to transfer user encryption certificates from a computer running

    Windows XP Professional to Windows 7 Professional? Choose two.

    A. File Settings and Transfer Wizard

    B. USMT

    C. Windows Easy Transfer

    D. Robocopy.exe

    Correct Answer: BC

    QUESTION 13

    Your computer running Windows 7 Enterprise has two internal hard disks.

    System protection is configured by default on the C: drive, which holds the operating system and installed

    applications.

    The D: drive is a 500-GB hard disk formatted with the NTFS filing system, and you use it to store your

    personal files.

    You want to store previous versions going back several months and therefore intend to reserve 200 GB of

    this disk for system protection.

    You are not using either of your internal disks for backup; instead, you store your backups on a 1-TB

    external USB hard disk.

    How do you configure system protection on your D: drive? (Choose all that apply; each answer forms a

    part of the complete solution.)

    A. Select Restore System Settings And Previous Versions Of Files.

    B. Select Only Restore Previous Versions Of Files.

    C. Set the Max Usage slider control to 40 percent.

    D. Set the Max Usage slider control to 4 percent.

    Correct Answer: BC

    QUESTION 14

    You are testing unsigned device drivers on a computer on an isolated test network.

    You install a display driver and find that the computer boots to a blank screen.

    You restart the computer and press F8.

    What Advanced Boot Options could you choose to help remedy the situation? (Choose all that apply.)

    A. Safe Mode

    B. Enable Boot Logging

    C. Enable Low Resolution Video

    D. Last Known Good Configuration (Advanced)

    E. Disable Driver Signal Enforcement

    Correct Answer: ACD

    QUESTION 15

    You work as the desktop support technician. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain

    named Lead2pass.com.

    You need to perform a clean installation of Microsoft Windows 7 Professional on the workstations in the

    Research department.

    All workstations in the Research department have identical hardware as listed below:

    1.2 GHz Dual-Core processor

    1024 MB of RAM

    20-GB hard drive

    DirectX 10 video display card

    Integrated sound card

    10/100 integrated network adapter

    You need to ensure that the workstations are able to support Windows 7 and are able to support Windows

    XP mode.

    What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. Upgrade the processor.

    B. Upgrade the RAM.

    C. Upgrade the video card.

    D. Upgrade the hard drive.

    E. Upgrade the network adapter.

    Correct Answer: BD

    QUESTION 16

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    Your network contains a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

    The server is configured as a Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement point.

    You need to configure the computer as a NAP client.

    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. From Services, set the Netlogon service Startup Type to Automatic.

    B. From Services, set the Network Access Protection Agent service Startup Type to Automatic.

    C. From the NAP Client Configuration console, configure the user interface settings.

    D. From the NAP Client Configuration console, enable the DHCP Quarantine Enforcement Client.

    Correct Answer: BD

    QUESTION 17

    You have a workgroup that contains five computers. The computers run Windows 7. A computer named

    Computer1 has video and audio files.

    You need to share Computer1’s video and audio files on the network.

    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. Connect a removable drive and enable BitLocker To Go.

    B. Create a HomeGroup.

    C. Move the files to a Media Library.

    D. Enable all BranchCache rules in Windows Firewall.

    Correct Answer: BC

    QUESTION 18

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer is in a workgroup.

    You need to ensure that you can decrypt Encrypting File System (EFS) files on the computer if you forget

    your password.

    What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    Choose two.)

    A. From Credential Manager, select Back up vault.

    B. From User Accounts, select Create a password reset disk.

    C. From User Accounts, select Manage your file encryption certificates.

    D. From Authorization Manager, modify the Authorization Manager options.

    Correct Answer: BC

    QUESTION 19

    You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

    You install Internet Information Services (IIS) to test a web based application.

    You create a local group named Group1.

    You need to ensure that only the members of Group1 can access the default Web site.

    Which two configuration changes should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a part of the

    solution, Choose two.)

    A. Modify the properties of Group1.

    B. Assign an SSL certificate to the default Web site.

    C. Modify the authentication methods of the default Web site.

    D. Modify the NTFS permissions of the %systemroot%\inetpub\wwwroot folder.

    Correct Answer: CD

    QUESTION 20

    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An

    answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.

    A company has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. The company also has a file server

    running Windows Server 2008 R2 that is configured to use BranchCache.

    The branch office with the client computers has a slow network connection to the office with the file server.

    Users complain of poor performance when connecting to the file server from their client computers.

    You need to verify that the client computers are configured to be BranchCache clients.

    Which two choices should you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete

    solution. Choose two.)

    A. Device Manager

    B. The Local Users and Groups

    C. Share Permissions

    D. The Folder Properties window

    E. The Netsh command

    F. The Icacls command

    G. The Services Management console

    H. The Group Policy Management console

    I. The User Account Control Settings Control Panel window

    Correct Answer: EH

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-680 exam!

    70-680 PDF dumps & 70-680 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-680

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    Topics: Microsoft | No Comments »

    Keywords: